Monday, 10 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 10 November 2014

Race No. 1Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing 0-2 Wi…4:07 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROKEN BOO7121NBTBrodie Ashman
2DARK RANSOM766418.12Herbert Moore
3LADY CHIEF646418.20Robert Hill
4RISKY BET345318.49Lee Codd
5GUN PIZZA415NBTSam Simonetta
6VITO’S FLYER1735NBTAndrew Crouch
7MYALLA NITRO315318.02Stephen Cleary
8STETSON CLEO574418.14Ian Bonham
9MYALLA GRIFFO73318.40Richard Griffiths
10RANIAH REASON772NBTPaul Roach
Race No. 2Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing 0-2 Wi…4:22 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING LASS648717.98Len Haaring
2BONNIE SITUATION372718.02Robert Hill
3CRAZY COSMIC3512NBTGary Adams
4SAINT LORRAINE565718.15Ian Bonham
5BUZZINGA436717.81Mark Wicks
6KAKODA KINGDOM1NBTSam Simonetta
7MYALLA MODEL856718.68Stephen Cleary
8KEEP YA QUIET76117.84Debra Ford
9ACT OF STATE434318.39James Farrell
10POSSIBLE MISSION58NBTGarry Hampton
Race No. 3Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing 0-2 Wi…4:42 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA MONARO563518.60Stephen Cleary
2FRANCIS ROCKS522818.20Robert Hill
3SUPER INCOME251418.03Sam Simonetta
4GENERAL GRANT238318.13David Grant
5TYCOON TORNADO785719.04Ray Tyquin
6ROSE OTTIE484618.07Ian Bonham
7CURIOUS GEORGE325717.69Sam Simonetta
8BLACKBRIAR625317.97Shannon Kirby
9WHERE’S ELVIS3665NBTLee Codd
10THUNDER STORMNBTGary Adams
Race No. 4Buck Fever @ Stud Maiden4:57 PM
M event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUENULL343330.99Barry Coyte
2GUNNER COMMAND568831.71John Mathias
3TYCOON THUNDER456431.32Ray Tyquin
4ZIPPING TRIXIENBTMartin Hallinan
5ANDRE5530.68David Gilders
6DANNBTDavid Gilders
7MIDNIGHT TAMMY3NBTDavid Pringle
8PACKING HEAT6383NBTKevin Brown
Race No. 5Vic Hotel Sprint5:17 PM
3/4 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORA BORA641117.55Ashley Lamb
2KAISER KING434117.87Jeanette Foley
3MAC CAVIAR352217.54Sam Simonetta
4GROVEBROOK BOY131117.54Michael Doggett
5PARUMBA CORVETTE6658NBTAnthony Coyte
6MISS BOWIE238717.57Lynn Maney
7CRANKY FRANKY226717.70Paul Rollins
8TINKER KING315717.38Jeanette Foley
Race No. 6Fifty 8 George Encouragement Stk…5:32 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYLA’S TIGER756429.94Len Haaring
2REEFTON ELLE264530.61Shannon Kirby
3IMA CRANKY THING574830.15Paul Rollins
4BAGGER VANCE737630.42Peter Bell
5CHEEKY GRANT566330.34David Grant
6SMOOTH NUMBER653830.30Allen Hansen
7ACTIVE AVENGER8366NBTJohn Mathias
8FORTUNA ALLEN4627NBTMargaret Bannerman
9TREASURE TREAT555430.38Shannon Kirby
10REEFTON TOBIAH675731.16Shannon Kirby
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws H5:55 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR GRANT541126.29David Grant
2DIMITR522326.15Paul Braddon
3GUN GLORY583526.07Raymond Gold
4REEFTON EMILY558826.02Shannon Kirby
5BURR ANGEL425126.22Owen Newton
6PURE ARROGANCE753725.63Len Haaring
7CLIPPER FLEX252326.21Margaret Bannerman
8WINNIE LOTTO1114NBTBrent Jones
9HEZA CRANKY MAN1517NBTPaul Rollins
10BORN SHINEY865526.18Allen Hansen
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Appreciation Stakes6:12 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NESTOR BALE153430.27Margaret Bannerman
2REBEL AWAY7746NBTAllen Hansen
3USAINE127130.01Margaret Bannerman
4TAROS MISS326430.22Jeanette Foley
6LEROY’S MYSTERY116629.78Kim Hyde
7SHILLING FLEX124130.46Sean Bannerman
8JOSHUA BALE213430.18Margaret Bannerman
Race No. 9Betfair Blue Paws H6:32 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO GIRLFRIEND665625.84Clifford Rushworth
2UP HIGH3141NBTAllen Hansen
3COSMIC SHEZ2414NBTGary Adams
4KILKEE FLEX3513NBTMargaret Bannerman
5BOKATOR134426.39Owen Newton
6ULLA258226.24Barry Coyte
7PURE RADIANCE2442NBTPaul Braddon
8ISABEL ENLIM6751NBTLen Haaring
9HIT PAY DIRT428526.80Michael Curtale
10SHATTERED LIGHT187827.56Holly Speed
Race No. 10Gbota Bathurst Branch Stakes6:50 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD LAD6151NBTSam Simonetta
2COSMIC WILL5846NBTDavid Grant
3GAL IN RIO181817.91Clifford Rushworth
4MOST ARROGANT582618.14Len Haaring
5KEEP YA GUESSIN’487717.82Debra Ford
6ROMAN ALL OVER421617.76Raymond Gold
7TOO HOTTA STOP343317.89Debra Ford
8MADE OF MOOLAH723617.52Debra Ford
9HELLO MAL558518.06Lee Codd