Monday, 12 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 12 October 2015

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Appreciation Maiden4:04 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUNCING KELLY3578NBTBruce Peck
2MALLEE VEE44418.01Lee Codd
3MANDAH MADDI218.45Lynn Maney
4BIT COMPACT545518.65Mark Arncliffe
5SLEEP ALONE864818.77Diane Wells
6HEARD ‘EM SAY2647NBTDiane Wells
7MADE TO SHINENBTLisa Worthy
8KOSHKANBTJohn Chapman
9ZIPPING REBEL66718.61Trevor Jones
10TEXT BOOK GRIFFO6819.18Richard Griffiths
Race No. 2Shakey Jakey @ Stud Maiden4:27 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEEBONE TIMNBTLisa Worthy
2SWEAT TREAT453526.54Lisa Worthy
3EARN OUT3426.67Paul Steedman
4MALLEE LEN5344NBTLee Codd
5ZIPPING PIPERNBTTrevor Jones
6HOT DISH444628.21Glenda Shakespeare
7CONZARA’S ANGEL672NBTPeter Barnes
8MOVIE FEVER34XNBTDavid Pringle
9LEHIGH GOLD7626.73Stephen Cleary
Race No. 3Bet With Ladbrokes Maiden4:52 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EILEENE MARLOW788518.97Thomas Miller
2MANDAH OPI4618.35Lynn Maney
3REBEL RAM458NBTRosemarie Camilleri
4STEEL CARGO6NBTRonald Steel
5LACHY KNOCKANBTMichael Green
6AFRICAN LAD86NBTDiane Wells
7PAW SELECTION618.75Lee Codd
8BO BO BO57218.77Cherryl Bradley
9EXPRESS CASH85NBTKristine Kirby
10ZIPPING REBEL66718.61Trevor Jones
Race No. 4Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Heat S…5:17 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUDWIG348217.82Cherryl Bradley
2DERENGER111318.02Richard Board
3CLANGERS585518.34Sam Simonetta
4RIO CHICO784318.65Keith Stanley
5GROVEBROOK KID535218.03Michael Doggett
6COUNTRY DANCER3818NBTJohn Grief
7RIO SERENADE881317.95Clifford Rushworth
8BEERSHEBA778118.77Bruce Peck
9GENERAL GRANT887818.00David Grant
10IMA SPECIAL KID867718.80Michael Grant
Race No. 5Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Heat S…5:39 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKIN SHINE437517.88Lisa Worthy
2ROMAN ALL OVER565617.76Raymond Gold
3UPHILL BATTLE871317.97Mark Wicks
4GRECIAN BLACK1168NBTLewis Galea
5CURIOUS GEORGE512717.69Sam Simonetta
6ZENA CARGO611117.83Ronald Steel
7VIKING IZMIR4178NBTKeith Windus
8DANCIN ANNABEL182317.91John Grief
9GUS’S GIFT5684NBTBruce Peck
10BABAJI MAGIC8746NBTMichael Grant
Race No. 6Fifty 8 George Stakes6:01 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN GLORY576226.07Raymond Gold
2GROVEBROOK BLADE161526.78Michael Doggett
3MAGIC MAGNUM447626.41Leo Vanderburg
4SUPER INCOME8176NBTSam Simonetta
5ASSERTIVE OSTIE7753NBTDiane Wells
6REEFTON EMILY471326.02Shannon Kirby
7ACCEPTED486826.30Paul Roach
8GIRL CODE714226.62Kristy Morrison
9YAMBLA BERNIE815727.08Mark Arncliffe
10GRANTED BAIL7887NBTMark Arncliffe
Race No. 7Buck Fever @ Stud Stakes6:26 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTA GRANT342130.20David Grant
2ELISHA’S TAN7857NBTMark Arncliffe
3DOWN DEEP122130.18Mark Wicks
4JAMES EXPRESS461430.45Paul Hubbard
5ELITE ARENA544X30.21Dennis Gialanze
6BIDDA TURMOIL731530.71Lee Codd
7HANG IT426230.38Mark Wicks
8STORY TIME637330.06Raymond Gold
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:42 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON TILT172330.10Leo Vanderburg
2REGAL GUARD111730.29Keith Windus
3BURR ANGEL655530.09Owen Newton
4TONNAGE545630.23Paul Steedman
5MUSICAL CARGO223130.08Ronald Steel
6GOOD LAD434830.46Sam Simonetta
7FANCY LOLA155430.17Dennis Barnes
8CHEEKY GRANT544430.22David Grant
Race No. 9Vic Hotel Encouragement Stakes7:02 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA SPECTER6764NBTMargaret Greer
2GROVEBROOK BOSS423326.59Michael Doggett
3SPEED SIGN847626.78Mark Arncliffe
4MR. AMINO7257NBTKim Mulrine
5GAL IN RIO324326.21Clifford Rushworth
6WATTA BARGHEST233426.28Margaret Greer
7RUBY DIAMOND326326.50Lionel Worth
8HAZY LOTTO6552NBTPaul Hubbard
9ANDRE538726.75David Gilders
10SMITHER’S CLOUD7545NBTMark Arncliffe
Race No. 10Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Heat S…7:22 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR GRANT724617.69David Grant
2MYALLA GRIFFO262217.94Richard Griffiths
3TREY DISH LICKA565718.22Jacob Burke
4DICAPRIO2111NBTKim Mulrine
5LITTLE BUDOY322718.16John Grief
6SMART AS THEM1NBTPaul Roach
7BUCKETT’S WAY654518.06Cherryl Bradley
8PRINCE PENGALA511718.47John Chapman
9DROGO778518.11Lisa Worthy
10GUS’S GIFT5684NBTBruce Peck
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments