Monday, 10 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 10 October 2016

Race No. 1Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Mdn3:28 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOENIX LASSNBTGeoffrey Townsend
2MANDAH TRAGER547318.08Lynn Maney
3DILLABELLE655418.76Michael Holgate
4CHARLIE NOT ME6418.82David Mathias
5MATILDA BLUE456718.05Ian Bonham
6BIG MOZZNBTRichard Griffiths
7RAGLAN BINDINBTMatthew Murphy
8DANA BELLA4245NBTRodney Mcdonald
9OPAL KING84NBTLisa Worthy
10MADE TO BOGIE67X718.08Earl Anderson
Race No. 2Buck Fever @ Stud Mdn3:48 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA BE MACNBTRichard Board
2IRINKA DARCYNBTRaymond Smith
3I’M BIG BOY782718.42Michael Holgate
4CRAFTY SISTERNBTJeffrey Mooney
5BANJO BANDIT718.95Lynn Maney
6CAN’T BE DONENBTMark Wicks
7HARTLEY MATT2418.43Ian Robinson
8SWEET LITTLE MEL864817.91Raymond Stevenson
9OPAL KING84NBTLisa Worthy
10ACTIVE VIXON6819.06John Mathias
Race No. 3Fifty 8 George Maiden4:09 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEGGY WREN574526.71Ian Stanford
2BLACK JACK RYAN57427.63Warren Schell
3BROOKLYN LANE85NBTGrant Miller
4LIGHT ‘EM MADDIE862627.26Casie O’neil
6DASHANDY JACK2NBTAndrew Crouch
7OSCAR THE WEAPON357227.15Raymond Plimmer
8SCOTT WILL7768NBTWalter King
Race No. 4Grnsw Pathways Stakes4:28 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KITBOOLOU BULLSI656518.76Glen Prestwidge
2TUISA MISS776518.15John Gebrail
3LIGHT ‘EM RYAN8576NBTCasie O’neil
4SULL’S MAGIC878617.99Earl Anderson
5GIVE YOUR ALL286618.74Walter King
6SMALL GUN466517.99Earl Anderson
7DANNY BOY6444NBTSusanne Vella
8SALLY’S SURFING877618.23Earl Anderson
9BOURBSKI BULLET456718.10Leslie Whitton
10HARTLEY POWER7557NBTTrevor Robinson
Race No. 5#cantheban Stakes4:48 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARMAN881717.98Raymond Plimmer
2FRENETIC775517.74Mark Wicks
3SUSIE WILLOW242217.59Pamela Braddon
4TRACYS PICK867617.88Lee Codd
5ON THE TRIGGER124317.54Anthony Coyte
6DUSTY DIAMONDX22117.58Shaun Kirby
7WHO IS CORONA867117.96Raymond Stevenson
8KLEMMER213618.04Craig Tuntler
9HARTLEY HOOVER1623NBTIan Robinson
10RUSTY FIND153717.82Craig Tuntler
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au Heat1 Sprint Se…5:09 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF RUSSLER116530.46Wesley Mcdonald
2STUNNING LOLA364130.52Ashley Lamb
3BOAMBEE LAW1356NBTWayne White
4REXY SKEETA777431.14Leslie Dennis
5SPRING CLARKIE545130.51Gregory Board
6NOAH’S FUSION382230.55Kylie Mcdonald
7SUPREME KITTY534130.78Peter Hodge
8DANA PEACH323230.26Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes5:34 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA MONARO644625.85Stephen Cleary
2AMARETTO SWIRL683326.09Amanda Ginn
3YAP TRAP167226.18Warren Jarvis
4DIMITR248125.87Shaun Kirby
5MY MUM JOANY565326.67Warren Jarvis
6ROYAL BLEND446425.78John Brain
7KRAVINGS322125.97John Brain
8PERFECT MELODY628826.24Robert Littlefield
9LONDONDERRY LASS787726.40Paul Boyd
10RESERVOIR RISK357826.37Peter Barnes
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Heat2 Sprint Se…5:54 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANNAS TRIBUTE462330.57Peter Hodge
2AWESOME DANNY3645NBTWayne White
3AUGUST HOPE427530.30Warren Jarvis
4DANA KIS642730.50Rodney Mcdonald
5TEDDY SHACOBY676731.71Terrence Northey
6RUDOLPH RED631130.43Ray Tyquin
7KARLEY KEEPING525330.54Lindsay Joyce
8QUEEN TARO221330.17Jeanette Foley
Race No. 9Save The Greys Fundraiser Stks6:18 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL BLUE HAZE544630.54Susanne Vella
2NORE MAC517531.02Ray Tyquin
3SPRING NITRO154230.53Ray Tyquin
4FEARLESS FREDDY626731.53Lisa Worthy
5BIT OF TEQUILA4134NBTKevin Baker
6BIG DADDY BEE3129.90Raymond Smith
7CARLI DEE1668NBTRodney Mcdonald
8VIRAL VANE5567NBTWarren Jarvis
9ELLIE MAY223230.19Pamela Braddon
10ACTION KID3431.70Mervyn Townsend
Race No. 10On Course Functions Available St…6:38 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOOKYARD SHIFTY518526.17Leslie Whitton
2EASY BREEZE274826.15Christine Oldfield
3COSMIC TOPPER7518NBTPaul Boyd
4JAZZY DIVA6135NBTKeith Stanley
5EARN OUT847525.77Raymond Stevenson
6HAZY OMEN882526.29Alfred Vella
7LEHIGH LADY272626.13Stephen Cleary
8STUNNING RUBY141626.52Ashley Lamb
9RESERVOIR RISK357826.37Peter Barnes
10LIGHT ‘EM STELLA4642NBTCasie O’neil
Race No. 11Shakey Jakey @ Stud Stakes6:58 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET WATCHA GET337426.25Clifford Rushworth
2VERITY’S PUP1526.52David Gilders
3NICHOLE GOOGS845625.77Lisa Worthy
4MINEVIEW1X5326.26Richard Board
5WELL BOWLED735327.02Shaun Kirby
6LIGHT ‘EM DAPH1741NBTCasie O’neil
7TEXAS RISING1763NBTRonald Mcguiness
8FIERY GRIFFO572426.40Richard Griffiths
9LIGHT ‘EM STELLA4642NBTCasie O’neil
10LONDONDERRY LASS787726.40Paul Boyd