Monday 23rd August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 23rd August 2010

Race No. 1Jade Horton Remedial Massage04:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASHLEY’S QUEEN18451A L Vella (Bathurst)
2CRONKITE85844J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
3LITTLE ARGUMENT12222P K Braddon ()
4FAT CHARLIE4171D Sultana (Londonderry)
5ILLEGAL ALIEN14415D Sultana (Londonderry)
6HARTLEY FELLA54532I D Robinson (Hartley)
7EBONY ERASER12172B J Conwell (Kelso)
8DEPOSIT CARGO24625R B Steel (Wellington)
9SHE’S ON AGAIN87686E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
10RUNNING CARGO58553R B Steel (Wellington)
Race No. 2The Vic Hotel Stake04:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EIFFELLA ABBY11235C L Rushworth (Bathurst)
2DISAGREEMENT33237M D Simmons (Kelso)
3HOT SEPTEMBER12712A M Lamb (Bathurst)
4TWO SIX TWO26344N W Staines (Yass)
5COOL JESS61433B A Mckenzie (Temora)
6DARK MADNESS21188K Brown (Bligh Park)
7LEEROY LAD68432J R Crawford (Llandilo)
8WENT BEGGING71181O G Newton (Orange)
9MUD MAN13568S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
10SUGAR DADDY571L Vanderburg (Londonderry)
Race No. 3Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake05:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG MAMA BROOKES34213C M Reinke (Londonderry)
2PRETTY PRANCER66845J Scott (Werrington Coun)
3CHIEF RINGO78775S K Lees
4YOUTAR ELGWARNO26127G J Curtale (Cowra)
5MARQUIS MISS41564J E Moore (Londonderry)
6MOVEALONG WILSON26365S P Gardiner (Portland)
7TWISTIE13316C D Phillips (Wallerawang)
8SANTA SLOY2821D Sultana (Londonderry)
9CLUES74455M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
10MISS GUN CARGOF6864R B Steel (Wellington)
Race No. 4Bathurst Gbota Branch Maiden05:37PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS BLACK PEARL646S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
2HONEY KISS78635K Mcdonald (Springside)
3DITMAR FLEXS M Bannerman (Reefton)
4GOANNA HANNA6R P Gold (Bathurst)
5KING CHARLES55L A Curle (Kings Plains)
6MIKADO FLEXM M Bannerman (Reefton)
7NITROUS OXIDE743J Mcgrath (Lithgow)
8JACKIE’S GIRL45644P K Braddon (Cowra)
9PERILOUS55C M Reinke (Londonderry)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Bathurst Trophies & Gifts Stake05:48PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1APOLOGY81211J E Moore (Londonderry)
2MOONLIT HIDEAWAY33626D L Gooley (Evans Plains)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4MISS PERU76736R C Harland (Westdale)
5FULL BLAST57211A J Medina (Lithgow)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7RUNNING CASINO23427J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
8RICKY LEE64233C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Bathurst/canberra Challenge Fn06:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $2,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA LANA36273W Mcdonald (Springside)
2SIR TEMPA22112A Reilly (Young)
3GOLD PORCHE14321J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
4MEAN NATHAN11K M Mulrine (Collector)
5SAD MOVIES1121J F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
6RUSTIC SHIRAZ22222W A Mcdonald (Springside)
7DICE’S DEMON13562N W Staines (Yass)
8MYALLA DREAM44511S Cleary (Woodstock)
9HOME WORK57122E O’Brien (Berkshire Park)
10CRYPTIC QUAFF54633M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
Race No. 7Siska Lodge Stake06:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING ASH8327FC M Reinke (Londonderry)
2KIMBORA26184A Micallef (Bringelly)
3HOCKEY FAN13244C M Reinke (Londonderry)
4MY BOY JASON25684C M Reinke (Londonderry)
5HITMAN SANDOW53131C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6GYPSY PEPPER43643F R Jeffcoat (Cowra)
7HUGO SHACOBY63753T N Northey (Lithgow)
8TIMES ARE TOUGH54843P L Boyd ()
9NICTO LAD47572C M Reinke (Londonderry)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Bathurst Rsl Club Stake06:42PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARCOAR KURT22265T M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
2JORDASH18864C M Reinke (Londonderry)
3TUSKEGEE32676B Lazzarini (Yagoona)
4PINDARI BALE12263M M Bannerman (Reefton)
5TOLLMAX33515E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
6MISS FALZON71444R P Gold (Bathurst)
7MADAM JESSIE42831L W Dennis (Lidsdale)
8LA BIANCA13518E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
9RUNNING CARGO58553R B Steel (Wellington)
10SHE’S ON AGAIN87686E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
Race No. 9Orange Gbota Branch Maiden06:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAISY FLEXS M Bannerman (Reefton)
2LADY ELORA55243E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
3LITTLE CINDERS33P K Braddon (Cowra)
4GLEN ABBY BLAZE7L A Curle (Kings Plains)
5TASWEGIAN2F343C Rushwort (Bathurst)
6TEATREE FLEXM M Bannerman (Reefton)
7SHANNON FLEXM M Bannerman (Reefton)
8SHAE FLEXM M Bannerman (Reefton)
9WORLD’S END44S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10High Security Fencing Stake07:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS PENNY CARGO11515R B Steel (Wellington)
2PRADA BAZAAR21L W Miller (Mullion Creek)
3FUTURAMA TRILOGY71252T Cahill (Wombat)
4EDMONDSON31B Lazzarini (Yagoona)
5IDLE LAD47611L Vanderburg (Londonderry)
6TOP TEMPA27113A Reilly (Young)
7JARUBA45333K Mcdonald (Springside)
8SARGENT HILEY34334I D Robinson (Hartley)
9LOVE ACTUALLY5614S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
10ZANKRANE43443G Vlahopoulos (Portland)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments