Monday, 9 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For C – Monday, 9 February 2015

Race No. 1Fifty 8 George Maiden4:02 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONEY MAYWEATHER618.40
2KRAVINGS25217.90John Brain
3GURU GRINDS819.20Joseph Lopes
4HURRI ANNANBTSarah Hopkins
5LUCY’S AWESOME356819.00Keith Selten
6BEST OF GRIFFONBTRichard Griffiths
7MYALLA FIVE33NBTTrevor Bermingham
8MONARO FLEX8NBTMargaret Bannerman
9ORARA EDWARD48NBTEarl Anderson
10BIG GUN776718.43Earl Anderson
Race No. 2Buck Fever @ Stud Maiden4:21 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDING BULLET526.57Richard Board
2ROYAL BLEND742726.54John Brain
3CHATEAU FLEXX6NBTSean Bannerman
4AUSTEY FLEX3234NBTMargaret Bannerman
5DIAGO FLEX3345NBTSean Bannerman
6MOTHER OF DRAGON24X226.29Leslie Whitton
7BLACKSTAR FLEX52NBTMargaret Bannerman
8CHADLEA34626.87Keith Selten
9ANGELIC BOURBSKI355726.44Ian Bonham
10SMALL GUN874726.63Earl Anderson
Race No. 3Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing 0-2 Wi…4:42 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN PIZZA587217.82Sam Simonetta
2COSMIC ATTACK3118.21David Farmer
3KIHAEL KYSENA123117.67Kim Hyde
4WINGALA MAGIC846118.00Peter Featherstone
5RUBY’S DELIGHT783218.12Ian Bonham
6SUPER INCOME142117.68Sam Simonetta
7CHOOKYARD SHIFTY652218.18Leslie Whitton
8ON THE TRIGGER7218.00Mark Humphries
9CUSTOM MAID845317.92Earl Anderson
10MYALLA MODEL748317.77Stephen Cleary
Race No. 4Shakey Jakey @ Stud Maiden5:01 PM
M event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIDDA TURMOIL5584NBTLee Codd
2ZIPPING KEITH242XNBT
3BEGONIA GYPSY2552NBTPeter Hodge
4MIDFIELD274630.86John Bowman
6GUNNADOO ROCKERNBTBenjamin Howe
7BELLA ZARR63NBTKatariena Miller
8DETROIT LION566NBTMark Swift
Race No. 5.com.au Stakes5:22 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIMITR343526.15Paul Braddon
2FIONA OTTIE162225.83Raymond Gold
3MARK’S EXPRESS257125.85Mark Humphries
4TREASURE TREAT535426.41Shannon Kirby
5UNITING CARGO411425.88Ronald Steel
6PARISIAN MAC688327.50
7NESTOR BALE7232NBTMargaret Bannerman
8I’M A GUN2211NBTPeter Hodge
9ISABELLA CARGO1843NBTRonald Steel
10SECRET BET552125.79Keith Selten
Race No. 6 Blue Paws H5:41 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAIN RHYTHM424831.07Richard Board
2REEFTON TOBIAH564331.00Shannon Kirby
3SCARLETT BILLY812130.36Leslie Whitton
4CABOCHON6112NBTRobert Johnston
5ISABELLA FLEX124NBTMargaret Bannerman
6JAMES EXPRESS168330.45Mark Humphries
7TALPA FLEX3453NBTMargaret Bannerman
8MORGAN BROTHERS154731.00Keith Selten
9FANDA8875NBTColin Hodge
10SHATTERED LIGHT462830.98Holly Speed
Race No. 7Vine Venture Tours Novice Stayer…6:02 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNSKI5566NBTMark Humphries
2FATHER TED5465NBTGeorge Miller
3IRINKA LEXIE426436.70Raymond Smith
4STEEL ERASER3647NBTBarry Conwell
6BLUENULL5546NBT
7TYCOON GALO746637.82Ray Tyquin
8LITTLE ANGLE4633NBTPaul Braddon
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws H6:21 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TESTLA5373NBTJohn Bowman
2FAWN ERASER673630.49Barry Conwell
3FORTUNA ALLEN323330.91Margaret Bannerman
4FAWN EXPRESS512530.65Mark Humphries
5KICK LIKE MICK827831.34Darren Mines
6MELINA FLEX2726NBTMargaret Bannerman
7RUSTY GUN752630.56Richard Board
8STORY TIME773230.15Raymond Gold
9SHATTERED LIGHT462830.98Holly Speed
10FANDA8875NBTColin Hodge
Race No. 9Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes6:40 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUSTOM MAID845317.92Earl Anderson
2DARK ERASER183518.01Barry Conwell
3ONLY TWO1NBTDaniel Brewer
4HELLO MAL621318.06Lee Codd
5SHIFTY FIFTY756318.31Mark Vella
6COSMIC DREAMS257118.13Keith Selten
7DYNA BILLY777218.28Shannon Kirby
8LE FUDGE17217.72
9MYALLA GRIFFO552417.98Richard Griffiths
10KAKODA KINGDOM1518.79Sam Simonetta
Race No. 10Bathurst Gold Cup Heats Next Wee…7:01 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSANNAH CARGO115217.60Ronald Steel
2LITTLE MEEKA653117.60Pamela Braddon
3BETSIE CARGO715717.77Ronald Steel
4GOOD LAD114317.93Sam Simonetta
5ROMAN ALL OVER156517.76Raymond Gold
6TOO HOTTA STOP321117.63Debra Ford
7MUSICAL CARGO635217.86Ronald Steel
8HUMMER KEEPING415217.82
9FOG CITY5574NBTDaniel Brewer
10MERLEEN TWO564817.82Earl Anderson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments