Monday, 24 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 24 November 2014

Race No. 1The Vic Hotel Maiden4:04 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONEY ISLAND43NBTIris Dorsett
2TROPICAL FUSION72NBTKylie Mcdonald
3ZIPPING CARLTONNBTCharmaine Roberts
4ZIPPING EASEYNBTCharmaine Roberts
5ACT OF STATE434318.39James Farrell
6DISCOUNT CHOPPER2453NBTAllison Green
7BIG GUN7NBTEarl Anderson
8RANIAH REASON7722NBTPaul Roach
9MINT ROBBER7NBTTania Trappett
10COLLISION AHEAD588418.31Geoffrey Townsend
Race No. 2Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Sprint…4:19 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZI CARGO1211NBTRonald Steel
2STUART TOWN521717.55Anthony Cooper
3BLACKBRIAR533517.97Shannon Kirby
4SUPERMAC111617.69Leo Vanderburg
5GUNDAL GOLD128418.04Dionne Fyvie
6THIRD OF MARCH365117.78Allison Green
7HOT THING5787NBTShane Pulbrook
8MADE OF MOOLAH362217.52Debra Ford
9TOO GOOD5788NBTShane Pulbrook
10MYALLA MODEL716718.01Stephen Cleary
Race No. 3Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Sprint…4:39 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETSIE CARGO123117.77Ronald Steel
2CRANKY FRANKY676317.70Paul Rollins
3MYALLA GRIFFO331418.02Richard Griffiths
4MAJOR GRANT114617.69David Grant
5COSMIC RUN463418.30Andrew Mathias
6MONTANA GOLD216618.23Earl Anderson
7KEEP YA QUIET618117.83Debra Ford
8MALLEE MAN1211NBTGraham Thurkettle
9GUNDAL GIGGLER572517.97Dionne Fyvie
10COSMIC BUZZ5716NBTJohn Grief
Race No. 4Bathurst Rsl Club Soldiers Saddl…4:54 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON TILT222130.10Leo Vanderburg
2BAGGER VANCE666330.42Peter Bell
3ACTIVE AVENGER663530.69John Mathias
4ZIPPING TRIXIE1230.31Martin Hallinan
5DANA JORJA132230.15Rodney Mcdonald
6RUBELLY MAGIC152330.66Rodney O’brien
7HEZA CRANKY MAN177330.43Paul Rollins
8VIVAMENTE4754NBTAnthony Cooper
9TREASURE TREAT554730.38Shannon Kirby
10REEFTON TOBIAH675731.16Shannon Kirby
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Club Soldiers Saddl…5:14 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALT KOWALSKI242230.23Peter Bell
2RUSTY GUN16NBTRichard Board
3STRIKING CHARLM2636NBTStephen Cleary
4OSCAR KEEPING8286NBTCharmaine Roberts
5BURR ANGEL511730.23Owen Newton
6COUNTRY PEARL2216NBTJohn Grief
7ZIPPING STEVE122130.42Trevor Jones
8DANA MORK224530.34Rodney Mcdonald
9TREASURE TREAT554730.38Shannon Kirby
10REEFTON TOBIAH675731.16Shannon Kirby
Race No. 6Bathurst Rsl Club Soldiers Saddl…5:29 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT PHOENIXX27231.34Geoffrey Townsend
2SECOND LINE2212NBTRodney Mcdonald
3STORY TIME847730.15Marie Burton
4GRAND EGYPTIAN5415NBTRobert Ingram
5TASSIE BOY242130.23Raymond Smith
6SCHOONER LES4544NBTShae Kirby
7WILD WILFRED5738NBTShane Pulbrook
8RAIN RHYTHM4142NBTRichard Board
9TREASURE TREAT554730.38Shannon Kirby
10REEFTON TOBIAH675731.16Shannon Kirby
Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Club Soldiers Saddl…5:48 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJESTIC ODESSA5183NBTPeter Barnes
2OPTIC SHIMMER4324NBTGlen Ginn
3IRINKA WAP246130.30Raymond Smith
4RIVERGUM DRIVE6511NBTWayne Attwill
5ELITE ARENA482XNBTDennis Gialanze
6BASS LOUDER111129.95Kevin Pearce
7MONSIGNOR ACE2135NBTRodney Mcdonald
8MONSOON RAIN671830.40Geoffrey Townsend
9REEFTON TOBIAH675731.16Shannon Kirby
10TREASURE TREAT554730.38Shannon Kirby
Race No. 8Bathurst Rsl Club Soldiers Saddl…6:08 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNCAN MCGINNESS2311NBTColin Williams
2STUMPY GRANT651229.96David Grant
3BLACK LAGOON576130.35Rodney O’brien
4SENORITA ABBI6225NBTJohn Grief
5SOUL BREAKING614130.70Glen Ginn
6AQUA FINCH621130.91Lesley Hannaford
7HIT PAY DIRT285731.00Michael Curtale
8MAGIC MAGNUM131530.53Leo Vanderburg
9REEFTON TOBIAH675731.16Shannon Kirby
10TREASURE TREAT554730.38Shannon Kirby
Race No. 9Bathurst Rsl Club Appreciation S…6:24 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZING MARLOWE1131NBTRobert Ingram
2BOKATOR441126.10Owen Newton
3UNITING CARGO1336NBTRonald Steel
4MYALLA MONARO225326.44Stephen Cleary
5HELLO GIRLFRIEND562225.84Clifford Rushworth
6COSMIC KEN1137NBTJohn Grief
7MAVRIKI CRIO454326.26George Vlahopoulos
8BACKYARD WRECKER223526.03Carl Moss
9BUB AND SONIA3584NBTColin Williams
10CUSTOM MAID755326.39Earl Anderson
Race No. 10Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Sprint…6:48 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET DANCER687717.81Lewis Galea
2CABOCHON5514NBTRobert Johnston
3MYALLA NITRO522417.95Stephen Cleary
4GENERAL GRANT831318.00David Grant
5SUSANNAH CARGO1111NBTRonald Steel
6RETTA’S PRIDE253417.69Colin Williams
7MAURITIAN VICTOR5328NBTShane Pulbrook
8KAISER KING341217.73Jeanette Foley
9MERLEEN TWO617717.82Earl Anderson
10KEEP YA GUESSIN’487717.82Debra Ford