Monday, 1 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 1 August 2016

Race No. 1Bet With Ladbrokes Maiden3:24 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY IMPACTNBTJohn Buttsworth
2MCSTUFFINS264318.30John Chapman
3COUNTRY LAD535818.28Raymond Stevenson
4SNOWY’S LEGACY7NBTSarah Hopkins
5CRUIZE’S MAGIC2NBTPaul Braddon
6MATILDA BLUE655618.05Ian Bonham
7MANDAH TRAGER334518.08Lynn Maney
8CAREER ONE8NBTSarah Hopkins
9SWEET LITTLE MEL774517.91Raymond Stevenson
10NO BOUNCING BACK774618.48Ian Bonham
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Bet Better Maiden3:47 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA BIG KARL6NBTRodney Mcdonald
2DANA SERENA4627.11Rodney Mcdonald
3SALTY RAIN653226.54John Field
4TEFLON TREY252NBTBrian Tame
5DANA MOOCHA2727.24Rodney Mcdonald
6JOCK COLLEY22NBTJohn Jones
7BELL’S BORUSNBTKevin Pearce
8NATHAN’S FLYER423426.70David Mathias
9COSMIC VIPER67X6NBTPeter Parker
10RUSTY ERASER756526.75Barry Conwell
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Appreciation Final 0-2…4:09 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY BIANCA236117.87Brian Tame
2RIDIN’ ON HORSES133217.90Anthony Vella
3SOAPSUD BUBBLES324218.04Shae Kirby
4BLAYNEY OPAL327318.45Clifford Rushworth
5WILMA SPRITE886118.02Raymond Stevenson
6MISS MYSTERY125217.94Benjamin Spence
7PLAYERS KEY337318.10Warren Jarvis
8COSMIC HILLS414117.94Kevin Baker
9KARIBOE SPRINGS525317.88David Mason
10DAPPER REIGNS417418.20Shane Thornton
Race No. 4Buck Fever @ Stud 0-1 Win Stakes4:27 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZING JAYBEE415330.93John Chapman
2GOLDEN HONOUR452230.59Keith Windus
3PAROLEE386531.21Stephen Kutnjak
4EF AY ZARR8221NBTNeil Staines
5CARLA ZEUS512630.77Paul Braddon
6ELLIE MAY244230.78Pamela Braddon
7RAGLAN MISS1NBTMatthew Murphy
8WRANGO645731.19Robert Littlefield
9BY GOLLY WALLY5NBTDavid Pringle
10ACTIVE PHANTOM5NBTJohn Mathias
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes4:50 PM
FFA event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIDERS BROTHER313126.07Neil Staines
2HANDSOME DEVIL734225.51Barry Elms
3MAVRIKI PANO542525.86George Vlahopoulos
4SUZI CARGO111125.94Ronald Steel
5STORY TIME556325.65Raymond Gold
6ROYAL BLEND677625.78John Brain
7BUNDARRA MAGIC325325.84Paul Braddon
8SECOND LINE314525.56Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 6Race Sponsorships Available Stks5:09 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOOSE WISELY144236.54Paul Braddon
2REGAL GUARD764136.31Keith Windus
3PROMPTNESS243136.08Jeffrey Mooney
4ELCEE JAY211736.07John Chapman
5EQUAL BEN543736.66John Buttsworth
6MADAM SCARLET433836.97Sydney Swain
7GROVEBROOK FLYER763536.64Michael Doggett
8JACOBITE DARCIE344436.43Derek Kerr
9NAUGHTY WORD653637.05Robert Littlefield
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Final Sp…5:30 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $3,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,800 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMOST BLACK174125.86John Chapman
2MINEVIEW224226.34Richard Board
3DILIGENT MISS612126.22Brian Tame
4TANGO’S EXPRESS245225.81Paul Braddon
5WYEMBAH CHARLIE541125.74Colin Williams
6QUEEN TARO336125.99Jeanette Foley
7SPRING CLARKIE367226.70Gregory Board
8BIG VALLEY313226.21Craig Kiss
9DANA KIS661326.05Rodney Mcdonald
10STORY TIME556325.65Raymond Gold
Race No. 8Shakey Jakey @ Stud Stakes5:52 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ARIEK2625NBTKeith Jones
2WATTA BARGHEST524730.40Margaret Greer
3LITTLE GYSMO128130.16Jeffrey Mooney
4CHISEL MISS332130.99Pamela Braddon
5THEY SAID46X830.52Sydney Swain
6SLAMMING THUNDER3532NBTNeil Staines
7DANA PEACH323730.26Rodney Mcdonald
8WAIRO BOB4334NBTNeil Staines
9SUPREME KITTY622630.78Peter Hodge
10HOLESHOT HERO551530.90Matthew Murphy
Race No. 9Follow Us On Facebook Stakes6:14 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING LOLA4121NBTAshley Lamb
2GUN GLORY388725.79Raymond Gold
3OVER PURE125126.32Lesley Coyte
4CONEY ISLAND466126.13Harley Rawson
5DANA KIS661326.05Rodney Mcdonald
6SPRING BLOOM1412NBTGregory Board
7KRAVINGS358425.97John Brain
8EARN OUT284725.77Paul Steedman
9KAVA BLADE8644NBTPeter Parker
10MIGHTY SPRUCE675626.30Raymond Stevenson
Race No. 10Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Stakes6:38 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIEK AMMO3365NBTKeith Jones
2SMOKEY SHADOW382727.07John Mathias
3AUGUST HOPE667226.36Warren Jarvis
4BLITZING BABE216627.11John Chapman
5YAP TRAP253526.20Warren Jarvis
6WHO IS CORONA5288NBTRaymond Stevenson
7HOPE’S A CHANCE344726.06Paul Braddon
8UNO AZZA136727.62Bradley O’neil
9VIRAL VANE4516NBTWarren Jarvis
10DON’T CRY BABY7551NBTBradley O’neil
Race No. 11Hungry Hound Stakes6:56 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUCIFER244826.97Brad Pearce
2DANA WATENE752726.20Rodney Mcdonald
3KARIBOE SPRINGS5253NBTDavid Mason
4COLONIAL MISS41NBTRichard Board
5KIHAEL DIVA4265NBTJames Farrell
6GUNNADOO SILK311627.19Robert Harrison
7STUNNING RUBY2714NBTAshley Lamb
8ALANNA BANANA1X25NBTNeil Staines
9DON’T CRY BABY7551NBTBradley O’neil
10VIRAL VANE4516NBTWarren Jarvis