Monday 10th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday 10th January 2011

Race No. 1Starr Kennels Stakes04:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $885 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANA BUSTA53361R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
2PRINCESS BOND11513J E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
3MOSELLA FLYER11331S Cleary (Woodstock)
4LAZY FLOW23247G Seaton (Londonderry)
5ELITE HERO13532G Izzard (Londonderry)
6HARTLEY FELLA25652I D Robinson (Hartley)
7MOVEALONG VULCAN32116S P Gardiner (Portland)
8FAST BUDDY25142W F Jarvis (Turill)
9GEE EYE OWE86372T L Turnbull (Sofala)
10SPOTS ALLOVER64166R D Seymour (Raglan)
Race No. 2Siska Lodge Novice Stakes04:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIMPLY IN AWE34346G C Sheather (Young)
2LOLO JONES21112C Hore (Portland)
3FANCY LARA33765J F Rudd (Londonderry)
4GLASS EYE JOE52474K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
5IRISH MARINA21156G Thurkettle (Harden)
6SNEAK ATTACK25363C M Reinke (Londonderry)
7RIGOLETTO44241B O’Neil (Wellington)
8RUSHCUTTERS BOY63645W M Boreland (Werombi)
9LAGOON TRIXIE87636S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
10ONLY GEORGE45545C Lambert (Yenda)
Race No. 3Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes04:58PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLOSSY FLIRT45334S Cleary (Woodstock)
2SMILING JACK31524C M Reinke (Londonderry)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4WE THREE KINGS71318N Tremain (Sunny Corner)
5YOUR SHOW JAKE15133A M Lamb (Bathurst)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7HITMAN SANDOW54313C M Reinke (Londonderry)
8LOCHINVAR JAG11513J F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Bathurst Gbota Branch Maiden05:20PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BACCA OSTI6P Mangold (Cranebrook)
2SPRING TIGER6253G L Rogers (St Marys)
3MICK THE JOKER5M Blissett (Riverstone)
4ESTATE74556J Crawford (Mount Rankin)
5COPPED A BLUEY65477C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6RETAINED ASSET678C M Reinke (Londonderry)
7FENCE HIM46458S Stanford (Capertee)
8SPEED FLOW57655W M Boreland (Werombi)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Fifty 8 George Stakes05:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KAT KORA27456A Vella (Hargraves)
2MISTER RIDDLE43321N B Coyte (Orange)
3HEZA PRETENDER11641W A Mcdonald (Springside)
4DANA BEL51343R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
5BEST PLAYER31621R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
6EL SHOCKA GRONDO46813A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7HER FLIGHT71783E A Anderson (Eglinton)
8SPRING ROSE86367G Board (Orange)
9MEGA MANBO42255L T Bowman (Spring Hill)
10RAPID PUZZLE75387A K Frazer (Wallerawang)
Race No. 6Orange Cup Heats Here Next Week05:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $885 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAYLO JENNY61C Barker (Casula)
2JENMAR CAPTAIN75352J E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
3COOL ALL OVER32433K J Selten (Blayney)
4LIKA WHISPER72261C M Reinke (Londonderry)
5SPRING FERRARI351G J Board (Orange)
6LIFE’S A BREEZE42623J Borg (Merrylands)
7BURNING ASH14376S Lees (Kaines Flat)
8DOON DART36185J F Rudd (Londonderry)
9NO WAY ANG83877C M Reinke (Londonderry)
10BELLE’S COMET833F3J E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
Race No. 7The Vic Hotel Stakes06:15PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL RUBY55672W A Mcdonald (Springside)
2HALF TRACK12215A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3FULL BLAST32615A J Medina (Lithgow)
4LITTLE LUCIA32432J F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
5BOND CRETE CARGO54311R B Steel (Wellington)
6ARENA FLYER66228A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7SHINEY37784K J Selten (Blayney)
8WARM AS TOAST11F75J D Brown (Spring Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Roofseal Restorations Stakes06:32PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK SPRINGS11121H Rawson (Oberon)
2MONEY MUNCHER27421G J Board (Orange)
3PRADA BAZAAR31436L W Miller (Mullion Creek)
4KINGSBRAE JANE12344A K Frazer (Wallerawang)
5ZALI’S TIGER14773B Pearce (Cowra)
6SIR OSTI11222M S Blissett (Riverstone)
7DIRECT PASSAGE42414A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8COOMA ROVER24547J D Brown (Spring Hill)
9SHE’S ON AGAIN63756E A Anderson (Eglinton)
10LAZY REX86443G Izzard (Londonderry)
Race No. 9Orange Gbota Branch Maiden06:49PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEKAYO384J Robinson (Young)
2MY LUCKY ROSE55427S V Stanford (Capertee)
3FLYING FLYNN22426R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
4MIKE LARRY75242S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
5CLASSY SKYE4324P K Braddon (Cowra)
6TAMBA LADY65274A J Casey (Lithgow)
7BUNDY CHASER53275T J Robinson (Hartley)
8PALE FACE KAYLA88232D T Mott (Woonona)
9TALK TO MEO Newton (Orange)
10GOLD FOX4L J Whitton (Cheesmans Creek)
Race No. 10High Security Fencing Stakes07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $885 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED VANCE24244R E Fitzgibbon (Grafton)
2DEVIL FELLA68215R E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
3INDULGENT83332K M Mcdonald (Springside)
4MYALLA MASTER41S Cleary (Woodstock)
5COSSACK REBEL13FP Braddon (Cowra)
6DANA BREANNAH24725R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
7EVENING SWILL23166L T Bowman (Spring Hill)
8SPRING MITTEN31G J Board (Orange)
9LAZY WAL44242G Seaton (Londonderry)
10HYPO LADY43774R W Felstead (Woodstock)