Monday, 4 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 4 July 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Bet Better Maiden3:36 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC VIPER6567NBTPeter Parker
2MAMIA562627.36Shannon Kirby
3OLLYMAC645226.54Brian Thornhill
4BELLA ELLE5734NBTDale Hall
6LEHIGH MASTER47426.87Stephen Cleary
7RECONSIDER684NBTShaun Kirby
8LITTLE LIZZIE267827.25Raelene Mcnamara
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Appreciation Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE BOY CARGO224418.12Jannette Steel
2WHAT IT IS455518.14Susanne Mawby
3PAW SELECTION846318.35Bruce Peck
4MULWEE SENOR2363NBTAlexander Verhagen
5MANDAH TRAGER233418.08Lynn Maney
6ANDY BOY CARGO532518.10Jannette Steel
7VIRAL VANE346718.60Warren Jarvis
8MATILDA BLUE265518.05Ian Bonham
9PEGGY WREN664518.73Ian Stanford
10MESSED UP865NBTRosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Bet Better Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWERFUL SENORNBTMatthew Murphy
2PLAZA PRINCESS3554NBTAlexander Verhagen
3NO BOUNCING BACK337718.48Ian Bonham
4MAD MAD MADDISON673818.85Rosemarie Camilleri
5SHE’S INFECTIOUS5NBTBradley O’neil
6TOOGARLAN JACKIE6NBTDaniel Hoskins
7LIL SMICKONBTSam Simonetta
8ANGELICA CARGO226518.36Jannette Steel
9JACOBITE GHOST676718.43Derek Kerr
10WHITE SAUSAGES57518.56Paul Boyd
Race No. 4Ladbrokes.com.au 0-4 Win Stakes4:38 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANNAS TRIBUTE167736.52Derek Kerr
2ELCEE JAY664236.10John Chapman
3JACOBITE DARCIE678436.43Derek Kerr
4MADAM SCARLET464336.97Sydney Swain
6DETROIT LION737737.31Mark Swift
7NANCY KEEPING4413NBTDaniel Hoskins
8TEDDY SHACOBY4286NBTTerrence Northey
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Club 1-3 Win Heat 1…4:57 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARIBOE SPRINGS812518.31David Mason
2COMMENTS417517.82Sarah Hopkins
3SOAPSUD BUBBLES213218.46Shae Kirby
4SMOKEY QUEEN824117.92Anthony Coyte
5COSMIC RUN THRU335118.56Graham Dixon
6MONSTER BLACK224618.15Trevor Bermingham
7ROSEDENE ELITE355318.00Faye Herbert
8KYELA SHACOBY314518.24Terrence Northey
9SNOWY’S SAPPHIRE14618.05Sarah Hopkins
10LOST MY TOE1465NBTVanessa Brown
Race No. 6Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Stakes5:16 PM
3 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC HALO1121NBTAllan Ivers
2NIPPER ZARR124517.68John Horan
3EXPECT NOTHING616717.50Barry Elms
4WHERE’S SAPHY362217.56Jamie Evans
5MYALLA NITRO442617.52Stephen Cleary
6STUART TOWN343717.55Anthony Cooper
7SUPER INCOME257517.68Sam Simonetta
8COUNTRY DANCERX13117.62Warren Jarvis
Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Club 1-3 Win Heat 1…5:38 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEENEY5311NBTBarbara Judd
2SHANIA MICHELLE8222NBTPeter Hodge
3GERTIE ALLEN3365NBTGordon Herbert
4HEZA CARNEGIE2531NBTAllan Ivers
5SNOWY’S MEMORY117.86Sarah Hopkins
6CURIOUS GEORGE287517.69Sam Simonetta
7GRUMBLE MISS811718.76Rosemarie Camilleri
8MOORBEL BETTY618317.88Brian Thornhill
9BLACK NERO727118.86Glen Collett
10RUTHLESS PEARL846X18.03Shane Thornton
Race No. 8Buck Fever @ Stud Stakes6:00 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY BINDI7513NBTAllan Ivers
2SLICK TYCOON335730.29Susanne Mawby
3SUPREME KITTY566230.78Peter Hodge
4GOOD LAD286830.46Sam Simonetta
5STARBURST LUCKY848431.61Darren Sultana
6HOLESHOT HERO4X5531.07Matthew Murphy
7AUGUST HOPE346630.30Warren Jarvis
8DEZZY’S GIRL1448NBTRobert Turner
9NO MORE QUACK7476NBTJohn Vanderburg
Race No. 9Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:18 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONDONDERRY LASS487427.02Paul Boyd
2QUEEN LEHIGH444726.82Stephen Cleary
3AUTUMN RUSH564726.15John Gebrail
4GET WATCHA GET466826.28Clifford Rushworth
5THOR’S MISTRESS8884NBTAllan Ivers
6MCMURPHY767826.42Leo Vanderburg
7PENCILER877727.66Bruce Peck
8MISS SKYLINE7885NBTPatricia Chaker
Race No. 10Bathurst Rsl Club 1-3 Win Heat 1…6:41 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEHIGH LOTTO331X18.04Stephen Cleary
2PLAYERS KEY251418.35Warren Jarvis
3KEEP SEARCHING1X42NBTShane Thornton
4KLEMMER833718.04Craig Tuntler
5SNOWY’S RUM1218.51Sarah Hopkins
6BIG MEAN DEAN2117.98Nathan Doggett
7KIHAEL DIVA1426NBTJames Farrell
8SPIRIT WALKER118318.52Shannon Kirby
9GRAND SHOW677319.17Alexander Verhagen
10POLITENESS7357NBTGlen Collett
Race No. 11Bathurst Rsl Club 1-3 Win Heat 1…6:59 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAYNEY OPAL6327NBTClifford Rushworth
2GOLD TRACEY2144NBTStephen Atkins
3LEHIGH LADY556218.10Stephen Cleary
4ANOTHER TROOPER1565NBTGlen Collett
5SNOWY’S GEM1617.89Sarah Hopkins
6SENORITA REGINA636317.93Leo Vanderburg
7WARM HEARTS4366NBTAmanda Ginn
8MANDAH OPI824317.93Lynn Maney
9POWER CHECK257418.34Shannon Kirby
10BIG RED884417.79Bradley O’neil