Monday, 1 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 1 July 2013

Race No. 1Orange Gbota Branch Maiden C Div…4:17 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUART TOWNNBTAnthony Cooper
2LEEROY LASS6218.15Jeffrey Crawford
3JACOBITE BRUCE827218.15Derek Kerr
4MARY MONEYNBTLynn Maney
5HILLTOP RONNY4322NBTRonald Webb
6SAPPHIRE MADAMNBTLuke Azzopardi
7TOP LAD253617.96Lynn Maney
8FENYANGNBTAnthony Cooper
9CHAMPAGNE HOPE2876NBTClifford Rusten
10APACHE WREN567418.59Ian Stanford
Race No. 2Dudley Hotel Stakes C Division14:39 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFIN’ FLIRT3747NBTClifford Rusten
2FOG BOUND2524NBTShaun Kirby
3MONTANA HANNAH863818.34Graham Pickering
4COOL CASCADE5745NBTGarry Hampton
5MORCOOL414619.22Kylie Mcdonald
6COOL BARNEY487817.97Garry Hampton
7JADARUBA315218.00Kylie Mcdonald
8PURPLE DAWN386117.83Barry Conwell
9RACHEL KEEPING5574NBTClifford Rusten
Race No. 3Harvey Norman Bathurst Maiden C …4:57 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGELS OF GAIL44NBTDobrivoje Stojanov
2COURT’S GIRL7462NBTDarren Mines
3BRINDABELLA OSTI52NBTPaul Roach
4BAD BOY BORIS7235NBTAnne Kada
5DRUM MAJOR2NBTPaul Braddon
6ADHARA GROVE6226.60Jeffrey Crawford
7SPEED BOAT237426.91Derek Kerr
8KASINDA4326.64Anthony Cooper
9FAWN ERASER7NBTBarry Conwell
10SUPREME WREN4776NBTIan Stanford
Race No. 4Vic Hotel Stakes C Division15:17 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAREK331817.73Anthony Cooper
2MYALLA MICHELLE745217.72Edward Sanchez
3LITTLE MEEKA622118.57Pamela Braddon
4LORD RAPID7441NBTKeith Stanley
5TAROS MISS387518.13Jeanette Foley
6NOTORIOUSLY1748NBTRichard Griffiths
7OFF TO GLEBE885817.86John Rudd
8VELOCITY ALECIA251317.94Barry Coyte
9RACHEL KEEPING5574NBTClifford Rusten
Race No. 5Fish & Sons Stakes C Division15:37 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SHACOBY121725.95Terrence Northey
2TICKY’S GIRL422826.90Ian Robinson
3LITTLE BRANDY231126.27Pamela Braddon
4WEAVE THE WEB638627.24Graham Pickering
5AMAZE153126.28Anthony Cooper
6ABSOLUTELY AMBER887225.97Graham Pickering
7JANDERRA’S GOLD225226.51Paul Braddon
8RADAR RIDER584426.42Paul Roach
Race No. 6Reddan Tv Stakes C Division16:00 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEISENBERG2256NBTJeanette Foley
2PURE ASK2716NBTRussel Ford
3CRIMINAL WARRIOR2633NBTAlan Provest
4CHASING JANE214426.99Trevor Robinson
5BLUE CHAMPAGNE716426.27Barry Coyte
6VELOCITY CHEZ562726.51Barry Coyte
7TUSCAN MINX617226.65Raelene Mcnamara
8GOLD FUSION521626.72Kylie Mcdonald
Race No. 9Bathurst Automotive Group Stakes…7:02 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATIFI BEE236726.46Anthony Webb
2LOLLY CRUSHER154NBTPaul Britt
3MASS EFFECT4525NBTWesley Mcdonald
4YOSAMITE3645NBTGraham Pickering
5COSMIC BOY647326.67Derek Kerr
6CRAB MEAT8476NBTClifford Rusten
7DYLAN’S SPECIAL5225NBTDarren Mines
8SUPREME SPRITE515326.46Pamela Braddon
Race No. 10Bathurst Gbota Branch Stakes C D…7:27 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOXY ELLEANNON233217.64John Rudd
2MISS LOWRY345717.98Raelene Mcnamara
3STEAMING JACK321418.22Trevor Robinson
4SHEARA’S MATE1277NBTRobert Ingram
5MOOD CHANGER362217.89Jeffrey Crawford
6EGG HEAD321218.49Ronald Webb
7LUKE’S SPECIAL2831NBTDarren Mines
8WINONA WREN772618.98Ian Stanford
9RACHEL KEEPING5574NBTClifford Rusten