Monday, 3 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 3 October 2016

Race No. 1Fifty 8 George Maiden3:32 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARTLEY MATT2NBTIan Robinson
2ANGELICA CARGO463518.36Ronald Steel
3RUDE MANNERS3NBTJeffrey Mooney
4SUBZERO CELL427318.26Robert Harrison
5CHLOMAR JIMBER3NBTBarry Coyte
6SUBZERO SATAN224418.58Robert Harrison
7OLLYMAC228X18.53Brian Thornhill
8MCSTUFFINS333218.20John Chapman
9GOTTA BE PENNY24819.14Richard Board
10MANDAH TRAGER547318.08Lynn Maney
Race No. 2Jumping Castle On Track Monday M…3:50 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEGGY WREN757426.71Ian Stanford
2BLACK JACK RYAN57NBTWarren Schell
3BERN MOSS263627.20Rodney Mcdonald
4DRUNKEN JAKE7NBTMervyn Townsend
5FALCON’S FURY2NBTPaul Braddon
6BACK COUNTRY7324NBTSarah Hopkins
7IRINKA LYN553226.32Raymond Smith
8MISTER STABLER56NBTWarren Schell
Race No. 3Vic Hotel Novice 0-1 Stakes4:18 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUDOLPH RED631NBTRay Tyquin
2BUSH FUSION528531.30Kylie Mcdonald
3SPRING BOBBI6525NBTMichael Curtale
4ROYAL BLUE HAZE454430.54Susanne Vella
6SPRING NITRO15430.92Ray Tyquin
7NORE MAC517NBTRay Tyquin
8MULBERRY WAY6553NBTMatthew Duncan
Race No. 4#cantheban Novice 0-1 Stks4:37 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAGON’S CHOICE8NBTGregory Stenner
2BIG DADDY BEE3NBTRaymond Smith
3ACTIVE PHANTOM57NBTJohn Mathias
4ELLIE MAY222330.31Pamela Braddon
5ACTION KID3NBTMervyn Townsend
6RUSTY ERASER6567NBTBarry Conwell
7SWITCH ‘EM2443NBTPaul Steedman
8SWEET KIBBLE487330.95Paul Boyd
Race No. 5Buck Fever @ Stud Final 0-2 Wins…4:58 PM
MX event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEFLON TREY155226.41Brian Tame
2SOAPSUD BUBBLES663226.23Shae Kirby
3BELL’S BORUS11225.84Kevin Pearce
4DANA SCAR457226.66Rodney Mcdonald
5JOCK COLLEY144125.83John Jones
6FULL COUNT663126.19Rodney Mcdonald
7MADE TO SHINE372126.07Brad Pearce
8DANA COURTNEY478126.51Rodney Mcdonald
9BLAME ROSTERS863326.16Gordon Herbert
10CRUIZE’S MAGIC127326.27Paul Braddon
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Odds Boost Final Sprin…5:17 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSIE WILLOW424217.59Pamela Braddon
2CURRUMBIN VALLEY211217.58John Buttsworth
3LORIAN BOLTX16317.69Barry Coyte
4CLASSY IMPACT213317.84John Buttsworth
5KING TARO142117.62Jeanette Foley
6FANCY BIANCA245217.71Brian Tame
7OPAL VALLEY311117.54John Buttsworth
8DILIGENT MISS736117.92Brian Tame
9JAZZY PEPPER146317.83Frank Jeffcoat
10WHATA ASSET633418.04Faye Herbert
Race No. 7Shakey Jakey @ Stud Stakes5:39 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND MAN371729.97Lynn Maney
2MAVRIKI PANO634530.40George Vlahopoulos
3SCARLETT DAWN324730.35Leslie Whitton
4LIAM’S ENTITY643630.37Sydney Swain
5TANGO’S EXPRESS434130.05Michael Curtale
6DETROIT TIGER713230.04Tanya Nieuwendyk
7NANGAR BEAR2211NBTDennis Barnes
8STUNNING LOLA1364NBTAshley Lamb
9BURR ANGEL768730.09Owen Newton
10SHAYLA MARIE776431.93Clifford Rushworth
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes5:58 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY MICK453636.99Raymond Stevenson
2DETROIT LION333636.71Mark Swift
3EQUAL BEN323236.26John Buttsworth
4HOLESHOT HERO1517NBTMatthew Murphy
5JACOBITE DARCIE238436.43Derek Kerr
6CHOOSE WISELY221136.16Paul Braddon
7TWIN PEAKS784436.20Matthew Duncan
8IRINKA ALF218736.32Raymond Smith
Race No. 9Save The Greys Fundraiser Stks6:15 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECOND LINE883125.56Rodney Mcdonald
2MARK’S EXPRESS867225.85Mark Humphries
3LEHIGH LOTTO562626.21Stephen Cleary
4KNOWN AS TYPO413526.16Mark Humphries
5MAGIC LOBO1485NBTElizabeth Scott
6ROYAL BLEND644625.78John Brain
7MORGAN BROTHERS666427.14Alita Funnell
8QUEEN TARO522125.98Jeanette Foley
9JABBA THE FAB2416NBTLeslie Whitton
10MONSTER BLACK4217NBTTrevor Bermingham
Race No. 10Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Stks6:30 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZY PEPPER146326.11Frank Jeffcoat
2MINEVIEW51X526.26Richard Board
3MILKO’S MAGIC3225NBTMichael Curtale
4LOVE LORD545726.27Shannon Kirby
5BLITZKRIEG313326.31John Chapman
6DANA KIS364225.98Rodney Mcdonald
7STUNNING RUBY714126.52Ashley Lamb
8KRAVINGS432225.97John Brain
9VERITY’S PUP1NBTDavid Gilders
10COCO PEPPER352326.30Frank Jeffcoat
Race No. 11On Course Function Available Stk…6:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUCIFER644330.46Brad Pearce
2COLONIAL MISS651731.21Richard Board
3FIERY GRIFFO457230.33Richard Griffiths
4KEEN LOBO841631.16Elizabeth Scott
5NOAH’S FUSION138230.55Kylie Mcdonald
6RESERVOIR RISK635730.56Peter Barnes
7MOORBEL BETTY572630.47Brian Thornhill
8KILKEE MAY645130.10Shannon Kirby
9SHAYLA MARIE776431.93Clifford Rushworth
10TEDDY SHACOBY676731.71Terrence Northey