Monday, 12 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 12 August 2013

Race No. 1Bathurst Gbota Branch Maiden C D…4:17 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC RAIN766518.22Raymond Gold
2LACEY MISSNBTJeff Crawford
3SIZZLING SARAH845NBTLisa Curle
4LUCKY MOSELLANBTStephen Cleary
5NACOMA819.09Tanya Nieuwendyk
6SPLITTING ACES43818.14Jordan Rice
7KASINDA434618.50Anthony Cooper
8LINZ784818.75Peter Togias
9LIKE CAVIAR757NBTPeter Togias
Race No. 2Vic Hotel Stakes C Division14:37 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEART ZSA TRUMPS543518.00Anthony Coyte
2TOO HOTTA STOP332317.94Greg Ford
3AMBER KEEPINGX51618.36Warren Marriott
4ADHARA REIGN712217.46Jeff Crawford
5QUALITY ASSURED741318.14Barbara Judd
6SALFORD PRECINCT134717.91Teresa Morris
7ROCKACOCO853818.34Lisa Curle
8BLAKE PATRICK557217.75Barbara Judd
9MISS LOWRY753517.98Raelene Mcnamara
10ADD A VEGAS8887NBTPeter Togias
Race No. 3Bathurst Automotive Novice 0-2 W…4:57 PM
MX event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCHIE JON574126.74Gregory Mc Alister
2ALI CURUNG738726.01Leslie Whitton
3NITE OUT4282NBTCasey Ivery
4WHERE’S BONNIE833726.23Graham Pickering
5MAGIC MAUDE176827.45Lisa Curle
6JANDERRA’S GOLD452426.43Paul Braddon
7LOST LOT5X8626.85Shannon Kirby
8FAWN ERASER728326.49Barry Conwell
9APACHE WREN7478NBTIan Stanford
10MY LULLABY48727.28Daniel Gooley
Race No. 4Bathurst Automotive Novice 0-2 W…5:17 PM
MX event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL FIND1727.21Richard Board
2DANA DORA3NBTRodney Mcdonald
3AMAZE424726.28Anthony Cooper
4YOSAMITE546426.91Graham Pickering
5BOOMBALATA684326.22Glen Ginn
6BILLYCAN MAN7273NBTShannon Kirby
7ADHARA GROVE621426.31Jeff Crawford
8DANA HARLEY525126.43Gregory Mc Alister
9IN MY HEAD426.80Gregory Mc Alister
10ARM BAR66NBTJohn Vanderburg
Race No. 5Mt Panorama Novice 0-2 C Divisio…5:37 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPOTAMA BOY7488NBTPeter Togias
2MISTER KEV88NBTJeff Crawford
3GOLD MUZZLE6722NBTGregory Mc Alister
4DANA JOY558236.83Rodney Mcdonald
5KRISTEN ROBBO3521NBTHayden Wilson
6BELLA MEL7543NBTDale Hall
7KYL’S IDOL458NBTWarren Marriott
8BLUE SWAN ROSE833636.87Belinda Jones
Race No. 6Dudley Hotel Stakes C Division15:57 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLY THE WOMBAT267326.22Michael Green
2TUSCAN MINX451626.18Raelene Mcnamara
3BARB’S EMILY753526.63Ian Hawkes
4MONTANA HANNAH776X26.57Graham Pickering
6COSMIC SLOY532126.53Andrew Mathias
7MIDNIGHT IVY457126.78Glen Ginn
8ABSOLUTELY AMBER883525.97Graham Pickering
Race No. 7Harvey Norman Bathurst Stakes C …6:16 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITHIN7X2730.51Richard Board
2LIVE ACTIONX37530.47Rodney Mcdonald
3SASSY REVENGE223830.38Graham Pickering
4YODLE KEV354330.54Richard Board
6MARKER PEGS284430.33Rodney Mcdonald
7HELEANA BEAT341430.46Kevin Pearce
8TREASURE TREAT5461NBTLisa Curle
Race No. 8Sportingbet.com Stakes C Divisio…6:31 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT CHIP4643NBTJohn Head
2ADHARA CURL478630.12Jeff Crawford
3ZULU IDLE353430.15Raymond Gold
4MAVRIKI CRIO674430.72George Vlahopoulos
6AGENT REX544XNBTTrevor Jones
7DUNDEE MAGIC542830.55Shannon Kirby
8COOL JONALLY2133NBTJohn Head
Race No. 9Bathurst Automotive Novice 0-2 W…6:55 PM
MX event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE EFFORT535526.62John Head
2HELLO GIRLFRIENDNBTClifford Rushworth
3DRUM MAJOR262426.62Paul Braddon
4THAT’S NOT RIGHT137426.37Rodney Mcdonald
5TRAVELLING JOE2413NBTWayne Sugars
6PURPLE DAWN133526.66Barry Conwell
7EMPTY PROMISES1X727.52Richard Board
8SUE CITY SAL17NBTShannon Kirby
9SHARINA KNIGHTNBTShannon Ellis
10IN MY HEAD426.80Gregory Mc Alister
Race No. 10Orange Gbota Branch Stakes C Div…7:20 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING ROSE225218.17James Bridge
2STUART TOWN13617.95Anthony Cooper
3INCOMING MAGGIE1566NBTGregory Mc Alister
4PEE KAY1753NBTCasie O’neil
5GOTTA BE COOL343318.10Raelene Mcnamara
6MILEY COYOTE6315NBTAndrew Mathias
7STELLA’S STAR554418.15Peter Togias
8POSITIVE OUTCOME1637NBTTrevor Rice
9BE SORRY4477NBTJohn Skelton
10MISS LOWRY753517.98Raelene Mcnamara