Monday, 17 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 17 February 2014

Race No. 1Fifty 8 George 0-2 Wins F4:09 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACADEMY AWARD435117.88John Buttsworth
2EVERYNIGHT MAN132217.88Shae Kirby
3KEZZA’S SPIRIT383117.83John Chapman
4SUPER JANNO233117.92Darren Mines
5RETRO ALLEY761117.67Paul Roach
6SHIMMY SHIM SHAM864217.69
7SHOULD BE BIGGER5218.05Anne Kada
8GRAND JET523117.88Stephen Cleary
9BILLYCAN LAD323218.09Shannon Kirby
10MONSOON RAIN625218.17Geoffrey Townsend
Race No. 2Dudley Hotel Maiden4:29 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANNO MAN8848NBTDarren Mines
2ZIPPING ANDYNBTRonald Seymour
3MY MATE PAS45NBTHarry Sarkis
4THIS FIRENBTGrant Miller
6UNSEEN CHARACTER245626.60Harry Sarkis
7TEAL ERASER8NBTBarry Conwell
8BALTIMORE ORIOLE47NBTJacob Burke
Race No. 3Bill Kennerson Memorial H4:49 PM
NG event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STELLA’S STAR472118.15Peter Togias
2BILLYCAN LAD323218.09Shannon Kirby
3MARSCAY684418.10Earl Anderson
4IN BITS287817.75Lee Codd
5MAVRIKI CRIO513417.61George Vlahopoulos
6EXQUISETTE KARI568317.58Peter Dutton
7TWO DAY RONNIE333318.06Tania Trappett
8SUNSET DELIVERY261117.77Peter Thompson
Race No. 4Bill Kennerson Memorial H5:09 PM
NG event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC IMP621217.74Lee Codd
2UNO MISS118717.52Rodney Mcdonald
3PUNJABI BOY221418.63Donna Campbell
4SOARING EAGLE3852NBTMarie Burton
5MAGIC LAIRD8674NBTJohn Bowman
6MAE WHIRL551317.67Shannon Kirby
7RISK ASSESSMENT125117.81Jeffrey Mooney
8MOTANGI2546NBTJoanne Smith
Race No. 5Bill Kennerson Memorial H5:29 PM
NG event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONGAR TORNADO134418.06Peter Thompson
2COOL RASCAL KIDZ3484NBTJohn Bowman
3ANY BIT471518.25Shae Kirby
4REALLY BIG HORSE414518.07Colin Miller
5ALL GASSED UP2566NBTJohn Grief
6CHELSI’S TEMPA162517.77Tania Trappett
7PAUA OF VILLIA1251NBTDonna Campbell
8WEST ON ELLE462217.78Anthony Frazer
Race No. 6Sportingbet H5:49 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRASH MODEL162430.08Keith Waddington
2INDIAN LIGHT6111NBTToby Weekes
3KNOT TELLING YA726130.17Marie Burton
4ZIPPING LOGAN242630.13John Chapman
5ZAMBORA MAGIC4614NBTFrank Hurst
6WOODS5182NBTMarie Burton
7COSMIC APACHE223130.07Rodney Mcdonald
8JACK’S JOKER125229.86
9ZULU IDLE365330.15Raymond Gold
10MIDNIGHT RUSH8854NBTJohn Grief
Race No. 7Sportingbet Bathurst Gold Cup H6:08 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVE ACTION332330.28Rodney Mcdonald
2ALL TOO FANCY132130.04
3BLAYNEY623329.98Clifford Rushworth
4FANCY RHYTHM154430.08Marie Burton
5ASIA’S BABE311229.97Raymond Gold
6CLAIR VISION111729.96Laurence Duncan
7ZIPPING GILBERT2721NBTMartin Hallinan
8MANYANA GROPER4416NBTSydney Swain
9STUNNING ASHBERG7131NBTHarry Sarkis
10LUKE’S SPECIAL756531.10Darren Mines
Race No. 8Sportingbet Bathurst Gold Cup H6:26 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK ONEX8736NBTHarry Sarkis
2INK WELL752830.04Shannon Kirby
3HOW’S IT MAGGIE2114NBT
4HAPPY TOWN5423NBTMarie Burton
5FANCY LOLA521230.17Dennis Barnes
6KING COBBER1114NBTFrank Hurst
7PREMIER MOZZ1712NBTKristy Sultana
83336NBTMartin Hallinan
9AURORA GIRL241530.06Raymond Gold
10PSYCHOSOCIAL4275NBTMarie Burton
Race No. 9Vic Hotel Stayers Next Week Maid…6:43 PM
M event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA WAP62NBT
2SUBWAY TO VENUS2232NBTHarry Sarkis
3IRINKA HOPENBTRaymond Smith
4LETHAL MYSTERYNBTKim Hyde
5SARAH JANE254830.67Raymond Gold
6MULBERRY ROAD4NBTMatthew Duncan
7TAREE ZARRNBTColin Miller
8WHAT A SPINNERNBTRaymond Gold
9COSMIC KEISHA6548NBTKeith Waddington
Race No. 10Harvey Norman Bathurst Stakes6:59 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATMAN KEEPING3125NBT
2CUSTOM MAID6556NBTEarl Anderson
3SPRITE LEE ROB462726.28Sam Simonetta
4WONDER WHITE8647NBTSam Simonetta
5ZIPPING SPICE4212NBT
6MAGIC RAIN347326.26Raymond Gold
7SECOND SIGHT418125.92Shannon Kirby
8EXQUISETTE PIXIE451626.19Peter Dutton
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments