Monday, 4 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 4 November 2013

Race No. 1Orange Gbota Branch Maiden4:12 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLYWOOD HORROR72318.11Casie O’neil
2SARAH JANE322317.86Raymond Gold
3CRINI BUB334718.08Alfred Vella
4ASIA’S BABE222518.01Raymond Gold
5GUNDAL PRINCE728818.84Alfred Vella
6BULL ROUT218.08Bruce Peck
7BLUE NITRO32NBTScott Watson
8IVY’S SKEETA233518.05Leslie Dennis
9ZSA ZOOMNBTAnthony Coyte
10CIVIL WARNBTLee Codd
Race No. 2The Dudley Hotel Stakes4:32 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEART ZSA TRUMPS135117.74Anthony Coyte
2BLEISWIJK BOY714718.10Michael Green
3SHARON ZARR217618.51Casie O’neil
4MISS TOP GEAR1117.95John Chapman
5TWO DAY RONNIE622318.06Rory Trappett
6NOVO TEMPO212317.71Earl Anderson
7CRYSTAL CARGO241717.72Ronald Steel
8BLUE CHAMPAGNE228217.83Barry Coyte
9CHELSI’S TEMPA152117.78Tania Trappett
10RESHIRAM341518.19Bruce Peck
Race No. 3Buck Fever @ Stud Maiden4:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL COSMIC553431.60Keith Selten
2GANGSTER GIRL865NBTJohn Buttsworth
3DANCER46NBTDavid Gilders
4TILT TRAY6368NBTKevin Beale
6DANA DORA722230.41Rodney Mcdonald
7WOT A WHOPPER7NBTGreg Ford
8SECOND SIGHT73NBTShannon Kirby
Race No. 4The Vic Hotel Stakes5:12 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY SPRUCE631726.72Alfred Vella
2ULTRA LASS751527.09Lee Codd
3GATE MATE5764NBTPeter Barnes
4PROMITE251326.67Wayne Whiting
5WOOF511426.15Shae Kirby
6WHO’S THE HOUND471626.22Bruce Peck
7NO WEY MAN531326.19Keith Selten
8HELLO GIRLFRIEND433425.84Clifford Rushworth
9PROTON6365NBTBradley Barber
10XENA OTTIE647126.36Raymond Gold
Race No. 5Soldiers Saddle In Two Weeks Stk…5:32 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS ALYSSA2122NBTNorm Becroft
2SHOE SHOP315NBTTeena Cochrane
3MIGHTY EXPLOSIVE3215NBTNorm Becroft
4INCY WINCY MOO364530.80Greg Ford
5LIL MISS MOHAWK285430.41Jeanette Foley
6JIMMY DA GENIUS1630.81Darren Sultana
7GUNDAL FLASH2342NBTDionne Fyvie
8WRIGHTY2633NBTColin Williams
9TASSIE BOY4616NBTRaymond Smith
10STUART TOWN744330.68Anthony Cooper
Race No. 6Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes5:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC RHYTHM134830.91Darren Sultana
2KIBBLE CRISIS754630.25Darren Sultana
3NICKEL QUEEN6221NBTDionne Fyvie
4LINSKI3114NBTKevin Blythe
5BEE ATE GULLY214530.19Jacob Burke
6DAZZLING BLUE2778NBTAlfred Vella
7BALBOA PRINCE2651NBTScott Watson
8VON RYAN253630.03Kevin Blythe
9STUART TOWN744330.68Anthony Cooper
10KRUNCHY FELON753730.57Darren Sultana
Race No. 7Sportingbet.com Stakes6:10 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL SHIRAZ312530.73David Grant
2IRINKA LUCA831129.95Raymond Smith
3COSMIC APACHE711530.07Rodney Mcdonald
4DANA LARA423730.35Rodney Mcdonald
5HEAD ‘EM UP3324NBTKevin Buckley
6IRINKA ADAM235230.19Raymond Smith
7BLACK HUSTLER112830.10Mark Wicks
8DANA MEEKA427329.97Rodney Mcdonald
9FAITH NITRO647731.29Jacob Burke
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Super Series F6:26 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN OSCARS121130.29John Buttsworth
2REXROTH133230.32Clay Mullens
3CYCLONE PECK346130.15Rosemarie Camilleri
4JANDERRA’S FURY161330.35Paul Braddon
5STEALIN’ KRUNCH546430.43Darren Sultana
6COL’S GIFT454230.30Owen Newton
7FATHER SKEETA612430.16Leslie Dennis
8TERRY’S MEMORY614330.26Raymond Smith
9REAL SHIRAZ312530.73David Grant
10BRINDABELLA OSTI446530.70Paul Roach
Race No. 9Harvey Norman Bathurst Stakes6:48 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ILE523526.09Matthew Sultana
2LITTLE BRANDY215125.94Pamela Braddon
3GALLOWAY5216NBTScott Watson
4MASS EFFECT154225.93Wesley Mcdonald
5JANDERRA’S JET744426.29Paul Braddon
6MAVRIKI CRIO531226.40George Vlahopoulos
7PAPAL JOY251226.11Edward Sanchez
8OVERCHARGER7367NBTJack Lowe
9MISS IVORY CARGO635726.35Ronald Steel
10RUMBLING THUNDER667526.18Keith Selten
Race No. 10Bathurst Gbota Branch Stakes7:04 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSIE SKEETA184327.19Leslie Dennis
2REEFTON EMILY213126.56Shannon Kirby
3GOOD RHYTHM177326.63Bradley Barber
4RISING VALA482827.13Bruce Peck
5SUPER ALBERT116NBTNorm Becroft
6HURRICANE ROC1533NBTLee Codd
7GUNDAL GIGGLER4772NBTAlfred Vella
8MAGIC RAIN214226.26Raymond Gold
9SHONKY SID1726.37Rodney Mcdonald
10OUR MOSCATO864327.08Alfred Vella