Monday, 15 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 15 September 2014

Race No. 1Orange Gbota Branch Maiden4:19 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING RIVA574718.44Anthony Frazer
2SUPER INCOME74NBTSam Simonetta
3APACHE WREN358618.50Ian Stanford
4PRINCESS REECE476318.44Lisa Worthy
5JACOBITE QUEEN6418.61Derek Kerr
6EL GRAND SHADOWNBTKristy Sultana
7DANCE ELITE2534NBTLewis Galea
8SAMMY SEALNBTLee Codd
9GYPSY CARGO8X7418.33Ronald Steel
10JACOBITE LORNA86NBTDerek Kerr
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Final M…4:37 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIMMY MAC623217.94Sam Simonetta
2MONTANA GOLD623218.23Earl Anderson
3BETSIE CARGO834117.77Ronald Steel
4SPEEDY SPARKY117.90Paul Britt
5STRIKE A DEAL4318.08Jeff Crawford
6HEZA CRANKY MAN536117.92Paul Rollins
7JANE’S BLUE GIRL2218.03Brad Pearce
8JACOBITE PHANTOM765318.13Derek Kerr
9PRINCESS REECE476318.44Lisa Worthy
10HESA JAYCLO342418.23Jeremy Mcgrath
Race No. 3Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Stk4:59 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLS LUCK137417.60Kevin Pearce
2MANN SHE’S FAST813217.91Robert Hatton
3ELITE MERRITT113318.47Dawn Lee
4MADE OF MOOLAH184117.52Debra Ford
5TOO HOTTA STOP513417.94Debra Ford
6MIGHTY CLAIRE123117.69Lewis Galea
7SPRING ACTION216719.12Allan Bonham
8LICIOUS DOLL326217.56Mark Vella
9MERLEEN TWO152417.82Earl Anderson
10JAY LOW411217.93Jeff Crawford
Race No. 4Lithgow To Bathurst Final Sprint…5:17 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE COMBAT143326.88Margaret Greer
2WATTA BARGHEST5241NBTMargaret Greer
3SAM’S FLAME753226.99Carol Stuart
4NIFTY ELLIE2443NBTDawn Lee
5SHADOW REIGNS155226.69Shane Thornton
6RESERVOIR CHANCE556126.51Peter Barnes
7CRAZY CARMEN4182NBTMario Multari
8WATTA CHORD1161NBTMargaret Greer
9GEOFF BALE5683NBTSarah Hopkins
10KOYAH SHACOBY145426.19Terrence Northey
Race No. 5Buck Fever @ Stud Novice5:39 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOBITE STAR33NBTDerek Kerr
2ZIPPING ABBY251230.11Ronald Seymour
3KEEP LEFT4751NBTLeo Vanderburg
4ZIPPING COCO268731.09Trevor Jones
5LAGOON BELLE42NBTRaymond Webster
6ELLIOT ROY156NBTLeo Vanderburg
7MIDFIELD5327NBTShane Thornton
8BRONZED EBONY865330.73Ronald Smith
9EARTHLING4577NBTSam Simonetta
10JESSIE’S SPIRITX5NBTJohn Chapman
Race No. 6Vine Venture Tours Stayers Final…5:58 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOBITE LASS664437.18Derek Kerr
2LUKE257337.01David Gilders
3CHEVRON WREN445236.84Geoffrey Townsend
4IRINKA WAP253236.40Raymond Smith
5DOLLAR FLEX213336.83Shannon Kirby
6EARTH BREAK341136.36Sam Simonetta
7ALPINE ALLEY564636.68Ian Bonham
8REBEL AWAY852136.31Allen Hansen
9WESTERN CHILL473537.32Lee Codd
10GASOLINE ALLEY645437.13Ian Bonham
Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Club Final Sprint S…6:17 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALT KOWALSKI437325.83Peter Bell
2DANA SQUARKER823125.92Paul Bermingham
3HANDLE WITH CARE344125.89Peter Bell
4MIDNIGHT PHOENIX535426.19Geoffrey Townsend
5JAMARLO114225.81John Jones
6BORN SHINEY834226.18Allen Hansen
7MISTER UATE344326.42Peter Bell
8WILLY THE WOMBAT271426.16Michael Green
9BURR ANGEL545226.22Owen Newton
10JACOBITE GOLD545526.69Derek Kerr
Race No. 8Fifty 8 George Stake6:33 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR LADY DI3234NBTBrian Tame
2TONNAGE311230.24Paul Steedman
3TERRY’S MEMORY152830.26Raymond Smith
4TRICKY SUMMAH122330.07Ronald Seymour
5YOUNGER BROTHER1711NBTNicholas Tremain
6TASSIE BOY275230.23Raymond Smith
7SERISIER STREET733530.12Paul Meredith
8ON TILT117230.33Leo Vanderburg
9TUFF MUDDA535330.32Michael Green
10SMOOTH NUMBER466130.30Allen Hansen
Race No. 9Vic Hotel Stake6:55 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLISIONER435225.83Anthony Vella
2IMA CRANKY THING6574NBTPaul Rollins
3RESERVOIR TIME4881NBTKristy Sultana
4BAGGER VANCE162726.03Peter Bell
5ISH WON1134NBTSam Simonetta
6BOLT OLLIE BOLT664426.17Mario Multari
7GUN GLORY372226.07Raymond Gold
8SHIFTY FIFTY6446NBTMark Vella
Race No. 10Bathurst Gbota Branch Stake7:20 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOBITE GOLD545526.69Derek Kerr
2MANGO LASSIE6745NBTStephen Perkov
3CONTEZZA FONIC476626.49Peter Bell
4SUPREME SAMMI171526.00Anthony Vella
5CALLAH TASTIC744826.35Lee Codd
6RUMPOLD676726.02Raymond Gold
7VIVAMENTE422226.29Anthony Cooper
8MONSOON RAIN567526.63Geoffrey Townsend