Monday, 18 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 18 July 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Appreciation Maiden3:47 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA DARBY378NBTRodney Mcdonald
2PAW JUDGEMENT523818.23Rodney Mcdonald
3NATHAN’S FLYER644218.18David Mathias
4MANDAH TRAGER233418.08Lynn Maney
5JACOBITE GHOST767318.43Derek Kerr
6BLUE BOY CARGO443218.12Jannette Steel
7MCSTUFFINS22618.30John Chapman
8OLD TORANA23NBTLynn Maney
9MAD MAD MADDISON738518.57Rosemarie Camilleri
10FANCY REIGNNBTMichael Cope
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Bet Better Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL SMICKO7NBTSam Simonetta
2FABREDOLL4773NBTKeith Waddington
3ACTIVE PHANTOMNBTJohn Mathias
4DANA SERENANBTRodney Mcdonald
5OLLYMAC452226.49Brian Thornhill
6SHEZA FUSION253326.26Wesley Mcdonald
7LEHIGH MASTER474326.84Stephen Cleary
8DANA MOOCHANBTRodney Mcdonald
9RECONSIDER684527.09Shaun Kirby
10WHITE SAUSAGES575NBTPaul Boyd
Race No. 3Bathurst Rsl Club Final 1-3 Wins…4:28 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP SEARCHINGX42117.72Shane Thornton
2LEHIGH LOTTO1X4217.99Stephen Cleary
3HEZA CARNEGIE311218.23Allan Ivers
4SENORITA REGINA363217.93Leo Vanderburg
5GERTIE ALLEN365118.12Gordon Herbert
6ROSEDENE ELITE553117.83Faye Herbert
7KARIBOE SPRINGS125217.88David Mason
8WARM HEARTS366117.86Amanda Ginn
9PLAYERS KEY514318.10Warren Jarvis
10MONSTER BLACK246318.11Trevor Bermingham
Race No. 4Ladbrokes.com.au Stayers Stakes4:47 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL GUARD476436.80Keith Windus
2ASHLEIGH564536.98Paul Boyd
3CHEEKY GRANT456336.69David Grant
4CHOOSE WISELY261436.54Paul Braddon
6OLLI CHARLYN366436.24Colin Williams
7PROMPTNESS212436.38Jeffrey Mooney
8GARNEY LANE712736.26Robert Littlefield
Race No. 5Buck Fever @ Stud 0-1 Win Stakes5:10 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOBA DOO653630.89Allan King
2ROYAL BLUE HAZE883230.54Susanne Vella
3GOLDEN HONOUR445230.82Keith Windus
4BELLA ELLE734131.02Dale Hall
5DANA EUGENIE8666NBTRodney Mcdonald
6BLITZING JAYBEE341531.09John Chapman
7CARLA ZEUS51230.77Paul Braddon
8GRAND MAN1430.71Lynn Maney
9BLIND VISION5354NBTAllan Ivers
10WRANGO645731.19Robert Littlefield
Race No. 6Shakey Jakey @ Stud Stakes5:29 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE GYSMO512830.27Jeffrey Mooney
2STELLA COSENTINO8158NBTAllan Ivers
3GROVEBROOK FLYER676330.20Michael Doggett
4GOOD LAD868330.46Sam Simonetta
5SUPREME KITTY662230.78Peter Hodge
6THEY SAID5X4630.52Sydney Swain
7SCARLETT DAWN565230.35Leslie Whitton
8MOORBEL BETTY1835NBTBrian Thornhill
9NOAH’S FUSION664330.55Kylie Mcdonald
10GET WATCHA GET668330.51Clifford Rushworth
Race No. 7Follow Us On Facebook Stakes5:53 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGO’S EXPRESS132425.97Paul Braddon
2KAKODA KINGDOM581126.36Sam Simonetta
3LEHIGH LIMIT351526.25Stephen Cleary
4KRAVINGS313525.97John Brain
5CHOOKYARD SHIFTY255226.17Leslie Whitton
6LEHIGH MODEL628625.76Stephen Cleary
7MUSICAL CARGO881126.03Ronald Steel
8KITBOOLOU ADAM115826.17Glen Prestwidge
9SUPER INCOME575426.61Sam Simonetta
10UNO AZZA513627.62Bradley O’neil
Race No. 8Race Sponsorships Avail Stks6:12 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY MICK547437.05Raymond Stevenson
2ZIPPING JASMINE575636.82Bradley O’neil
3DETROIT LION377337.12Mark Swift
4ELCEE JAY642136.07John Chapman
5NAUGHTY WORD3156NBTRobert Littlefield
6SHILO GULLY678536.42Jacob Burke
7JACOBITE DARCIE784236.43Derek Kerr
8SPRING DANCE464536.70Robert Littlefield
Race No. 9Vic Hotel Stakes6:29 PM
3/4 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANDSOME DEVIL173425.51Barry Elms
2SUZI CARGO111125.94Ronald Steel
3MYALLA NITRO426325.72Stephen Cleary
4LOVE LORD623326.27Shannon Kirby
6BUNDARRA MAGIC533225.84Paul Braddon
7MOLLY MAZE425326.01Ian Bonham
8ROYAL BLEND667725.78John Brain
Race No. 10Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Stakes6:49 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENIM AND LACE5141NBTIan Bonham
2MY MUM JOANY8334NBTWarren Jarvis
3WYEMBAH CHARLIE675426.13Colin Williams
4BIG VALLEY553126.32Craig Kiss
5SKETCHY FINISH8171NBTAllan Ivers
6ROMAN RED1744NBTJohn Chapman
7JUNIOR TIGER571826.18David Grant
8HAZY OMEN154626.29Alfred Vella
9SHAYLA MARIE656126.16Clifford Rushworth
10CURIOUS GEORGE875326.35Sam Simonetta
Race No. 11Hungry Hound Stakes7:06 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELL’S HERO1NBTKevin Pearce
2BLUCIFER1412NBTBrad Pearce
3PART OF ME172526.24Shannon Kirby
4SPIRIT WALKER1836NBTShannon Kirby
5SHARKS KALLIS414625.95Stephen Cleary
6DANA WATENE227526.20Rodney Mcdonald
7SHANIA MICHELLE222826.43Peter Hodge
8OVER PURE111226.32Lesley Coyte
9MISS HAC1487NBTChristopher Brennen
10KILKEE MAY516126.21Shannon Kirby