Monday, 14 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 14 December 2015

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Appreciations Mdn3:54 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNGLE DRIVE6NBTAllan Ivers
2MANDAH MADDI464217.96Lynn Maney
3MARTHA KEEPING23NBTCharmaine Roberts
4MADE TO BOGIE672318.10Earl Anderson
5TUISA MISS876618.44John Gebrail
6GROVEBROOK FLYER6434NBTMichael Doggett
7SKETCHY SPRITE3NBTAllan Ivers
8TYLER’S BOY422418.35Peter Hodge
9JACOBITE FELON677NBTDerek Kerr
10TEXT BOOK GRIFFO68618.64Richard Griffiths
Race No. 2Bathurst Rsl Club Maiden4:14 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILTY DRIVE842NBTAlexander Verhagen
2CRUSTY BLACKJACK827727.01John Gebrail
3KITBOOLOU BULLSI745426.77Glen Prestwidge
4EVEREADY GIRL638326.63Shannon Kirby
5BUSH FUSION3226.35Kylie Mcdonald
6DANCING DOLLARS5NBTRobert Stojanov
7JASPER ROSE4535NBTLeo Vanderburg
8SHAYLA MARIE747NBTClifford Rushworth
9CONZARA’S ANGEL687626.92Peter Barnes
Race No. 3Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Mdn4:34 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KITBOOLOU PRETTY78218.13Glen Prestwidge
2GRAND SHOW8234NBTAlexander Verhagen
3SULL’S MAGIC5X8318.47Earl Anderson
4JACOBITE GHOST625818.94Derek Kerr
5MATILDA BLUE287418.05Ian Bonham
6SKETCHY BRETT7NBTAllan Ivers
7WEWAK655418.15Shannon Kirby
8LOTHLORIEN755518.56Shaun Kirby
9JERRY SPRINGER88418.53John Gebrail
10QUEEN GYPSY6818.56Leo Vanderburg
Race No. 4Jumping Castle Next Week Stks4:54 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONEY ISLAND274617.67Iris Dorsett
2NIPPER ZARR614217.81John Horan
3SKETCHY HAYLEY436218.46Allan Ivers
4IT’S HER SHOUTX23417.67John Horan
5SPEEDY SPARKY841317.90Paul Britt
6SUPER BOOT663217.99Paul Britt
7HEIDI’S MAGIC466717.78Barry Conwell
8EXPECT NOTHING711717.50Barry Elms
9EXPLOSIVE WEAR1146NBTDale Tolmie
10MYALLA GRIFFO276517.87Richard Griffiths
Race No. 5Ladbrokes.com.au 0-2 Win Stks5:14 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROMPTNESS124330.79Jeffrey Mooney
2FIERY GRIFFO132530.33Richard Griffiths
3KNOCKA’S NETTIE667630.51Ian Bonham
4UNO AZZA6772NBTBradley O’neil
5MADAM SCARLET1622NBTSydney Swain
6ZIPPING JASMINE626630.57Leslie Whitton
7EQUAL BEN513429.93John Buttsworth
8MIDNIGHT HARMONY236130.68Ian Bonham
9ONE PUP WONDER674530.80Thor Dorsett
10BABYLON REDEEMERNBTRoss Davidson
Race No. 6Vine Venture Tours Stks5:34 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIPER ICON346537.13Allan Ivers
2SUNNY MULWEE1214NBTAlexander Verhagen
3ISABELLA CARGO332X37.12Charmaine Roberts
4WYEMBAH ROAD3643NBTColin Williams
5JACOBITE DARCIE8857NBTDerek Kerr
6MISS EVERDEEN6658NBTBrad Pearce
7ELITE ARENA546436.27Dennis Gialanze
8HANIFY STORM6858NBTAllan Ivers
Race No. 7Vic Hotel Heat Sprint Series H5:54 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME KITTY4237NBTPeter Hodge
2BONNO CYRUS2636NBTCharles Fazzino
3TANGO’S EXPRESS621625.97Paul Braddon
4NIGEL IGNITE1854NBTJohn Bowman
5COCO PEPPER336326.30Frank Jeffcoat
6AUTUMN RUSH743326.40Thor Dorsett
7SKETCHY MCKENZIE4153NBTAllan Ivers
8JACOBITE GOLD715426.69Derek Kerr
9MONEY MAYWEATHER777626.71John Bowman
10SHANIA MICHELLEX677NBTPeter Hodge
Race No. 8Shakey Jakey @ Stud 0-2win Stks6:14 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCK STOP1434NBTDavid Pringle
2ZIPPING NORA463730.19Leslie Whitton
3BACKYARD YAPYAP585230.84Carl Moss
4SLICK COSMIC661431.10Leo Vanderburg
5SMASH EM DOLLARS3664NBTAnthony Azzopardi
6CHOOSE WISELY647430.96Paul Braddon
7NANNAS TRIBUTE654230.57Peter Hodge
8JEWEL POWER343630.56Shannon Kirby
9RETRO FLYER5453NBTRoss Davidson
10RAFFAN PARK7776NBTPeter Barnes
Race No. 9Vic Hotel Heat Sprint Series H6:30 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONO’S PENGALA231826.01John Chapman
2SLICK TYCOON188726.10Susanne Mawby
3ODD COUPLE5X13NBTCharmaine Roberts
4TESTLA132526.28John Bowman
5TAP OUT TONY851525.98Rodney Metselaar
6BALLOCCO3585NBTCharles Fazzino
7FULL LENGTHX48326.22Frank Jeffcoat
8HOPE’S A CHANCE852526.60Paul Braddon
9SHANIA MICHELLEX677NBTPeter Hodge
10MONEY MAYWEATHER777626.71John Bowman
Race No. 10Santa Claus Here Next Week Stks6:50 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKIN SHINE1X6217.84Lisa Worthy
2BANGKOK BETTY117.58Leo Vanderburg
3BUDGY SMUGGLER757317.68Lewis Galea
4LIL’ MISS TERROR3261NBTKayla Ollerton
5KLEMMER232518.04Craig Tuntler
6KATIE ELIZABETH511217.92Ian Bonham
7LORIAN BOLT635317.75Barry Coyte
8RODNEY KEEPING4161NBTCharmaine Roberts
9MADE TO SHINE532117.85Lisa Worthy
10JACOBITE SEVENX25118.42Derek Kerr