Monday, 25 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 25 July 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Appreciation 0-2 Win H…3:22 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARIBOE SPRINGS252517.88David Mason
2SPIRIT WALKER836818.52Shannon Kirby
3THAT’S THE GO538418.57Keith Selten
4SOAPSUD BUBBLES132418.21Shae Kirby
5MANDAH OPI243317.93Lynn Maney
6COSMIC HILLS441418.10Kevin Baker
7EUMERALLA MAGIC7112NBTRobert Jehu
8BRIGHT ERASER246617.79Barry Conwell
9SMOKEY QUEEN824117.92Anthony Coyte
10MULBERRY WAY314618.30Matthew Duncan
Race No. 2Buck Fever @ Stud Maiden3:47 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATHAN’S FLYER442326.70David Mathias
2DANA MOOCHA227.26Rodney Mcdonald
3TELL THE WORLDNBTSteven Jones
4LONG POINT ZARR3NBTColin Miller
5ZIPPITY ZARR7NBTColin Miller
6DANA SERENA427.29Rodney Mcdonald
7DANLEE NIGHT OUTNBTDarren Sultana
8OHANA HARRISON576827.47Diane Wells
9LITTLE LIZZIE678627.25Raelene Mcnamara
10BLACK FLOOD645NBTWesley Mcdonald
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Appreciation 0-2 Win H…4:07 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETE’S MAJIC838218.76Kevin Baker
2PLAYERS KEY433718.10Warren Jarvis
3FANCY BIANCA2236NBTBrian Tame
4SHANIA MICHELLE228318.84Peter Hodge
5ZIPPING MARIA166618.29Jonathan Gatt
6DAPPER REIGNS341718.39Shane Thornton
7MISS MYSTERY5125NBTBenjamin Spence
8CLASSY GUN1NBTKristy Jackson
9COSMIC RUN THRU351518.34Graham Dixon
10SNOWY’S GEM1617.89Sarah Hopkins
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Appreciation 0-2 Win H…4:27 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL BLUE HAZE326418.50Susanne Vella
2STUNNING RUBY127117.92Ashley Lamb
3KIWI KNIGHT636617.95Lindsay Joyce
4GOLD TRAIL3218NBTRonald Mcguiness
5BLAYNEY OPAL6327NBTClifford Rushworth
6LETHAL AND READY3123NBTRobert Harrison
7RIDIN’ ON HORSES513317.90Anthony Vella
8WILMA SPRITE188618.02Raymond Stevenson
9RAG POET1X4NBTAlan Pringle
10EXPRESS CASH215518.81Kristine Kirby
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Club Best 8 Stakes4:48 PM
NG event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSANNAH CARGO6X5417.39Ronald Steel
2WHERE’S SAPHY362217.56Jamie Evans
3MYALLA NITRO263417.52Stephen Cleary
4DIMITR5126NBTShaun Kirby
5GROVEBROOK BLADE371217.54Michael Doggett
6NIPPER ZARR245717.68John Horan
7TALKING POINT715217.58Mark Wicks
8COUNTRY DANCER131517.62Warren Jarvis
9GROVEBROOK KID671118.01Michael Doggett
10CROWN GOLD433817.86Leslie Whitton
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Heat Spr…5:07 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYEMBAH CHARLIE754126.03Colin Williams
2LEHIGH LOTTOX42326.21Stephen Cleary
3SHEZA FUSION533126.15Wesley Mcdonald
4KNOWN AS TYPO7343NBTMark Humphries
5MOORBEL BETTY835226.70Brian Thornhill
6TANGO’S EXPRESS324525.97Paul Braddon
7EUMERALLA FLASH3223NBTRobert Jehu
8DANA KIS466126.10Rodney Mcdonald
9MY MUM JOANY346726.67Warren Jarvis
10DENIM AND LACE141826.81Ian Bonham
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Heat Spr…5:26 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORY TIME155625.65Raymond Gold
2KRAVINGS135825.97John Brain
3CHOOKYARD SHIFTY552226.17Leslie Whitton
4MINEVIEW2224NBTRichard Board
5LEHIGH MODEL286425.76Stephen Cleary
6OHANA NICHOLAS277626.56Diane Wells
7ALMOST BLACK117425.87John Chapman
8GLAD BAG3574NBTDaniel Hoskins
9ANGRY BIRD6432NBTRobert Jehu
10JUNIOR TIGER718426.18David Grant
Race No. 8Buck Fever @ Stud 0-4 Win Stakes5:48 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOBITE DARCIE423436.43Derek Kerr
2ELCEE JAY421136.07John Chapman
3CHOOSE WISELY614436.54Paul Braddon
4SPRING DANCE457536.70Robert Littlefield
5NAUGHTY WORD565337.05Robert Littlefield
6ELUSIVE APACHE2613NBTBrian Tame
7PROMPTNESS124336.38Jeffrey Mooney
8GEM’S ROCKET3666NBTJohn Hill
9ZIPPING JASMINE756736.82Bradley O’neil
10FANCY MICK474637.05Raymond Stevenson
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Heat Spr…6:07 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO SILK8311NBTRobert Harrison
2MOLLY MAZE253726.01Ian Bonham
3JINX KNOCKER1188NBTRodney Mcdonald
4DIVA’S LAW48X627.03Phillip Cini
5LOVE LORD233326.27Shannon Kirby
6GUN GLORY138825.79Raymond Gold
7QUEEN TARO1233NBTJeanette Foley
8SPRING CLARKIE8367NBTGregory Board
9SHARKS KALLIS146725.95Stephen Cleary
10NANCY KEEPING3654NBTDaniel Hoskins
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Heat Spr…6:27 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILIGENT MISS7612NBTBrian Tame
2LEHIGH LIMIT515326.25Stephen Cleary
3BLUCIFER124426.97Brad Pearce
4YAP TRAP532526.20Warren Jarvis
5SHAYLA MARIE656126.16Clifford Rushworth
6OLLI CHARLYN642626.51Colin Williams
7BIG VALLEY531326.21Craig Kiss
8MUSICAL CARGO811126.03Ronald Steel
9MARK’S EXPRESS377425.85Mark Humphries
10KILKEE MAY516126.21Shannon Kirby
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:46 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PASSED FANTASY6674NBTDawn Lee
2WILD CHILD TAJ8668NBTRobert Harrison
3ZIPPING REBEL868717.76Jonathan Gatt
4PORKIE PIE7786NBTRosemarie Camilleri
5CHEE ZEE ELMIT8748NBTBruce Peck
6KATIE ELIZABETH754517.92Ian Bonham
7OSCAR LOCKIE8756NBTGraham Dixon
8COPPER PEPPER864717.83Paul Rollins