Monday, 17 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 17 November 2014

Race No. 1Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing 0-2 Wi…4:09 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA MONARO352218.22Stephen Cleary
2MYALLA NITRO535218.02Stephen Cleary
3GENERAL GRANT383118.13David Grant
4CRAZY COSMIC512218.22Gary Adams
5BUZZINGA367317.81Mark Wicks
6MYALLA GRIFFO733118.02Richard Griffiths
7DARK RANSOM664318.12Herbert Moore
8MYALLA MODEL567118.01Stephen Cleary
9BLACKBRIAR253317.97Shannon Kirby
10STETSON CLEO744418.14Ian Bonham
Race No. 2Orange Gbota Branch Stk4:30 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEIDI’S MAGIC215117.88Barry Conwell
2SUPER JANNO518317.92Darren Mines
3WRAPPED TIGHT4221NBTAmanda Ginn
4LA UNION487817.84Keith Stanley
5MERLEEN TWO661717.82Earl Anderson
6LITTLE MEEKA513717.75Pamela Braddon
7POINT ONE BACK861818.14Stephen Wadick
8PARUMBA CORVETTE658518.11Anthony Coyte
9CUSTOM MAID775517.92Earl Anderson
Race No. 3Soldier’s Saddle Heats Next Week…4:49 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKING CHARLM762626.23Stephen Cleary
2SUPREME SPRITE212126.46Pamela Braddon
3FAWN ERASER772226.00Barry Conwell
4ZIPPING STEVE212226.02Trevor Jones
5ELLIOT ROY825626.83Leo Vanderburg
6COSMIC SHEZ414526.84Gary Adams
7COSMO JARVIS238225.76Grant Miller
8WHERE’S SAPHY212726.16Jamie Evans
9TREASURE TREAT554726.41Shannon Kirby
10COSMIC CONQUEST865828.31Leo Vanderburg
Race No. 4Buck Fever @ Stud Novice (0-1 Wi…5:10 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC LANE343330.44Wayne Attwill
2ON THE SPOT7138NBTPaul Boyd
3JUDGEMATIC135630.52Lee Codd
4BLACK LAGOON1576NBTRodney O’brien
5FERMOY FLEX632730.89Allison Green
6KIDDIE CUTTS3263NBTLuke Azzopardi
7IT HAPPENED531XNBTLuke Azzopardi
8ZIPPING SONIA6731.54Trevor Jones
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl5:29 PM
M3 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIRD OF MARCH236518.29Allison Green
2NOT QUITE HANK3828NBTWayne Attwill
3CALLAH TASTIC617718.16Lee Codd
4CHELSI’S TEMPA272517.77Tania Trappett
5HOOBILATION831218.32Amanda Ginn
6WHAM1784NBTWayne Attwill
7MADE OF MOOLAH236217.52Debra Ford
8CRANKY FRANKY267617.70Paul Rollins
9IN BITS787817.75Lee Codd
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws F5:50 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO GIRLFRIEND656225.84Clifford Rushworth
2BURR ANGEL251126.18Owen Newton
3BOKATOR344126.21Owen Newton
4MAJOR GRANT411426.27David Grant
5GUN GLORY835326.07Raymond Gold
6PURE RADIANCE442326.67Paul Braddon
7DIMITR223226.15Paul Braddon
8ISABEL ENLIM144126.83Len Haaring
9BORN SHINEY655526.18Allen Hansen
10COSMIC SHEZ414526.84Gary Adams
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Appreciation Stk6:09 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY GRANT663230.34David Grant
2RUBELLY MAGIC1152NBTRodney O’brien
3ON TILT422230.33Leo Vanderburg
4HIT PAY DIRT4285NBTMichael Curtale
5BIG KNOCKA476530.61Kevin Baker
6TERRY’S MEMORY233230.15Raymond Smith
7TAROS MISS264330.22Jeanette Foley
8IRINKA WAP642430.30Raymond Smith
Race No. 8Book Your Christmas Function Stk6:29 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA CRANKY MAN517730.43Paul Rollins
2BASS LOUDER1111NBTKevin Pearce
3ACTIVE AVENGER366330.78John Mathias
4CHARLM SPIRIT2832NBTStephen Cleary
5LOCKET IN TEDDY6161NBTMark Swift
6STUMPY GRANT765130.16David Grant
7MRS. JAY655631.14Raymond Bulliman
8KING ZAFONIC6365NBTDennis Gialanze
Race No. 9Harvey Norman Bathurst Novice (0…6:52 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMBOTI SAFARI3847NBTGlen Ginn
2BLACK JACK BILLY6545NBTLuke Azzopardi
3ZIPPING JODIENBTMartin Hallinan
4ALPINE ALLEY655430.34Ian Bonham
5GOOSE STEPS7875NBTPaul Boyd
6MOONSHINE LADY7258NBTJacob Burke
7SHATTERED LIGHT187831.26Holly Speed
8BLUENULL433330.89Barry Coyte
Race No. 10Bathurst Gbota Branch Stake7:13 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONNIE SITUATION727418.02Robert Hill
2KEEP YA QUIET761817.84Debra Ford
3OPEN WINDOW6476NBTStephen Wadick
4MONTANA GOLD421618.23Earl Anderson
5HELLO MAL585418.06Lee Codd
6BLACKBRIAR253317.97Shannon Kirby
7VIVAMENTE347517.88Anthony Cooper
8UPNEY LANE2431NBTLuke Azzopardi
9CUSTOM MAID775517.92Earl Anderson