Monday 18th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday 18th July 2011

Race No. 1Starr Kennels Stake04:32PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 307 Metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST TOUGHEN UP23686FSTDP J Simpson (Stratheden)
2PANDAMANIA53363NBTL A Curle (Kings Plains)
3SWEET LUCIA63745FSHE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
4IN RUSH354NBTT Dorsett (Blayney)
5KICK ALONG CARGO6366FSTDR B Steel (Wellington)
6AMBER BETTY62F3NBTC L Rushworth (Bathurst)
7SKYMON72NBTL M Maney (Bathurst)
8MARTINI MAGIC48355NBTP K Braddon ()
9POLAR BEAR678FSHE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
10COCONUT KID5F8F5NBTW Neilan (Yetholme)
Race No. 2 Series Ht104:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA NAYLOR35154NBTL A Curle (Kings Plains)
2PRINCESS AVA75228FSTDL Moncrieff ()
3BELL’S WAY43715FSTDJ S Crawford (Llandilo)
4FAST DRAW61126.22T M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
5BLACK SPRINGS2352126.42H Rawson (Oberon)
6DANA BUSTA4876426.39R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
7BLACK HUSTLER21FSHM A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
8CRYSTAL CARGO657126.36R B Steel (Wellington)
9HOME WORK75657NBTE O’Brien (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Series Ht205:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEPOSIT CARGO44578NBTR B Steel (Wellington)
2TUNZA66667FSHS M Williams (Colyton)
3PERPLEXITY47657FSHJ J Bradley (Coominya)
4ANGRY RANGA12678NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
5JASSO’S JEWEL7525226.43J Chapman (Lidsdale)
6APACHE ICON35453NBTJ L Winders (Blayney)
7SHEZA BIG GIRL6F156FSHL W Moncrieff (Keinbah)
8RED ORPHAN7612726.59L A Curle (Kings Plains)
9HOME WORK75657NBTE O’Brien (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 4Search Bathurst Dogs @ Facebook05:32PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVO TEMPO484FSHE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
2ITZA SCAM6658FSHR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3MISS LOWRY56856FSHR Mcnamara (Millthorpe)
4DRYS A BONE655FSHL A Curle (Kings Plains)
5TRAFFIC LIGHTS75FSHL Moncrieff (Keinbah)
6BLACK ERASER75FSHB Conwell (Kelso)
7KIHAEL QUEEN4NBTM J Glasson (Lidsdale)
8JON ROSAFNBTC M Hore (Portland)
9COCONUT KID5F8F5NBTW Neilan (Yetholme)
10POLAR BEAR678FSHE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws Series Ht305:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DADDY YANKEE53117FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
2LIZ SWAN312326.07T M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
3DOON DART62362NBTJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
4DANA SHARKEY17545NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
5MISSY GIRL34523NBTK Selten (Blayney)
6SECRET PEDRO58135NBTR T Jadezak (Cowra)
7SPIRAL SECRET2163526.13J Crawford (Llandilo)
8MISS BLACK PEARL43523NBTS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
9HOME WORK75657NBTE O’Brien (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 6Roof Seal Stake06:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIORE BALE5F784FSTDJ L Winders (Blayney)
2MISS INDICA1634430.54C M Reinke (Londonderry)
3RAINY MONDAY57138NBTS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
4MYALLA MASTER65728FSTDS Cleary (Woodstock)
5CALL ME ALBIE4531530.32D Sultana (Londonderry)
6DUTCH CHOCOLATE22313FSTDC M Reinke (Londonderry)
7TASWEGIAN44454NBTC Rushwort (Bathurst)
8STYLISH WILLIAM81463FSHC M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws Series Ht406:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARK’S MENTOR22551FSTDM W Austin (St Marys)
2LAUREL AYRES8331426.56S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
3AMBER’S OSTI22751NBTL White (Ardlethan)
4YOU DON’T KNOW15342NBTJ B Hodges (Bathurst)
5MAN IN TOWN27676NBTM D Simmons (Kelso)
6KABELLA155FSHL Moncrieff (Keinbah)
7MANDURAMA JACK5532126.51D C Worthy (Kings Plains)
8LOT’S OF TEQUILA31234NBTE O’Brien (Berkshire Park)
9HOME WORK75657NBTE O’Brien (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 8Bathurst Rsl Club Stake06:51PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA RONNIE31113NBTC Roberts ()
2MR. SNAKE EYES35575NBTM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
3ALL THE RISK8143730.36C M Reinke (Londonderry)
4SO CLASSY2381130.32C M Hore (Portland)
5MYALLA RAZ34257FSTDS Cleary (Woodstock)
6STAR KEEPING1125130.21C K Roberts (Dubbo)
7EBONY ERASER3552630.60B J Conwell (Kelso)
85533530.54L M Cook (Mandurama)
Race No. 9Fifty 8 George Stake07:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRAL WRAP2FSHL Moncrieff (Keinbah)
2TO THE SIDE25653NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3GREEN LIGHTFSHL Moncrieff (Keinbah)
4BUBBA SCHIMBIE5FSTDJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
5DOREEN’S GIFT34284NBTM P Vella (Mount Lambie)
6SECTION TEN4NBTL M Maney (Bathurst)
7COOL HAMI7FSHK Selten (Blayney)
8SHINE THE LIGHT4734NBTM A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
9RAPID CARGO36585NBTR B Steel (Wellington)
10ITZA FRAUD454NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
Race No. 10High Security Fencing Stake07:29PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROKE7626117.87R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
26342217.73R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3KNOW’S ALOT17433FSHL Moncrieff (Keinbah)
4GLEN ABBY BLAZE14715NBTS Cleary (Woodstock)
5WHISPERED LIES24612FSHK J Selten (Blayney)
6PEARL WREN15656NBTI K Stanford (Molong)
7KARLOO SHACOBY74231NBTT N Northey (Lithgow)
8MR. BRIGHT43471NBTE O’Brien (Berkshire Park)
9DEW DROP36348FSHH S Moore (Mount Mcdonald)
10COOL CHASER81784FSTDK Selten (Blayney)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments