Monday, 11 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 11 November 2013

Race No. 1Bathurst Gbota Branch Maiden4:12 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA AGRO655418.02Rodney Mcdonald
2GENE GENERATION23NBTHarley Rawson
3CRINI BUB472218.01Alfred Vella
4CUSTOM MAID344418.25Earl Anderson
5PROMETHEUS GIRL242NBTRaymond Gold
6KNOCKA’S NETTIE7262NBTRaymond Gold
7WARDROBE TEDDY223NBTGraham Pickering
8DESPICABLE VONNE22NBTSarah Easey
9SWIFT CHLOE3855NBTGraham Pickering
10DANGEROUS DIGGER8518.67Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 2Fifty 8 George Stakes4:32 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLY CONWAY312NBTAnthony Jeffrey
2BOOMBALATA5523NBTGlen Ginn
3FIONA OTTIE21NBTRaymond Gold
4MY LULLABY7231NBTDavid Meiers
5EXPLOSIVE NISHA277318.56Alfred Vella
6CHICAGO STYLE3356NBTNorman Bradford
7PROMITE513418.07Wayne Whiting
8MOOD CHANGER442517.89Jeff Crawford
9CRANKY FRANKY352417.93Paul Rollins
10BUZZINGA635417.81Mark Wicks
Race No. 3Orange Gbota Branch Maiden4:52 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY GRANTNBTDavid Grant
2GUNDAL GOLD8266NBTDionne Fyvie
3NITE OUT674327.30Edward Sanchez
4FAWN ERASER836526.49Barry Conwell
5RAE BALEX233NBTMargaret Bannerman
6BELLS LUCKNBTKevin Pearce
7MOOT POINT2NBTSteven Jones
8TRICKY SUMMAH23226.57Ronald Seymour
9GUNNADOO ZIPPNBTBrian Deveney
10GENERAL SHAMROCKNBTTania Trappett
Race No. 4Buck Fever @ Stud Maiden5:12 PM
M event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGSTER GIRL865631.39John Buttsworth
2GOOD ONE WILSON8687NBTWalter King
3PARADISE TREAT853530.72Lisa Curle
4DANCER46531.37David Gilders
5MISSY GRANTNBTDavid Grant
6SECOND SIGHT73230.88Shannon Kirby
7TILT TRAY368331.03Kevin Beale
8ALISHA CASEY7NBTPeter Carr
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes5:32 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD WARRIOR1342NBTNorman Bradford
2REEFTON ELLE323826.43Sean Bannerman
3MAGIC RAIN142526.26Raymond Gold
4SWIFT DI7141NBTGraham Pickering
5HOT US541226.31Harley Rawson
6MOVEALONG OLIVER7231NBTStephen Gardiner
7GUNDAL GIGGLER772226.96Alfred Vella
8BIG HOFF5427NBTLuke Azzopardi
9FOOLS YOU ARE673326.60Peter Barnes
10GOLDEN SHOW GIRL4418NBTLuke Azzopardi
Race No. 6Rememberance Day Stakes5:52 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY SPRUCE173526.72Alfred Vella
2BLONDE BOMBER324626.58Adam Wade
3AIN’T IT MAGIC315325.84Andrew Rowe
4BETTY BRINDLE3541NBTAdam Wade
5PAPAL JOY512326.11Edward Sanchez
6MONTANA HANNAH645226.57Graham Pickering
7TRESPASS6387NBTLisa Curle
8WOOF144226.15Shae Kirby
9VAN WINKLE418226.44Shannon Kirby
10OUR MOSCATO864327.08Alfred Vella
Race No. 7Soldiers Saddle Heats Next Week …6:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS ALYSSA122130.50Norm Becroft
2ABE BALE253131.21Sean Bannerman
3FAITH NITRO647731.29Jacob Burke
4TAURINA BELLE663330.38Andrew Rowe
5HABANA FLEX1211NBTMargaret Bannerman
6WITHIN374130.35Richard Board
7EXQUISETTE PIXIE7266NBTPeter Dutton
8MYALLA SWANK3521NBTStephen Cleary
9MANYANA MARKO363330.91John Chapman
10STUART TOWN443430.68Anthony Cooper
Race No. 8Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes6:26 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICHARD BALE4166NBTMargaret Bannerman
2BEE ATE GULLY145130.19Jacob Burke
3REAL SHIRAZ125530.73David Grant
4DANA MEEKA273829.97Rodney Mcdonald
5IRISH SAPPHIRE1128NBTAndrew Rowe
6POWER ALONG6X33NBTKevin Brown
7EXQUISETTE KARI231330.23Peter Dutton
8APOLLO OHNO1161NBTNorman Bradford
9MRS. CHITTY BANG1184NBTMichael Green
10HEISENBERG6643NBTJeanette Foley
Race No. 9Vic Hotel Stakes6:46 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MAX351NBTMichael Curtale
2GROUNDSMAN WILLY215NBTAnthony Jeffrey
3DYNA ULNA1354NBTSean Bannerman
4SWIFT DAISY3541NBTGraham Pickering
5USAINE4156NBTMargaret Bannerman
6SAPPHIRE MADAM5135NBTLuke Azzopardi
7XENA OTTIE647126.36Raymond Gold
8MR. BILLYCAN4213NBTShannon Kirby
9REAL FIND751826.76Richard Board
10ADHARA GROVE673426.31Jeff Crawford
Race No. 10Dudley Hotel Stakes7:03 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S BONNIE368418.71Graham Pickering
2EXQUISETTE ANGEL513817.86Peter Dutton
3HEART ZSA TRUMPS351317.74Anthony Coyte
4MYALLA MICHELLE268317.66Edward Sanchez
5TAROS MISS866617.95Jeanette Foley
6CHELSI’S TEMPA521117.77Tania Trappett
7MIRABELLA387417.71Shae Kirby
8WAY WE GO517517.55Shannon Kirby
9BLUE CHAMPAGNE826517.83Barry Coyte
10LICIOUS DOLL716217.87Mark Vella