Monday 11th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday 11th July 2011

Race No. 1High Security Fencing Stake04:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 307 Metres at Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE LOOKING6627817.98M T Richards (River Heads)
2BROKE2476218.04R T Mcdonald ()
3KAROOLA GIRL1FSHR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
45263417.73R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
5MILLI MILLI1266117.71E O’Brien (Berkshire Park)
6DIESEL ROC7511717.90E J Vella (Smithfield)
7MISTER RIDDLE33253NBTN B Coyte ()
8CRUISING LADY612FSHW Whiting (Cowra)
9JACOBITE PRINCE3643818.02D J Kerr (Orange)
10SMART CARGO28547FSTDR B Steel (Wellington)
Race No. 2Roof Seal Stake04:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO CLASSY16238NBTC M Hore (Portland)
2LILLY DRUM44827NBTN B Coyte (Orange)
3RITZA RONNIE43111FSHC Roberts ()
4SPIRAL SECRET43216FSTDJ Crawford (Llandilo)
5ICE SHAK23237NBTB Keel (Canning Vale)
6EL BONITO33456NBTJ S Crawford (Llandilo)
7ALL THE RISK3814330.36C M Reinke (Londonderry)
8MR. KNOCKA711FSHW A Mcdonald (Springside)
Race No. 3Siska Lodge Stake05:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRONG DROP1134536.49J T Brain (Lidsdale)
2NICTO LAD8734636.70C M Reinke (Londonderry)
3LOLO JONES2215436.28C Hore (Portland)
4COLLY’S GIRL46866NBTB Turner (Berkshire Park)
6FIORE BALE85F78FSHJ L Winders (Blayney)
7LUCKY SPECIAL78665FSHL M Cook (Mandurama)
8SAYS WHO3644136.38D Sultana (Londonderry)
Race No. 4Bathurst Branch Maiden05:32PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYMON7FSHL M Maney (Bathurst)
2TISHARNA622NBTR T Jadezak (Cowra)
3STARBURST LEE53252NBTS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
4REIGN OF POWERFSHP R Bell (Bathurst)
5ITERATE3284FSHM Pryce (Windsor Downs)
6SPANISH SPYFSHB Coyte (Orange)
7KIHAEL QUEENFSHM J Glasson (Lidsdale)
8PANDAMANIA45336NBTL A Curle (Kings Plains)
9FIREFLASH OSTI7FSHW Neilan (Yetholme)
10SHEEPISH GRIN7FSHP R Bell (Bathurst)
Race No. 5G&s Board Concreting Stake05:48PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTIC SHIRAZ1351526.16W A Mcdonald (Springside)
2GO JO RISK2166826.53E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
3COME ON BAZ5843826.17M J Swift (Lithgow)
4ANNA CEE2644125.91C M Hore (Portland)
5MIKE LARRY7141126.28S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
6STARBURST JOEY14482NBTS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
7LOVE ACTUALLY1881625.86S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
8WARRIOR LEGEND3525125.76S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
9APACHE ICON73545FSHJ L Winders (Blayney)
10IRINKA ALLY64761NBTR L Smith (Forbes)
Race No. 6Steve Board Concreting Stake06:09PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANNY CASEY6128430.21P Carr (St Fillans)
2STARBURST DELL76536NBTS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
3JACOBITE ANNA17476NBTD J Kerr (Orange)
4SCARLETT LIZ32112FSTDL J Whitton (Spring Hill)
5EBONY ERASER5355230.60B J Conwell (Kelso)
6JACOBITE SWORD42457NBTD J Kerr (Orange)
7DANA SHARKEY1175430.46R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
8KINGSBRAE JANE4337530.38A K Frazer (Wallerawang)
Race No. 7Centrebet.com Stake06:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURTLE KEEPING1113826.06C Roberts (Dubbo)
2LAUREL AYRES4833126.56S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
3DANA BREANNAH2352126.17M J Curtale (Noonbinna)
4LIZ SWAN31226.07T M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
5HOT AND COLD26543NBTD J Bell (Bathurst)
6BEE JAY PENN21112NBTC Roberts (Dubbo)
7CALL ME ALBIE4453126.09D Sultana (Londonderry)
8JACOBITE CARAMEL61881NBTD J Kerr (Orange)
9ANGRY RANGA1267FSHR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
10DANA NOAH4415FNBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
Race No. 8The Vic Hotel Novice Final06:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING EXTREME6311130.24G J Board (Orange)
2AVONDALE DURANTE48264NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
3EMMA JANE26223NBTS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
4’S RYDER1763130.56M J Swift (Lithgow)
5MISS INDICA2163430.54C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6RED ORPHAN87612NBTL A Curle (Kings Plains)
7RAINY MONDAY55713NBTS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
8INDULGENT44632NBTK M Mcdonald (Springside)
9MR. SNAKE EYES28355NBTM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
10FAN DOOGALEE34715NBTN Shelton (Chain Valley Bay)
Race No. 9Orange Gbota Branch Maiden07:02PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESERVOIR SECRETFSHP Barnes (Portland)
2MANDURAMA JACK5532FSHD C Worthy (Kings Plains)
3CUMMO55632FSTDN W Staines (Yass)
4FINAL ANSWER55232NBTM A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
5EUREKA FANNIE53NBTB Turner (Berkshire Park)
6KICK ALONG CARGO636FSHR B Steel (Wellington)
7DOREEN’S GIFT43428NBTM P Vella (Mount Lambie)
8WAYBULOO24FSHK M Mcdonald (Springside)
9BITTER STATE35867FSHP W Parkinson (Lorn)
10ITZA FRAUD454NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
Race No. 10Bathurst Rsl Club Stake07:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU DON’T KNOW31534NBTJ B Hodges (Bathurst)
2EXPLOSIVE CARGO817FSHR B Steel (Wellington)
3SAND SURFER77644NBTL Cook (Mandurama)
4ITZA HOAX831FSHR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
5EUREKA KAZ3142726.33B Turner (Berkshire Park)
6FAST DRAW6126.55T M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
7GEMMA TELLER36368NBTL M Maney (Bathurst)
8MISS BLACK PEARL54352NBTS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
9GO VORKO36686NBTA K Frazer (Wallerawang)
10KNOCKA NAYLOR35154NBTL A Curle (Kings Plains)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments