Monday, 19 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 19 August 2013

Race No. 1Orange Gbota Branch Maiden B Div…4:07 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC EVANS8NBTSam Simonetta
2CHELSI’S TEMPANBTTania Trappett
3AWESOME STEEL464618.48Carol Stuart
4CHOPPER SHACOBY222318.10Terrence Northey
5FENYANG323318.07Anthony Cooper
6LINZ848318.33Peter Togias
7LUCKY MOSELLA618.65Stephen Cleary
8FLYING TRANCENBTJohn Buttsworth
9MONTANA GOLD75NBTEarl Anderson
10LIKE CAVIAR757NBTPeter Togias
Race No. 2Dudley Hotel Stakes B Division14:27 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNY WAY511117.67Richard Board
2HEART ZSA TRUMPS435217.96Anthony Coyte
3MYALLA MICHELLE428617.72Edward Sanchez
4BOXY ROCKSX26818.00Allen Hansen
5TWO DAY RONNIE3461NBTRory Trappett
6TOO HOTTA STOP323117.94Greg Ford
7VEGAS SECRETS536518.02Leslie Whitton
8NOVO TEMPO387317.72Earl Anderson
9BLUE CAVALIER446817.69Earl Anderson
10ADD A VEGAS8887NBTPeter Togias
Race No. 3Vic Hotel Stakes B Division14:47 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORA BORA111317.78Ashley Lamb
2PEE KAY753818.68Casie O’neil
3PAPAL JOY647817.88Edward Sanchez
4EVERYNIGHT MAN521618.14Shae Kirby
5MONTANA HANNAH76X717.98Graham Pickering
6STELLA’S STAR544218.15Peter Togias
7BORN SHINEY462518.43Allen Hansen
8DELTA REIGN117.88Michael Cope
9ADD A VEGAS8887NBTPeter Togias
10BLUE CAVALIER446817.69Earl Anderson
Race No. 4Fish & Sons Stakes B Division15:07 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KONA LEEROY5NBTJohn Vanderburg
2IN MY HEAD4426.74Gregory Mc Alister
3MAGIC RAIN665526.87Raymond Gold
4BILLYCAN GUY6854NBTShannon Kirby
5WALT KOWALSKI423226.34Peter Bell
6YOUNG AND MAIN323326.58Ronald Seymour
7UP INDA SKYNBTMichael Curtale
8ROYAL JINGLE648626.69Robert Littlefield
Race No. 5Bathurst Automotive Group 0-2 Wi…5:27 PM
MX event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE EFFORT355226.34John Head
2HELLO GIRLFRIEND1125.95Clifford Rushworth
3DANA DORA3226.56Rodney Mcdonald
4ARCHIE JON741326.35Gregory Mc Alister
5WHERE’S BONNIE337226.23Graham Pickering
6TRAVELLING JOE413326.50Wayne Sugars
7ALI CURUNG387126.01Leslie Whitton
8DANA HARLEY251126.43Gregory Mc Alister
9AMAZE247326.28Anthony Cooper
10DRUM MAJOR242426.62Paul Braddon
Race No. 6Bathurst – Wenty H B Division15:44 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLY THE WOMBAT673130.67Michael Green
2ZULU IDLE534230.15Raymond Gold
3REAL ROGUE641530.39John Brain
4MOVEALONG NEMO126430.33Shannon Kirby
5SASSY REVENGE238730.38Graham Pickering
6REAL SHIRAZ575230.95David Grant
7LIVE ACTION751430.47Rodney Mcdonald
8YODLE KEV543130.31Richard Board
9DANA NEE745430.26Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 7Sportingbet.com Stakes B Divisio…6:05 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE METAL412526.08Shannon Kirby
2BARB’S EMILY535426.56Ian Hawkes
3SHE CAN SEW1551NBTAnthony Maxwell
4ELITE GAMBLE5176NBTGraham Pickering
5SUPREME SAMMI2218NBTJudith Robinson
6YOSAMITE464726.91Graham Pickering
7MOVEALONG MILEY372726.31Shannon Kirby
8VAN WINKLE762526.62Shannon Kirby
9LOST LOT865426.85Shannon Kirby
Race No. 8Bathurst – Wenty H B Division26:26 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCY WINCY MOO4843NBTGreg Ford
2COSMIC SLOY3213NBTAndrew Mathias
3WITHINX27530.51Richard Board
4HANDLE WITH CARE7411NBTPeter Bell
5PIONEER CHEERS1525NBTSam Simonetta
6MARKER PEGS444230.33Rodney Mcdonald
7LITTLE SURGEON161730.79Allen Hansen
8OFF WE GO536630.73Shae Kirby
9DANA NEE745430.26Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 9Buck Fever @ Stud Maiden B Divis…6:45 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LULLABY48727.28Daniel Gooley
2REEFTON EMILY66NBTShannon Kirby
3TYCOON POLAR67427.12Raymond Tyquin
4VICKYS SECRET8NBTJohn Vanderburg
5RAPID SARAH785626.31Stuart Hazlett
6PAUSE6NBTBridget Vanderburg
7HE’S MY DEVIL548626.62Carol Stuart
8TRICKY SUMMAHNBTRonald Seymour
Race No. 10Bathurst Gbota Branch Stakes B D…7:06 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYCOON TORNADO215426.55Raymond Tyquin
2BAGGER VANCE361226.03Peter Bell
3MAGIC DELPIERO1NBTSam Simonetta
4FARRA COCO6258NBTSam Simonetta
5PROMITE666326.67Wayne Whiting
6KASINDA346126.60Anthony Cooper
7STUART TOWN1363NBTAnthony Cooper
8RED VEE BOY2473NBTTracey Leece
9LOST LOT865426.85Shannon Kirby