Monday, 19 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 19 October 2015

Race No. 1Gbota Orange Maiden4:04 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALLEE LEN344618.00Lee Codd
2KOSHKA518.60John Chapman
3PAW SELECTION6418.55Lee Codd
4MADE TO SHINE418.58Lisa Worthy
6JACOBITE GHOST62NBTDerek Kerr
7QUEEN OF JAZZ3764NBTShaun Kirby
8MANDAH MADDI2318.38Lynn Maney
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Appreciation Maiden4:22 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE TIGER7NBTJohn Chapman
2JACOBITE SEVEN368NBTDerek Kerr
3MALLEE CARL58718.67Lee Codd
4SULL’S MAGIC7854NBT
6MANDAH OPI46218.35Lynn Maney
7COMMENTS718.57Tanya Nieuwendyk
8KARIBOE SPRINGSNBTAndrew Rowe
Race No. 3Robin Hood Hotel Orange 0-3 Ht 0…4:44 PM
MX event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING KIWI663627.40Derek Kerr
2DIAMOND’S SECRET1575NBTMark Wicks
3FIERY GRIFFO834X26.52Richard Griffiths
4MAVRIKI KOSTAX63826.08George Vlahopoulos
5LEHIGH FLYER1538NBTStephen Cleary
6SWEAT TREAT354326.44Lisa Worthy
7CHOCOLATE FEVER41NBT
8HANDSOME DEVIL143126.05Barry Elms
9JACKIE’S MATE6NBTPamela Braddon
Race No. 4Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes5:02 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRANKY FRANKY131817.70Paul Rollins
2LE FUDGE131317.54Keith Stanley
3MAJOR GRANT246417.69David Grant
4CUSTOM MAID856517.92Earl Anderson
5KNOWN AS TYPO2452NBTMark Humphries
6ROMAN ALL OVER656817.76Raymond Gold
7SAPPHIRE MADAM481618.29Kim Mulrine
8ON THE TRIGGER175417.54Mark Humphries
Race No. 5Robin Hood Hotel Orange 0-3 Ht 0…5:24 PM
MX event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOOSE WISELY321626.21Paul Braddon
2DOWN DEEP221526.28Mark Wicks
3CRAZY ARROW666526.98Allen Hansen
4JACOBITE BEAN661526.09Derek Kerr
5TEEBONE TIM226.21Lisa Worthy
6THIRSTY CAPER514326.78Stephen Cleary
7ANDRE538726.75David Gilders
8LUCK BOX JONO264526.57Peter Frendo
9JACKIE’S MATE6NBTPamela Braddon
Race No. 6Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Final …5:42 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZENA CARGO111117.83Ronald Steel
2PRINCE PENGALA117217.82John Chapman
3COUNTRY DANCER818318.11John Grief
4DICAPRIO111117.43Kim Mulrine
5RIO SERENADE813117.69Clifford Rushworth
6FRANKIN SHINE752217.88Lisa Worthy
7LUDWIG482217.82
8MYALLA GRIFFO622317.92Richard Griffiths
9CURIOUS GEORGE127317.69
10MAJOR GRANT246417.69David Grant
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stakes6:04 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $4,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,800 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVRIKI PANO121225.93George Vlahopoulos
2ROYAL BLEND265225.92John Brain
3GROVEBROOK BOSS233626.58Michael Doggett
4WISH RIGHT NOW6865NBTAllen Hansen
5MASTER LACHIE625125.82Lynn Maney
6TALKING POINT136125.45Mark Wicks
7DIMITR253625.87Paul Braddon
8KRAVINGS514625.97John Brain
9MARK’S EXPRESS534825.85Mark Humphries
10GUN GLORY762125.79Raymond Gold
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com. Stakes6:22 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON TILT723130.10Leo Vanderburg
2STORY TIME373430.06Raymond Gold
3REGAL GUARD117230.25Keith Windus
4MYALLA NITRO4544NBTStephen Cleary
5FAWN EXPRESS316X30.08Mark Humphries
6ELITE ARENA44X330.21Dennis Gialanze
7SMOOTH NUMBER461130.05Allen Hansen
8BURR ANGEL555630.09Owen Newton
9BIDDA TURMOIL315630.71Lee Codd
10MAGIC MAGNUM476630.25Leo Vanderburg
Race No. 9Robin Hood Hotel Orange 0-3 Ht 0…6:40 PM
MX event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEHIGH MODEL5834NBTStephen Cleary
2GROVEBROOK BLADE615326.32Michael Doggett
3JACOBITE LEEVI835327.03Derek Kerr
4GET WATCHA GET1NBTClifford Rushworth
5TINDERNBTLisa Worthy
6MALLEE CHICK746727.13Lee Codd
7MILK AND HONEY2125.91Tanya Nieuwendyk
8CHISEL MISS2152NBTPamela Braddon
9JACKIE’S MATE6NBTPamela Braddon
Race No. 10Vic Hotel Stakes7:00 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLS REFLECTION1717.87Anthony Coyte
2JACOBITE ROGERS71NBTDerek Kerr
3MONTANA GOLD756318.23Earl Anderson
4MALLEE VEE444118.01Lee Codd
6RIO CHICO843418.16Keith Stanley
7LEHIGH LIMIT17718.12Stephen Cleary
8KOKINAKAS VALLEY162317.60John Buttsworth
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments