Monday, 16 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 16 February 2015

Race No. 1Fifty 8 George Maiden3:51 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO BOGIE6665NBTEarl Anderson
2SWEAT TREATNBTLisa Worthy
3ULTIMATE BEST4227NBTRobert Ingram
4OUTLAW ONE873NBTRobert Ingram
5ON THE TRIGGER72217.86Mark Humphries
6CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA6X42NBTAdam Wade
7MONEY MAYWEATHER6217.92John Bowman
8KYL’S ME MUMNBTAdam Wade
9BIG GUN767618.43Earl Anderson
Race No. 2Bill Kennerson Memorial H4:12 PM
NG event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO HOTTA STOP211217.58Debra Ford
2MISS BOWIE715617.57Lynn Maney
3SUSANNAH CARGO152117.46Ronald Steel
4PURE ARROGANCE8635NBTLen Haaring
5SHILLING FLEX2767NBTSean Bannerman
6LITTLE MEEKA531317.60Pamela Braddon
7HA HA SNOW6124NBTMichael Clayton
8MISTER WENTWORTH155117.61Geoffrey Sheather
9BEAUTY BONUS421118.36Stan Stanford
10CUSTOM MAID533717.92Earl Anderson
Race No. 3Bill Kennerson Memorial H4:31 PM
NG event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUSICAL CARGO352417.86Ronald Steel
2LE FUDGE172117.72Keith Stanley
3RETRO ALLEY421317.67Stan Stanford
4RETTA’S PRIDE163517.69Colin Williams
5KEZZA’S SPIRIT474417.68John Chapman
6MAVRIKI CRIO135417.61George Vlahopoulos
7MOST ARROGANT754717.69Len Haaring
8MIGHTY CLAIRE445517.54Lewis Galea
9ISABELLA CARGO431617.98Ronald Steel
10MERLEEN TWO648717.82Earl Anderson
Race No. 4Buck Fever @ Stud Maiden4:52 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACTIVE FANTASTIC6677NBTJohn Mathias
2ORARA EDWARD48NBTEarl Anderson
3BLACKSTAR FLEX52826.98Margaret Bannerman
4AUSTEY FLEX234426.62Margaret Bannerman
5MOTHER OF DRAGON4X2326.29Leslie Whitton
6SMALL GUN747326.63Earl Anderson
7DIAGO FLEX345626.82Sean Bannerman
8MONARO FLEX84NBTMargaret Bannerman
9CHATEAU FLEXX6726.88Sean Bannerman
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Bathurst Gold Cup H5:11 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA GOOD GIRL5135NBTRobert Ingram
2REXY SKEETA626431.14Leslie Dennis
3MOTANGI641131.05Joanne Smith
4MRS. CHITTY BANG523329.97Michael Green
5FORTUNA ALLEN233530.91Margaret Bannerman
6ZIPPING ABBY113230.00Ronald Seymour
7INK WELL365130.04Shannon Kirby
8QUEEN CHARLIE4233NBTLeo Vanderburg
9JAMES EXPRESS683730.45Mark Humphries
10BUB AND SONIA464530.55Colin Williams
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Bathurst Gold Cup H5:32 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSHUA BALE74X430.18Margaret Bannerman
2TALKIN FANCY4122NBTDennis Barnes
3ACTIVE AVENGER377730.69John Mathias
4PETA PITSTOP147430.26Adam Wade
5LUCY LOBSTER7671NBTCharlie Lamb
6SMOKEM JIMMY5157NBTAlan Pringle
7TRICKY ROSE5471NBTMartin Hallinan
8TASSIE BOY432230.10Raymond Smith
9ONE PUP WONDER6637NBTThor Dorsett
10TESTLA373731.90John Bowman
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Bathurst Gold Cup H5:51 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY LOLA151530.17Dennis Barnes
2MARK’S EXPRESS2571NBTMark Humphries
3TOLLBAR1226NBTCharlie Lamb
4ISABELLA FLEX124631.28Margaret Bannerman
5ARMY SURPLUS2854NBTAdam Wade
6TRICKY SUMMAH513330.07Ronald Seymour
7IRINKA WAP572530.02Raymond Smith
8KID DYNAMITE175630.08Peter Bell
9TOPPER BLUE8515NBTPaul Boyd
10MAGIC MAGNUM684430.53Leo Vanderburg
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Bathurst Gold Cup H6:11 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARE JAI QUE1111NBTMichael Clayton
2ALL TOO FANCY111229.84Dennis Barnes
3ELITE ARENA143330.21Dennis Gialanze
4FATHER SKEETA138629.98Leslie Dennis
5ON TILT361730.10Leo Vanderburg
6SECOND SIGHT674430.47Shannon Kirby
7NESTOR BALE232530.27Margaret Bannerman
8ZIPPING OSCAR4117NBTJason Mackay
9TESTLA373731.90John Bowman
10LACHLAN’S BELLE4266NBTStan Stanford
Race No. 9Betfair Blue Paws F6:29 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,770 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELINA FLEX726431.04Margaret Bannerman
2FAWN EXPRESS125330.65Mark Humphries
3MORGAN BROTHERS547431.00Keith Selten
4FAWN ERASER736230.49Barry Conwell
5STORY TIME732130.15Raymond Gold
6RAIN RHYTHM248331.04Richard Board
7SCARLETT BILLY121130.36Leslie Whitton
8TALPA FLEX453230.54Margaret Bannerman
9FORTUNA ALLEN233530.91Margaret Bannerman
10FANDA875531.23Colin Hodge
Race No. 10Vic Hotel Stakes6:47 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYEMBAH ROAD437126.27Colin Williams
2MOVEALONG OLIVER873326.15Stephen Gardiner
3BELLA SENORA325826.54Adam Wade
4WALT KOWALSKI447525.83Peter Bell
5UNITING CARGO145225.88Ronald Steel
6BIT BAZZAAR1167NBTMichael Clayton
7FIONA OTTIE622325.83Raymond Gold
8PALE ALE1613NBTMichael Clayton
9HANDLE WITH CARE365725.87Peter Bell
10ELLIOT ROY816726.83Leo Vanderburg
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments