Monday 16th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 16th August 2010

Race No. 1Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake04:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $885 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FAT CHARLIE417D Sultana (Londonderry)
2IRINKA MARG15225R L Smith (Forbes)
3PRETTY PRANCER16684J Scott (Werrington Coun)
4SHE’S ON AGAIN38768E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
5FLYING NIKI77234G J Case (Kelso)
6SCATTERED TEARS46341P Roach (Lidsdale)
7KINGIE’S PEARD54473B N Coyte ()
8BIG MAMA BROOKES23421C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9GOOD AS DONE57858C Reinke (Londonderry)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Bathurst/canberra Challenge Ht104:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $885 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOME WORK15571E O’Brien (Berkshire Park)
2HEZA PRETENDER415W A Mcdonald (Springside)
3BELLA LANA13627W Mcdonald (Springside)
4SAD MOVIES112J F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
5BLUESKY MEGAN34731L M Cook (Coleraine)
6MYALLA MYSTIC15138S Cleary (Woodstock)
7SPOTS ALLOVER11336R D Seymour (Raglan)
8ARAPAHO MISS65636D L Gooley (Evans Plains)
9LOVE ACTUALLY561S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
10TAMINGA FLEX76764M Bannerma (Reefton)
Race No. 3The Hotel Stake (0-3 Wins)05:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $885 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRETTY VERSATILE28657J Laing (Granville)
2TIMES ARE TOUGH75484P L Boyd (Richmond)
3ASHLEY’S QUEEN81845A L Vella (Bathurst)
4MY BOY JASON47256C M Reinke (Londonderry)
5IRINKA DIMITY12527R L Smith (Forbes)
6CONROY FLEX41234M M Bannerman (Reefton)
7PACIFIC JEWEL75455L Maney (Bathurst)
8NICTO LAD14757C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Bathurst Gbota Branch Maiden05:32PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOAN REFUSED782M P Vella (Mount Lambie)
2THOMAS KEEPING85232C Roberts ()
3LADY ELORA55243E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
4GOANNA HANNAR P Gold (Bathurst)
5JUMPIN’ TIME3L J Duncan (Euchareena)
6JETSON3L Duncan (Euchareena)
7JETS HALLMARK23236N A Bolton (Bendick Murrell)
8LITTLE CINDERSP K Braddon (Cowra)
9KING CHARLES5L A Curle (Kings Plains)
10GLEN ABBY BLAZE7L A Curle (Kings Plains)
Race No. 5Twitter.com/bathurstdogs05:48PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RICKY LEE32642C M Reinke (Londonderry)
2HOT SEPTEMBER51271A M Lamb (Bathurst)
3SHINEY22555K J Selten (Blayney)
4TOLLMAX53351E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FULL BLAST75721A J Medina (Lithgow)
7MOONLIT HIDEAWAY33362D L Gooley (Evans Plains)
8DYNAMIC POWER88318L M Barrington (Berkshire Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Search Bathurst [email protected] Facebook06:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $885 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRONKITE38858J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
2MOVEALONG WILSON42636S P Gardiner (Portland)
3KADOTTIE DANCER64627G J Case (Kelso)
4SAINTLY EEL11823P E Roach (Lidsdale)
5JACK NOSE62546L A Curle (Kings Plains)
6HARTLEY FELLA45453I D Robinson (Hartley)
7STOLE A BREAK23665L M Cook (Mandurama)
8SIMPLY IN AWE54261G C Sheather (Young)
9GOOD AS DONE57858C Reinke (Londonderry)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Mount Panorama Stake06:24PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOCKEY FAN22132C M Reinke (Londonderry)
2CRACKER CAN22483K P Mahoney (Boorowa)
3HITMAN SANDOW14531C M Reinke (Londonderry)
4BOGGABRI JOHNNY27664D James (Boggabri)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GUANTANAMO JOEY11744C K Roberts (Dubbo)
7HUGO SHACOBY76375T N Northey (Lithgow)
8AYE OH KAY82632C M Hore (Portland)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Roseanna’s Kitchen Stake06:42PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YELTSIN’S KISS57263S M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
2STRIKING FORCE42245T W Brett (Grandchester)
3MADAM JESSIE14283L W Dennis (Lidsdale)
4MYALLA ATOM74324S Cleary (Woodstock)
5CHIEF RINGO17787S K Lees
6CHAMPAGNE OSTI11814D Gladman (Parkes)
7LITTLE ARGUMENT15122P K Braddon (Cowra)
8COME ON BAZ22237M J Swift (Lithgow)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Orange Gbota Branch Maiden06:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRENROD ASSASSIN4556G J Ford (Dubbo)
2PHOEBE ROSE67236G Sheather (Young)
3BURY QUEEN77687G Case (Bathurst)
4JACKIE’S GIRL62456P K Braddon (Cowra)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6NET EFFECT35643A K Frazer (Wallerawang)
7NITROUS OXIDE74J Mcgrath (Lithgow)
8SANTA SLOY282D Sultana (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Bathurst/canberra Challenge Ht207:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $885 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MYALLA DREAM24451S Cleary (Woodstock)
2BYRON’S BOY86421G C Sheather (Young)
3TOP TEMPA271A Reilly (Young)
4BIT FRISKY47382L M Cook (Mandurama)
5DODGY BUSINESS74317R D Seymour (Raglan)
6RUSTIC SHIRAZ22222W A Mcdonald (Springside)
7DROOPY’S HEART55333G J Ford (Dubbo)
8LIGHTNING LUKE43646C M Hore (Portland)
9TAMINGA FLEX76764M Bannerma (Reefton)
10LOVE ACTUALLY561S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments