Monday, 11 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 11 July 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Appreciation Maiden3:32 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO BOUNCING BACK377418.48Ian Bonham
2MAGIC IN MOTION342418.51Diane Wells
3OLD TORANA23NBTLynn Maney
4MCSTUFFINS22618.30John Chapman
5ANDY BOY CARGO325318.10Jannette Steel
6DANA DARBY378NBTRodney Mcdonald
7BROOKLYN LANENBTGrant Miller
8NATHAN’S FLYER644218.18David Mathias
9VIRAL VANE467418.36Warren Jarvis
10SURFIN’ DAZZA545818.05Darren Mines
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Bet Better Maiden3:47 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD MAD MADDISON7385NBTRosemarie Camilleri
2OLLYMAC452226.49Brian Thornhill
3RECONSIDER684527.09Shaun Kirby
4STRONG STEP447426.31Mark Arncliffe
5DANA MOOCHANBTRodney Mcdonald
6OHANA HARRISON576827.47Diane Wells
7LEHIGH MASTER474326.84Stephen Cleary
8ACTIVE PHANTOMNBTJohn Mathias
9CAELAN ASH867627.67Michael Holgate
Race No. 3Bet With Ladbrokes Maiden4:09 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA BELLA4NBTRodney Mcdonald
2LIL SMICKO718.84Sam Simonetta
3MESSED UP865NBTRosemarie Camilleri
4HEARD ‘EM SAY734418.21Diane Wells
5WHITE SAUSAGES57518.56Paul Boyd
6FANCY REIGNNBTMichael Cope
7SNOWY’S LEGACYNBTSarah Hopkins
8JACOBITE GHOST767318.43Derek Kerr
9MATILDA BLUE655618.05Ian Bonham
10I’M BIG BOY656718.42Michael Holgate
Race No. 4Race Sponsorships Avail 0-4 Stks4:27 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROMPTNESS212436.38Jeffrey Mooney
2BLITZING JET7375NBTJohn Chapman
3FANCY MICK547437.05Raymond Stevenson
4ASHLEIGH656436.98Paul Boyd
6ELCEE JAY642136.07John Chapman
7CHOOSE WISELY261436.54Paul Braddon
8JACOBITE DARCIE784236.43Derek Kerr
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Club Final 1-3 Wins…4:49 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP SEARCHINGX42117.72Shane Thornton
2LEHIGH LOTTO1X4217.99Stephen Cleary
3HEZA CARNEGIE311218.23Allan Ivers
4SENORITA REGINA363217.93Leo Vanderburg
5GERTIE ALLEN365118.12Gordon Herbert
6ROSEDENE ELITE553117.83Faye Herbert
7KARIBOE SPRINGS125217.88David Mason
8WARM HEARTS366117.86Amanda Ginn
9PLAYERS KEY514318.10Warren Jarvis
10MONSTER BLACK246318.11Trevor Bermingham
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au Heat Sprint Ser…5:13 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER INCOME575426.61Sam Simonetta
2DANA KIS346626.10Rodney Mcdonald
3TALKING POINT447125.45Mark Wicks
4SHARKS KALLIS414625.95Stephen Cleary
5SHAYLA MARIE656126.16Clifford Rushworth
6WYEMBAH CHARLIE675426.13Colin Williams
7TANGO’S EXPRESS132425.97Paul Braddon
8OVER PURE111226.32Lesley Coyte
9KIHAEL DIVA4265NBTJames Farrell
10LETTUCE HOLD ON7516NBTJoseph De Freitas
Race No. 7Ladbrokes.com.au Heat Sprint Ser…5:35 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUSICAL CARGO881126.03Ronald Steel
2DENIM AND LACE5141NBTIan Bonham
3JUNIOR TIGER571826.18David Grant
4GOOD LAD868326.31Sam Simonetta
5KRAVINGS313525.97John Brain
6LEHIGH MODEL628625.76Stephen Cleary
7HAZY OMEN154626.29Alfred Vella
8SHANIA MICHELLE222826.43Peter Hodge
9UNO AZZA513627.62Bradley O’neil
10HOPE’S A CHANCE344726.06Paul Braddon
Race No. 8Buck Fever @ Stud 0-2 Win Stakes5:58 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILKEE MAY5161NBTShannon Kirby
2ROMAN RED174430.20John Chapman
3BLITZING JAYBEE341531.09John Chapman
4GET WATCHA GET668330.51Clifford Rushworth
5MOORBEL BETTY1835NBTBrian Thornhill
6RUNWAY REBEL262130.96Carol Stuart
7ROYAL BLUE HAZE883230.54Susanne Vella
8CARLA ZEUS51230.77Paul Braddon
9BROWZA BOB’2577NBTChristopher Cathcart
10DANA EUGENIE8666NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 9Ladbrokes.com.au Heat Sprint Ser…6:17 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KITBOOLOU ADAM115826.17Glen Prestwidge
2OHANA NICHOLAS327726.56Diane Wells
3AMARETTO SWIRL675326.09Amanda Ginn
4LEHIGH LIMIT351526.25Stephen Cleary
5MAKE UP BOY121326.18Clifford Rushworth
6ALMOST BLACK117425.87John Chapman
7CHOOKYARD SHIFTY255226.17Leslie Whitton
8YAP TRAP353226.20Warren Jarvis
9CURIOUS GEORGE875326.35Sam Simonetta
10CONEY ISLAND466126.13Harley Rawson
Race No. 10Ladbrokes.com.au Heat Sprint Ser…6:39 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNAR NOVA6656NBTJohn Polidano
2BIG VALLEY553126.32Craig Kiss
3OLLI CHARLYN366426.51Colin Williams
4LOVE LORD623326.27Shannon Kirby
5STEPS IN TIME124826.18Chris Arletos
6MOLLY MAZE425326.01Ian Bonham
7BLUCIFER1412NBTBrad Pearce
8MY MUM JOANY8334NBTWarren Jarvis
9STEP BACK LASS787626.08Mark Arncliffe
10LEHIGH LADY562626.13Stephen Cleary
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes7:04 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KITBOOLOU LUCY585818.12Glen Prestwidge
2KATIE ELIZABETH587517.92Ian Bonham
3BIG RED844417.79Bradley O’neil
4BOBAN6588NBTChris Arletos
5TOPPER WEBB5465NBTDiane Wells
6WELL BOWLED585618.31Shaun Kirby
7MAGIC CAKE4474NBTChristopher Cathcart
8LONDONDERRY LASS874718.46Paul Boyd