Monday 30th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday 30th August 2010

Race No. 1Roseanna’s Kitchen Stake04:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $885 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YEAR IN ADVANCE21584L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
2GRACE KEEPING53335D P Hoskins (Dunedoo)
3CENA LEGEND14727G Ginn (Cudal)
4LIGHTNING LUKE36466C M Hore (Portland)
5RUSTIC SHIRAZ22223W A Mcdonald (Springside)
6KINGIE’S PEARD44737B N Coyte ()
7FLYING NIKI23444G J Case (Kelso)
8JARUBA53332K Mcdonald (Springside)
9PUNKED45541E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
10MINNY GIGGLES76464A Ginn (Cudal)
Race No. 2Starr Kennels Stake04:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $885 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DREAM OVER75117D C Worthy (Kings Plains)
2KARLOO SHACOBY35811T N Northey (Lithgow)
3SPEEDING BOND11322R V Sharp (Orange)
4EZY COUNT43311P K Braddon ()
5LIKE I DO64T82M P Vella (Mount Lambie)
6HYPO LADY65723R W Felstead (Woodstock)
7MISS REDWINE5F24FA Frazer (Wallerawang)
8IT’S A SKEETA81141L W Dennis (Lidsdale)
9SEE MORE LEE74844L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
10JOEYS GIFT61887L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 3Mount Panorama Novice (0-3 Win)05:07PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $885 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NATALIE ENLIM55382L Haaring (Cooks Gap)
2MISS BLACK PEARL6462S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4NICTO LAD57288C M Reinke (Londonderry)
5FLYING ASH27F74C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7MISS WISCONSIN83532A Ginn (Cudal)
8MY BOY JASON68462C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Bathurst Gbota Branch Maiden05:27PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DITMAR FLEX5S M Bannerman (Reefton)
2METHANOL2543L Cook (Mandurama)
3TASWEGIANF3435C Rushwort (Bathurst)
4DAISY FLEX4S M Bannerman (Reefton)
5CHUCKA KEEPING5FJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
6CRYSTAL NIRVANA8735M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7GET ‘EM AMY763A K Frazer (Wallerawang)
8NET EFFECT64336A K Frazer (Wallerawang)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Twitter.com/bathurstdogs05:48PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EIFFELLA ABBY12352C L Rushworth (Bathurst)
2SHARPE AIM22844R V Sharp (Orange)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4RICKY LEE23324C M Reinke (Londonderry)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FULL BLAST72112A J Medina (Lithgow)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8MOONLIT HIDEAWAY36265D L Gooley (Evans Plains)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6The Hotel Stake06:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $885 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRONKITE58442J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
2MISS FALZON14444R P Gold (Bathurst)
3HUGO SHACOBY37536T N Northey (Lithgow)
4LITTLE ARGUMENT22221P K Braddon (Cowra)
5TOLLMAX35153E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
6KADOTTIE DANCER27134G J Case (Kelso)
7AYE OH KAY63225C M Hore (Portland)
8FAT CHARLIE41714D Sultana (Londonderry)
9THOMAS VON62677L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
10MISS GUN CARGO68644R B Steel (Wellington)
Race No. 7Search Bathurst Dogs @ Facebook06:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $885 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEM’S A SURFER83834C M Hore (Portland)
2ROYAL PARDON76213D Sultana (Londonderry)
3MISS PENNY CARGO15153R B Steel (Wellington)
4LIGHT SCOTCH52844R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
5HOT SEPTEMBER27123A M Lamb (Bathurst)
6CHIENNE ROUGE57725H Moore (Mount Mcdonald)
7ROYAL HIGHNESS18731R V Sharp (Orange)
8ARAPAHO MISS65636D L Gooley (Evans Plains)
9LOVE ACTUALLY56146S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
10DOLLY CARGO67388R B Steel (Wellington)
Race No. 8Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake06:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $885 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGPIE ZAC44711D P Hoskins (Dunedoo)
2GOOD AS DONE57858C Reinke (Londonderry)
3MOVEALONG WILSON63652S P Gardiner (Portland)
4BANDIT MILNE43643R Milne (Mudgee)
5BIG MAMA BROOKES4213FC M Reinke (Londonderry)
6MIKADO FLEX1M M Bannerman (Reefton)
7DEPOSIT CARGO46253R B Steel (Wellington)
8JAYWALKING34357G M Derrick (Tumblong)
9MISS GUN CARGO68644R B Steel (Wellington)
10THOMAS VON62677L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 9Orange Gbota Branch Maiden06:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NO MOON48664C M Hore (Portland)
2NITROUS OXIDE7433J Mcgrath (Lithgow)
3QUEEN SHERRI7742D Sultana (Londonderry)
4SHAE FLEX2M M Bannerman (Reefton)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JUMPIN’ TIME347L J Duncan (Euchareena)
7BURY QUEEN68753G Case (Bathurst)
8GOANNA HANNA64R P Gold (Bathurst)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10High Security Fencing Stake07:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $885 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHELSIE’S FLYER55841G Case (Bathurst)
2EARLY RETIREMENT47117R Mcdonald (Cowra)
3FLY LIGHTNIN23777H Moore (Mount Mcdonald)
4GO VORKO51737A K Frazer (Wallerawang)
5MUD MAN35685S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
6CANDY FLEX34158S Bannerman (Reefton)
7MASTER LEGEND25745G R Ginn (Cudal)
8DANCING DRAMA18A W Coyte ()
9JOEYS GIFT61887L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
10WHERE’S MARONEY45338L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments