Monday 6th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 6th September 2010

Race No. 1Jade Horton Remedial Massage04:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONROY FLEX234F5M M Bannerman (Reefton)
2SHANNON FLEX71M M Bannerman (Reefton)
3DANA BEL65257R T Mcdonald ()
4MIKADO FLEX15M M Bannerman (Reefton)
5PERILOUS5518C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6DEPOSIT CARGO62533R B Steel (Wellington)
7NICTO LAD72883C M Reinke (Londonderry)
8ILLEGAL ALIEN14415D Sultana (Londonderry)
9SHIRAZ D’OR46657C M Proctor (Londonderry)
10MISS GUN CARGO68644R B Steel (Wellington)
Race No. 2The Hotel Stake04:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COME ON BAZ22375M J Swift (Lithgow)
2GEM’S A SURFER38341C M Hore (Portland)
3MISS PENNY CARGO51532R B Steel (Wellington)
4RICKY LEE32454C M Reinke (Londonderry)
5AUGUST ROSE14428L M Cook (Mandurama)
6HARTLEY FELLA45325I D Robinson (Hartley)
7ROYAL PARDON62134D Sultana (Londonderry)
8LIGHT SCOTCH28443R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
9GYPSY PEPPER64374F R Jeffcoat (Cowra)
10DANA EMMA KATE46582R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
Race No. 3Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake04:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOVE ACTUALLY14616S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
2DITMAR FLEX51S M Bannerman (Reefton)
3OMAR FLEX16664M M Bannerman (Reefton)
4SANTA SLOY2821D Sultana (Londonderry)
5INDULGENT14235K Mcdonald (Springside)
6IRINKA MARG22523R L Smith (Forbes)
7MOVEALONG WILSON36524S P Gardiner (Portland)
8GOOD AS DONE78582C Reinke (Londonderry)
9MISS GUN CARGO68644R B Steel (Wellington)
10SHIRAZ D’OR46657C M Proctor (Londonderry)
Race No. 4Bathurst Gbota Branch Maiden05:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHAE FLEX2M M Bannerman (Reefton)
2BROADWAY HIT77C M Reinke (Londonderry)
3CHICKEN KEVIN3F6R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
4JUMPIN’ TIME347L J Duncan (Euchareena)
5NITROUS OXIDE7433J Mcgrath (Lithgow)
6NET EFFECT43364A K Frazer (Wallerawang)
7GOANNA HANNA64R P Gold (Bathurst)
8IRINKA ALLY4R L Smith (Forbes)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5G&s Board Concreting Stake05:37PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FULL BLAST21122A J Medina (Lithgow)
2LITTLE LUCIA83257J F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4YOUR SHOW JAKE24325A M Lamb (Bathurst)
5MOONLIT HIDEAWAY26531D L Gooley (Evans Plains)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7MAIN ROAD86467C M Proctor (Londonderry)
8RUNNING CASINO42716J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Fish & Sons Rural Stake05:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK LEARJET44473D Mcdonald (Lithgow)
2MISS FEVER28365L A Curle (Kings Plains)
3RUNNING CARGO55384J Steel (Wellington)
4PETITE CONQUEST46126N Becroft (Kurrajong)
5KINGIE’S QUICK75665T W Jones ()
6JUST ARIEK7348FK W Jones (Orangeville)
7NEW EMPRESS44667C M Reinke (Londonderry)
8BIG MAMA BROOKES13F21C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9SHIRAZ D’OR46657C M Proctor (Londonderry)
10MISS GUN CARGO68644R B Steel (Wellington)
Race No. 7Siska Lodge Stake06:10PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISTY RAIN64242C J O’Neil (Orange)
2CODE15232M Pavlin (Orangeville)
3HEIR TO GRACE27621I R Hoggan ()
4ABBY GLEN23353L J Whitton (Spring Hill)
5FANCY JEWEL15243C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6HOCKEY FAN44175C M Reinke (Londonderry)
7AYE OH KAY32255C M Hore (Portland)
8TUSKEGEE26765B Lazzarini (Yagoona)
9IRINKA DIMITY52751R L Smith (Forbes)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Bathurst Rsl Club Stake06:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOLLMAX15372E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
2PINDARI BALE12263M M Bannerman (Reefton)
3LITTLE ARGUMENT22211P K Braddon (Cowra)
4MISS FALZON44444R P Gold (Bathurst)
5SOPHIA’S SHIRAZ54155C M Proctor (Londonderry)
6JEMINI TOO85783F R Jeffcoat (Cowra)
7SAD MOVIES12111J F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
8DANA MARY45511R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Orange Gbota Branch Maiden06:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLASH CONQUEST123N Becroft (Kurrajong)
2JETSON32L Duncan (Euchareena)
3WORLD’S END44S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
4METHANOL25432L Cook (Mandurama)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6NO MOON48664C M Hore (Portland)
7DANA SHARKEY7R Mcdonald (Cowra)
8KING CHARLES5572D C Worthy (Kings Plains)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10High Security Fencing Stake07:01PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO VORKO73712A K Frazer (Wallerawang)
2ZANKRANE3443FG Vlahopoulos (Portland)
3YOUTAR ELGWARNO12735G J Curtale (Cowra)
4RUSTIC SHIRAZ22231W A Mcdonald (Springside)
5KULAX ROCKY218T W Jones (Orange)
6UNO YOUR OUT25616C M Proctor (Londonderry)
7PUNKED45541E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
8ARIEK DIAMOND46237V Jones (Orangeville)
9MISS REDWINEF24F5A Frazer (Wallerawang)
10GYPSY PEPPER64374F R Jeffcoat (Cowra)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments