Monday 3rd January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday 3rd January 2011

Race No. 1Starr Kennels Stake04:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOVEALONG VULCAN53211S P Gardiner (Portland)
2DANA BREANNAH12472R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3ANNA CEE56431C M Hore (Portland)
4LAZY FLOW12324G Seaton (Londonderry)
5ELITE HERO61353G Izzard (Londonderry)
6MOSELLA FLYER21113S Cleary (Woodstock)
7PRINCESS BOND31151J E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
8RED VANCE32424R E Fitzgibbon (Grafton)
9SWIFT SECURITY42817R Sharp (Orange)
10CAV’S LUCK15562G Vlahopoulo (Portland)
Race No. 2Roofseal Restorations Stake04:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUMJUNGLE16435G W Miller (Mullion Creek)
2MONEY MUNCHER32742G J Board (Orange)
3SHE’S ON AGAIN66375E A Anderson (Eglinton)
4LIFE’S A BREEZE15542J Borg (Merrylands)
5KINGSBRAE JANE63123A K Frazer (Wallerawang)
6CARLTON BLACK12667S Stanford (Capertee)
7ANGELS SING34341R W Board (Eglington)
8JACOBITE ANNA51534D J Kerr (Orange)
9ZALI’S TIGER14773B Pearce (Cowra)
10BURNING ASH14376S Lees (Kaines Flat)
Race No. 3Mount Panorama Stake04:48PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GLASS EYE JOE45247K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
2LAGOON LAYNE76666S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)
3BLOND MAGIC43525B P Mackie (Mt Vincent)
4SNEAK ATTACK43253C M Reinke (Londonderry)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MY BOY JASON56477C M Reinke (Londonderry)
7RIGOLETTO14424B O’Neil (Wellington)
8GYPSY PEPPER57554F R Jeffcoat (Cowra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Bathurst Gbota Branch Maiden05:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MILLY FLEX6M M Bannerman (Reefton)
2LAUREL AYRESS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
3LIKA WHISPER722C M Reinke (Londonderry)
4NAMBA FLEX6446S M Bannerman (Reefton)
5FENCE HIM54645S Stanford (Capertee)
6ESTATE57455J Crawford (Mount Rankin)
7JACOBITE LORD25336D J Kerr (Orange)
8RYAN WHILEYA Pringle (Clergate)
9COPPED A BLUEY56654C M Reinke (Londonderry)
10RETAINED ASSET67C M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 5The Vic Hotel Stake05:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE LUCIA76324J F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
2SPEEDING BOND11113R V Sharp (Orange)
3DARK MADNESS38542K Brown (Bligh Park)
4BEST PLAYER83362R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
5CODY KEEPING38611C Roberts (Dubbo)
6DISAGREEMENT12435M D Simmons (Kelso)
7SPRING ROSE38636G Board (Orange)
8SHIRAZ STAR13111S Cleary (Woodstock)
9JACOBITE PRINCE47511D J Kerr (Orange)
10HARTLEY FELLA25652I D Robinson (Hartley)
Race No. 6Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake05:47PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRADA BAZAAR73143L W Miller (Mullion Creek)
2JACOBITE SWORD46143D J Kerr (Orange)
3ZANKRANE41842G Vlahopoulos (Portland)
4EIFFELLA ABBY76531C L Rushworth (Bathurst)
5FRECKLE FACE18644P E Roach (Lidsdale)
6TOLLMAX31253E A Anderson (Eglinton)
7LOCHINVAR JAG21115J F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
8POKEY LOUISE31617A Williams (Cootamundra)
9LIGHT SCOTCH35676R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
10DITMAR FLEX43786S M Bannerman (Reefton)
Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Club Stake06:07PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOUR SHOW JAKE11513A M Lamb (Bathurst)
2PINDARI BALE35251M M Bannerman (Reefton)
3HITMAN SANDOW41725C M Reinke (Londonderry)
4RED ERASER86146B J Conwell (Kelso)
5YOUTAR ELGWARNO67446J S Ennis (Lara)
6SMILING JACK16315C M Reinke (Londonderry)
7CARCOAR KURT11283T M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
8STRONG DROP62514J T Brain (Lidsdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8High Security Fencing Stake06:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EBONY ERASER55846B J Conwell (Kelso)
2LAGOON TRIXIE28763S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
3GO VORKO12458A K Frazer (Wallerawang)
4ANOTHER SHINEY74331C L Rushworth (Bathurst)
5ELECTRIC BULLET81312S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)
6JACOBITE CARAMEL25315D J Kerr (Orange)
7SHAE FLEX11356M M Bannerman (Reefton)
8PUNK PLASMA71522P Mangold (Cranebrook)
9SHANNON FLEX61274M M Bannerman (Reefton)
10KULAX ROCKY25366T W Jones (Orange)
Race No. 9Orange Gbota Branch Maiden06:43PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRING MITTEN3G J Board (Orange)
2CLASSY SKYE432P K Braddon (Cowra)
3RED AND BLACK326R W Board (Eglington)
4FLYING FLYNN42242R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
5BIG MARKY52562R J Harrison (Parkes)
6BUNDY CHASER85327T J Robinson (Hartley)
7MIKE LARRY7524S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
8SUNNY DAY243R W Board (Eglington)
9ARFA NUFFINA Pringle (Yetholme)
10ACES DIAMOND3P A Moran (Londonderry)
Race No. 10Fifty 8 On George Stake07:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRODO’S ON BOND23653J E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
2DANA BUSTA65336R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3SPEED RISK21P A Moran (Londonderry)
4COSSACK REBEL13P Braddon (Cowra)
5THINGS CHANGE11T M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
6COOL ALL OVER23243K Selten (Blayney)
7BANK THE CHEQUE15851R Harrison (Parkes)
8MYALLA ONE11S Cleary (Woodstock)
9ALL SPARK43612S Stanford (Capertee)
10VALID PEPPER74423F R Jeffcoat (Cowra)