Monday, 20 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 20 June 2016

Race No. 1Hungry Hound Maiden3:28 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCSTUFFINS2NBTJohn Chapman
2MAGIC IN MOTION6342NBTDiane Wells
3MANDAH TRAGER252318.08Lynn Maney
4TYLER BOYX33618.78Darren Mines
5PATCHED UP LOVE724418.44Herbert Moore
6NO BOUNCING BACK573318.48Ian Bonham
7BIG MEAN DEAN218.00Nathan Doggett
8COUNTRY LAD745318.28Raymond Stevenson
9MAD MAD MADDISON8673NBTRosemarie Camilleri
10PAW SELECTION838418.37Bruce Peck
Race No. 2Shakey Jakey @ Stud Maiden3:49 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JILLAK626.73Darren Sultana
2STRONG STEP253426.31Mark Arncliffe
3OHANA HARRISON5225NBTDiane Wells
4LITTLE LIZZIE526727.25Raelene Mcnamara
5RUNWAY REBEL3562NBTCarol Stuart
6OLLYMAC256426.76Brian Thornhill
7BLITZING JAYBEE543426.47John Chapman
8IMA LUCKY ZARRNBTColin Miller
9WE WON’T FALL46X4NBTBruce Peck
10DON’T CRY BABY5755NBTBradley O’neil
Race No. 3Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing 1-5 Ht…4:07 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG RED618817.79Bradley O’neil
2SHARKS KALLIS682417.91Stephen Cleary
3KARIBOE SPRINGS278118.43David Mason
4JACKIE BROWN325517.68Sarah Hopkins
5STARBURST BASSY1431NBTStuart Barron
6KYELA SHACOBY423118.24Terrence Northey
7MANDAH OPI682417.93Lynn Maney
8RUSTY FIND215317.82Craig Tuntler
9WHO IS CORONA785218.35Raymond Stevenson
10BACK FOR LOVE3188NBTLewis Galea
Race No. 4Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing 1-5 Ht…4:22 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOWY’S GEM117.89Sarah Hopkins
2VEE ATE GULLY165717.99Ian Bonham
3IRON HORSE2285NBTLorraine Roy
4SHIRLOZX87417.82Leo Vanderburg
5LITTLE BRITNEY1442NBTBruce Peck
6EL TARO214717.75Jeanette Foley
7CHEEKY FRAME375118.19Herbert Moore
8LIKA GUNSHOTX582NBTRosemarie Camilleri
9ZIPPING REBEL268817.76Jonathan Gatt
10MOON DOG5176NBTJohn Scott
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Maiden4:45 PM
M event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $3,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREWSER BILL4634NBTWes Ryan
2FLO’S GRIFFO4485NBTRichard Griffiths
3ELLIE MAY46330.95Pamela Braddon
4BELLA ELLE8557NBTDale Hall
5STARBURST DULCIE8431.11Darren Sultana
6BLITZING FLAME2NBTJohn Chapman
7GRAND MANNBTLynn Maney
8MAMIA7562NBTShannon Kirby
9MADE TO BOGIE588831.63Earl Anderson
10DO YOUR DANDER6878NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 6Vic Hotel Encouragement Stakes5:04 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELISHA’S TAN548531.01Mark Arncliffe
2PENCILER6387NBTBruce Peck
3STARBURST SAM664330.13Stuart Barron
4SUPREME KITTY7566NBTPeter Hodge
5LITTLE CHELSEA5634NBTWesley Mcdonald
6STARBURST LUCKY3848NBTDarren Sultana
7TEDDY SHACOBY3642NBTTerrence Northey
8PERFECT MELODY462830.30Robert Littlefield
9FIERY GRIFFO376530.33Richard Griffiths
10SPRING DANCE446430.56Robert Littlefield
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Appreciation 0-4 Stks5:26 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL BLUE HAZE3665NBTAlfred Vella
2CHOOSE WISELY2226NBTPaul Braddon
3HAZY BINGO4513NBTPaul Hubbard
4CLEANSER365336.80Garry Williams
5PROMPTNESS212436.38Jeffrey Mooney
6MADAM SCARLET6446NBTSydney Swain
7WESTERN BELLE4455NBTLorraine Roy
8FANCY MICK355437.05Alfred Vella
9ELCEE JAY656636.10John Chapman
10ZIPPING JASMINE657536.82Leslie Whitton
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes5:48 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEN LOBO4741NBTElizabeth Scott
2LEHIGH MODEL316230.50Stephen Cleary
3PART OF ME282130.60Shannon Kirby
4OLLI CHARLYN363630.33Colin Williams
5PEARL’S LEGACY3815NBTPeter Stanford
6WYEMBAH CHARLIE167530.84Colin Williams
7BROTHER SOX443130.22Darren Sultana
8CHISEL MISS253330.99Pamela Braddon
9BOURBSKI BULLET3136NBTLeslie Whitton
10ALWAYS SUNNY3215NBTRichard Board
Race No. 9Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing 1-5 Ht…6:10 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRENETIC117517.74Mark Wicks
2STARBURST BILL544XNBTStuart Barron
3GRUMBLE MISS5811NBTRosemarie Camilleri
4KING TARO222117.77Jeanette Foley
5CHICKEN LICKEN737XNBTShirley Davidson
6CROWN GOLD146417.86Leslie Whitton
7SNOWY’S RUM1218.51Sarah Hopkins
8ZIPPING MARIA374118.29Jonathan Gatt
9POWER CHECK5257NBTShannon Kirby
10BLAME ROSTERS4547NBTDavid Mason
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:30 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILKEE MAY6651NBTShannon Kirby
2SHANIA MICHELLE868226.43Peter Hodge
3TUISA MISSX46526.68John Gebrail
4MIGHTY SPRUCE875626.30Raymond Stevenson
5CHIEF RUSSLER186726.53Wesley Mcdonald
6COOL COUGAR478627.51Mark Arncliffe
7QUEEN LEHIGHX74426.82Stephen Cleary
8CRUSTY BLACKJACK774426.54John Gebrail
Race No. 11Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing 1-5 Ht…6:50 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVER PURE658118.42Lesley Coyte
2SPIRIT WALKER3311NBTShannon Kirby
3SOAPSUD BUBBLES4213NBTShae Kirby
4MONSTER BLACK224618.15Trevor Bermingham
5MANDAH MADDI276117.96Lynn Maney
6SENORITA REGINA636317.93Leo Vanderburg
7HAZY OMEN443118.20Alfred Vella
8KLEMMER183318.04Craig Tuntler
9BUDGY SMUGGLER817617.68Lewis Galea
10GUS’S GIFT8763NBTBruce Peck