Monday 27th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday 27th December 2010

Race No. 1The Vic Hotel Stake04:13PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS BLACK PEARL45456S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
2DANA BUSTA86533R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3ALL SPARK4361S Stanford (Capertee)
4COSSACK REBEL1P Braddon (Cowra)
5MISSY GIRL67475K Selten (Blayney)
6CORNFLAKES46516J J Ashe (Wentworthville)
7ACTIVE BEAUTY77336J R Mathias (Winmalee)
8THINGS CHANGE1T M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Bathurst To Temora Heat 104:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAN IN TOWN62523M D Simmons (Kelso)
2EARLY RETIREMENT13644R Mcdonald (Cowra)
3BIT FRISKY15657L M Cook (Mandurama)
4INSTANT HUSTLE65532A Hansen (Werrington)
5KALIMAN41225G S Herbert (Young)
6PUNKED41464E A Anderson (Eglinton)
7PURE PURPLE11255K Derrick (Cootamundra)
8POP’S LITTLE ONE73323R E Koppman (Padstow)
9MISS SOUTHERN47438R Koppman (Wakeley)
10LOBSTER JOE77734A D Mathias (Lithgow)
Race No. 3Siska Lodge Stake04:53PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAKE CARE28753M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2MY BOY JASON56477C M Reinke (Londonderry)
3NICTO LAD11481C M Reinke (Londonderry)
4LOLO JONES52211C Hore (Portland)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6IZZY QUICK34877J J Ashe (Wentworthville)
7INSTANT TAKE OFF87676A Hansen (Werrington)
8SNEAK ATTACK44325C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Bathurst Gbota Branch Maiden05:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VOODOO CHILE17P A Moran (Londonderry)
2BACCA MILLION7P S Mangold (Cranebrook)
3ALICE SPRINGS38635M Bilson (Noonbinna)
4LIKA WHISPER72C M Reinke (Londonderry)
5ANGELS SING3434R W Board (Eglington)
6ESTATE25745J Crawford (Mount Rankin)
7HANDY RUBY3M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8JACOBITE LORD32533D J Kerr (Orange)
9COPPED A BLUEY25665C M Reinke (Londonderry)
10RETAINED ASSET67C M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 5High Security Fencing Stake05:33PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAV’S LUCK31556G Vlahopoulo (Portland)
2NEW EMPRESS54587C M Reinke (Londonderry)
3JACOBITE ANNA75153D J Kerr (Orange)
4KOONIBBA6281S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
5SILVER RIDGE13443R Kirby (Orange)
6COOL ALL OVER82324K Selten (Blayney)
7MOVEALONG VULCAN25321S P Gardiner (Portland)
8RUN NANNA37857P A Moran (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Bathurst Rsl Club Stake05:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AUGUST ROSE43622L M Cook (Mandurama)
2JACOBITE CARAMEL72531D J Kerr (Orange)
3ALL THE RISK14877C M Reinke (Londonderry)
4LYNDOR LEE55233M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5MOVEALONG WILSON24382S P Gardiner (Portland)
6BLACK SPRINGS31112H Rawson (Oberon)
7JACOBITE SWORD14614D J Kerr (Orange)
8SABLE SLIP274F4J R Mathias (Winmalee)
9DAYDREAM DOOLEY77686W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Free Entry Next Week06:06PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK MADNESS73854K Brown (Bligh Park)
2SHINEY37784K J Selten (Blayney)
3HER FLIGHT27178E A Anderson (Eglinton)
4REALLY RILEY12151P Braddon (Cowra)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LILLY LAGOON53325M D Simmons (Kelso)
7ANNA CEE55643C M Hore (Portland)
8RICKY LEE24383C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Starr Kennels Stake06:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURNING ASH41437S Lees (Kaines Flat)
2DUCK TAILS81436C M Rusten (Spring Flat)
3COOL TIFF18456K Selten (Blayney)
4CARLTON BLACK31266S Stanford (Capertee)
5LIFE’S A BREEZE81554J Borg (Merrylands)
6ROBUST SHIRAZ18562M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7GEMMA TELLER34331L M Maney (Bathurst)
8RUMSFEILD44232T M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
9DAYDREAM DOOLEY77686W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Orange Gbota Branch Maiden Stk06:43PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSY SKYE43P K Braddon (Cowra)
2IVY SMASH ‘EM77334A Green (Cootamundra)
3SUNNY DAY24R W Board (Eglington)
4SPEED RISK2P A Moran (Londonderry)
5DIRECT DOLL6M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6SUPER NIRVANAM Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7MIKE LARRY752S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
8MY LUCKY ROSE65542S V Stanford (Capertee)
9BACCA OSTI6P Mangold (Cranebrook)
10ELITE STEP UP35845E A Anderson (Eglinton)
Race No. 10Bathurst To Temora Heat 206:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GORDO’S FATBOY27867A Hansen (Werrington)
2SECRET PEDRO21265P Braddon (Cowra)
3BUSH LOVE66155C D Fitzgerald (Mudgee)
4BILL’S BEST27321J P Lopes (St Marys)
5FREE LEE53475G J Anesbury (Wagga)
6PAINTER’S BET21433K Derrick (Cootamundra)
7BROOM HILDA38311R Mcdonald (Cowra)
8JACOBITE PRINCE44751D J Kerr (Orange)
9DANA BOB75355C M Rusten (Spring Flat)
10BLACK POP13675R E Koppman (Padstow)