Monday, 27 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 27 June 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Bet Better Maiden3:48 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAW SELECTION384618.37Bruce Peck
2MAD MAD MADDISON8673NBTRosemarie Camilleri
3MCSTUFFINS2218.30John Chapman
4SMOKEY QUEEN3824NBTAnthony Coyte
5MANDAH TRAGER523318.08Lynn Maney
6SWEET KIBBLE562318.73Paul Boyd
7ANGELICA CARGO722618.36Jannette Steel
8COSMIC AVALANCHE5778NBTBruce Peck
9NATHAN’S FLYER644NBTDavid Mathias
10I’M BIG BOY565618.42Michael Holgate
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Appreciation Maiden4:09 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTER CALL SLOYNBTDarren Sultana
2LEHIGH MASTER4726.87Stephen Cleary
3OLLYMAC564526.76Brian Thornhill
4ACTIVE PHANTOMNBTJohn Mathias
5SHARP SHOOTER8888NBTPaul Boyd
6CAELAN ASHX867NBTMichael Holgate
7DRAW FOR DOE65NBTMatthew Murphy
8DON’T CRY BABY5755NBTBradley O’neil
Race No. 3Fifty 8 George 0-1 Win Stakes4:27 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNWAY REBEL5626NBTCarol Stuart
2BLACK JILLAK63NBTDarren Sultana
3ROYAL BLUE HAZE658830.54Alfred Vella
4CRUSTY BLACKJACK744630.99John Gebrail
5STARBURST DULCIE84531.11Darren Sultana
6WRANGO64NBTRobert Littlefield
7ELLIE MAY463230.78Pamela Braddon
8ZIPPING JASMINE657530.56Leslie Whitton
9DISGRACEFUL LEE7487NBTHolly Speed
Race No. 4Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes4:47 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY GRANT245636.69David Grant
2ELCEE JAY566436.10John Chapman
4CHOOSE WISELY226136.54Paul Braddon
5SHILO GULLY867836.42Jacob Burke
7GARNEY LANE863736.26Robert Littlefield
8OLLI CHARLYN636636.24Colin Williams
Race No. 5Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Final …5:11 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRENETIC755117.74Mark Wicks
2SOAPSUD BUBBLES213218.46Shae Kirby
3OVER PURE811118.21Lesley Coyte
4SHARKS KALLIS824117.91Stephen Cleary
5STARBURST BILL44X218.11Stuart Barron
6EL TARO147117.75Jeanette Foley
7KARIBOE SPRINGS781218.31David Mason
8SHIRLOZ874217.82Leo Vanderburg
9CROWN GOLD464317.86Leslie Whitton
10LIKA GUNSHOT582318.37Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 6Buck Fever @ Stud 0-1 Win Stakes5:32 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOBA DOO5265NBTAllan King
2NAUGHTY WORD661330.49Robert Littlefield
3QUEEN LEHIGH7444NBTStephen Cleary
4SPRING DANCE446430.56Robert Littlefield
5GRAND MAN130.71Lynn Maney
6CARLA ZEUS51NBTPaul Braddon
7BLITZING JAYBEE4341NBTJohn Chapman
8FEARLESS FREDDY318NBTLisa Worthy
9DISGRACEFUL LEE7487NBTHolly Speed
Race No. 7Vine Venture Tours Stakes5:57 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYEMBAH ROAD656726.03Colin Williams
2CHOOKYARD SHIFTY225526.17Leslie Whitton
3MAKE UP BOY212126.18Clifford Rushworth
4HOLESHOT HERO24X526.20Matthew Murphy
5LEHIGH LIMIT454326.25Stephen Cleary
6AUTUMN RUSH756426.15John Gebrail
7DIMITR451225.87Shaun Kirby
8MYALLA MONARO846425.85Stephen Cleary
9COSMIC LILAH7663NBTThomas Fink
10TUISA MISS465826.68John Gebrail
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:18 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO AZZA7513NBTBradley O’neil
2ALWAYS SUNNY2157NBTRichard Board
3PENCILER3877NBTBruce Peck
4HAZY OMEN431526.29Alfred Vella
5CONEY ISLAND646626.13Harley Rawson
6LEHIGH LADY355626.13Stephen Cleary
7GUNNADOO JEWEL475527.20Sydney Swain
8WYEMBAH CHARLIE675426.13Colin Williams
9COSMIC LILAH7663NBTThomas Fink
10TUISA MISS465826.68John Gebrail
Race No. 9Hungry Hound Stakes6:36 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOORBEL BETTY2618NBTBrian Thornhill
2LONDONDERRY LASS4487NBTPaul Boyd
3NICHOLE GOOGS718625.77Lisa Worthy
4FINE AND SUNNY344326.83Richard Board
5MULBERRY WAY431426.38Matthew Duncan
6BIG VALLEY2553NBTCraig Kiss
7SHANIA MICHELLE682226.43Peter Hodge
8FLO WEST323726.31Harley Rawson
9TUISA MISS465826.68John Gebrail
10COSMIC LILAH7663NBTThomas Fink
Race No. 10Vic Hotel Stakes6:59 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BRITNEY442418.38Bruce Peck
2BETSIE CARGO516517.71Ronald Steel
3BARLOWE113317.74Tania Trappett
4MYALLA NITRO644217.52Stephen Cleary
5QUEEN TARO211117.50Jeanette Foley
6TALKING POINT544717.58Mark Wicks
7ZENA CARGO723317.73Ronald Steel
8SHE OAKS434717.46John Chapman
9LIKA GUNSHOT582318.37Rosemarie Camilleri
10WARTHOG453417.64Rosemarie Camilleri