Monday, 8 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 8 September 2014

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …4:19 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIMMY MAC2623NBTSam Simonetta
2GYPSY CARGO68X718.33Ronald Steel
3COLLISION AHEAD838418.31Geoffrey Townsend
4UNWANTED ANGEL7866NBTWarren Jarvis
5HEZA CRANKY MAN253618.34Paul Rollins
6SWEETIE PEPPER83619.11Frank Jeffcoat
7STRIKE A DEAL418.43Jeff Crawford
8PEPPIE PEPPERNBTFrank Jeffcoat
9BIT COMPACT7776NBTMark Arncliffe
10ANGELIC BOURBSKI77618.83Leslie Whitton
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …4:37 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOBITE QUEEN6NBTDerek Kerr
2AUGUST SUNSHINE783219.28Warren Jarvis
3MONTANA GOLD462318.23Earl Anderson
4SPEEDY SPARKYNBTPaul Britt
5BONNIE PEPPERNBTFrank Jeffcoat
6PRINCESS REECE647618.44Lisa Worthy
7JAZZY PEPPER234NBTFrank Jeffcoat
8GORD’S GOLD5NBTClifford Rushworth
9ZENA CARGO47NBTRonald Steel
10JACOBITE LORNA86NBTDerek Kerr
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …4:59 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK TYCOONNBTAnthony Cooper
2HESA JAYCLO342NBTJeremy Mcgrath
3JANE’S BLUE GIRL2NBTBrad Pearce
4NODDY PEPPER677718.37Frank Jeffcoat
5BETSIE CARGO283418.27Ronald Steel
6JACOBITE PHANTOM2765NBTDerek Kerr
7LEJIT BIMBO6464NBTRosemarie Camilleri
8AUGUST HOPE7NBTWarren Jarvis
9UNITING CARGO5518.35Ronald Steel
10COME RUNNING857718.81Diane Wells
Race No. 4Vic Hotel Stakes5:17 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERLEEN TWO115217.82Earl Anderson
2ALBECO STAR387819.02Mark Arncliffe
3LICIOUS DOLL232617.56Mark Vella
4MADE OF MOOLAH118417.52Debra Ford
5COST US FIVE722718.78Gary Smith
6SWEET DANCER118617.81Lewis Galea
7YODLE KEV3542NBTMervyn Pinney
8LOST PROFITS852617.72Gai Derrick
9COSMIC DREAMS442418.13Keith Selten
10LA UNION545717.84Keith Stanley
Race No. 5Vine Venture Tours 0-3 Wins H5:34 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUKE1257NBTDavid Gilders
2CHEVRON WREN644537.12Geoffrey Townsend
4ALPINE ALLEY645636.68Ian Bonham
5REBEL AWAY1852NBTAllen Hansen
7MOONSHINE PEARL1314NBTDavid Pringle
8WESTERN CHILL8473NBTLee Codd
Race No. 6Bathurst Rsl Sprint Series H5:53 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALT KOWALSKI543725.83Peter Bell
2BURR ANGEL135426.22Owen Newton
3JAMARLO711425.81John Jones
4MR. BILLYCAN813326.25Shannon Kirby
5LOAD UP3525NBTBruce Peck
6WILLY THE WOMBAT527126.16Michael Green
7BAGGER VANCE316226.03Peter Bell
8DANA SQUARKER582325.96Paul Bermingham
9FOO SIS7863NBTMark Arncliffe
10MONSOON RAIN567526.63Geoffrey Townsend
Race No. 7Vine Venture Tours 0-3 Wins H6:13 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA WAP225336.56Raymond Smith
2JACOBITE LASS7664NBTDerek Kerr
4EARTH BREAK7341NBTSam Simonetta
5STEELY BOUCHON864637.37Lee Codd
7GASOLINE ALLEY456437.13Ian Bonham
8DOLLAR FLEX321336.92Shannon Kirby
Race No. 8Fifty 8 George Stakes6:29 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUFF MUDDA553530.32Michael Green
2TASSIE BOY227530.23Raymond Smith
3SMOOTH NUMBER5466NBTAllen Hansen
4FAWN ERASER684430.70Barry Conwell
5RADAR RIDER363830.67Paul Roach
6DELAVAYGA5615NBTLee Codd
7INNER FLAME6438NBTEdward Sanchez
8MY MARLOW511130.38David Mathias
9BLUE TOPAZ784730.86Edward Sanchez
Race No. 9Bathurst Rsl Sprint Series H6:51 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT PHOENIX253526.19Geoffrey Townsend
2BORN SHINEY383426.18Allen Hansen
3JACOBITE GOLD1545NBTDerek Kerr
4HANDLE WITH CARE634425.89Peter Bell
5OVER THE ODDS562526.14Keith Selten
6MISTER UATE534426.49Peter Bell
7MISS BOWIE3423NBTLynn Maney
8SPEED SIGN6776NBTMark Arncliffe
9MONSOON RAIN567526.63Geoffrey Townsend
10HELLO MAL655826.24Lee Codd
Race No. 10Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Stakes7:16 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY CLAIRE312317.87Lewis Galea
2LEJIT SASS3615NBTRosemarie Camilleri
3GUNDAL GOLD341718.04Dionne Fyvie
4DEFY GRAVITY513418.02Keith Selten
5NO WEY MAN137118.00Keith Selten
6ROMAN ALL OVER321717.86Raymond Gold
7REEFTON EMILY325717.79Shannon Kirby
8JAY LOW41118.45Jeff Crawford
9JONNIE’S ITCH377118.16Warren Jarvis
10FULLER MAGIC733818.10Bruce Peck