Monday 25th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday 25th July 2011

Race No. 1High Security Fencing Stake04:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY ROXON22613NBTG C Sheather (Young)
2YARRAN1115125.78L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
3CLASSY ONE41214FSTDG L Prest (Young)
4MOTHER IN LAW21332FSHL Moncrieff ()
5TAMBA LADY12311NBTA J Casey (Lithgow)
6ICE COFFEE12441NBTP Field ()
7RED ORPHAN1274326.59L A Curle (Kings Plains)
8AMBER’S OSTI27513NBTL White (Ardlethan)
9ANOTHER 3457526.15C L Rushworth (Bathurst)
10BUBBA SCHIMBIE5126.43J F Rudd (Londonderry)
Race No. 2Bathurst Rsl Club Stake04:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA NOAH415F1FSTDR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
2RITZA RONNIE1113130.18C Roberts ()
3BEE JAY PENN21112FSTDC Roberts (Dubbo)
4LIFE’S A BREEZE14546NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
5DUTCH CHOCOLATE31345NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
6ICE SHAK32376NBTB Keel (Canning Vale)
7MR. KIBBLE MAN22152FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
8JAYLA ROGUE1231NBTK J Pearce (Bathurst)
9COL’S GIFT61FSTDO W Newton ()
10BLACKRAIN TITAN63866NBTG J Ford (Dubbo)
Race No. 3Centrebet.com Stake05:08PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAX RORT35454FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2DANA SHARKEY54525NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3LETHAL REBEL1333626.02J F Rudd (Londonderry)
4WARRIOR LEGEND3525125.76S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
5LOCHINVAR JAG77337NBTJ F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
6HER FLIGHT4521826.17E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
7TURTLE KEEPING1138126.06C Roberts (Dubbo)
8PERCY JACKSON2464126.05S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
9WOMBAT WAY45453FSTDJ Gibson (Wombat)
10HOT AND COLD65436NBTD J Bell (Bathurst)
Race No. 4Bathurst Branch Maiden05:30PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER SHAFTERFSHJ Chapman (Lidsdale)
2STEVE’S MATE56662NBTT J Robinson (Hartley)
3EUREKA EMILY5NBTB Turner (Berkshire Park)
4NITRO OSTIFSHL White (Ardlethan)
5OUTLIER6FSHC D Phillips (Wallerawang)
6ITZA FRAUD454NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
7KELLIE ENLIMFSHR W Milne (Mudgee)
8JUST TOUGHEN UP36862NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
9SHEEPISH GRIN7FSHP R Bell (Bathurst)
10BLACK ERASER755FSTDB Conwell (Kelso)
Race No. 5Siska Lodge Stake05:49PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA MEL21183FSTDR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
2ACTIVE BEAUTY4254236.65J R Mathias (Raglan)
3WENZKE41535FSHB E Smith (Uranquinty)
4NICTO LAD3464336.70C M Reinke (Londonderry)
5SALVATORE55471FSTDL A Atchison (Jilliby)
6CHAMPAGNE OSTI14851NBTD J Gladman (Parkes)
7APIDRA41855FSTDB E Smith (Uranquinty)
8STRONG DROP1345336.49J T Brain (Lidsdale)
9MISS INDICA34453FSTDC M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 6Roof Seal Stake06:09PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVER EARLY5117730.08K Mcdonald (Springside)
2BELL’S WAY3715330.02J S Crawford (Llandilo)
3BIT CLASSY2143830.54V L Prest (Young)
4SCANTY MISS2313730.04A Jones (Orange)
5STAR KEEPING1251230.21C K Roberts (Dubbo)
6EBONY ERASER5526330.60B J Conwell (Kelso)
7SPRING EXTREME1111230.24G J Board (Orange)
8SAD MOVIES2283230.22J F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
9JASSO’S JEWEL52524NBTJ Chapman (Lidsdale)
10FIORE BALEF7842NBTJ L Winders (Blayney)
Race No. 7 Final06:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK HUSTLER212NBTM A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
2SHEZA BIG GIRLF1562NBTL W Moncrieff (Keinbah)
3LIZ SWAN3123125.97T M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
4SHARK’S MENTOR2551126.17M W Austin (St Marys)
5APACHE ICON5453126.34J L Winders (Blayney)
6DADDY YANKEE31172NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
7DANA BUSTA7642126.24R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
8MANDURAMA JACK5321226.51D C Worthy (Kings Plains)
9SPIRAL SECRET1635326.13J Crawford (Llandilo)
10AMBER’S OSTI27513NBTL White (Ardlethan)
Race No. 806:43PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $3,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE ACTUALLY8816230.21S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
2HITMAN SANDOW2411130.26C M Reinke (Londonderry)
3ONLY BILL2351430.10G Sheather (Young)
4TESS VELLA46126FSHJ Vanderburg (Londonderry)
5HOT SEPTEMBER5543530.21A M Lamb (Bathurst)
6SPRING FERRARI1121129.78G J Board (Orange)
7GOOD THING5615230.13R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
8GREPOLIS7322530.11D Sultana (Londonderry)
9NEVER EARLY5117730.08K Mcdonald (Springside)
Race No. 9Orange Gbota Branch Maiden07:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINE THE LIGHT47342NBTM A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
2REGAL WARRIOR223FSHK Windus (Young)
3IN RUSH35483FSTDT Dorsett (Blayney)
4GREY SKYS26346NBTE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
5TO THE SIDE65325NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
6EUREKA FANNIE53NBTB Turner (Berkshire Park)
7JACK ENLIMFSHR W Milne (Mudgee)
8DOREEN’S GIFT42843NBTM P Vella (Mount Lambie)
9REIGN OF POWER7FSTDP R Bell (Bathurst)
10SECTION TEN44NBTL M Maney (Bathurst)
Race No. 10Fifty 8 George Stake07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BLACK PEARL35234NBTS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
2BENAUDREY22443FSHR J Lovett (Parkes)
3STAR MONEY713FSHK E Windus (Young)
4YOU DON’T KNOW53424NBTJ B Hodges (Bathurst)
5SPIRAL SECRET1635326.13J Crawford (Llandilo)
6WHAT’S UP JOE1641FSHF Jeffcoat (Cowra)
7KNOCKA NAYLOR51544NBTL A Curle (Kings Plains)
8BEST CARGO2153F26.36R B Steel (Wellington)
9PRINCESS AVA52287NBTL Moncrieff (Keinbah)
10ITZA HOAX83154NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments