Monday, 24 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 24 February 2014

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY MINDYNBTRonald Seymour
2FAWN ERASER478718.54Barry Conwell
3KNOCKA’S NETTIE34X618.10Raymond Gold
4TEAL ERASER8619.26Barry Conwell
6MISS BOWIENBTLynn Maney
7LADY QUE TEE718.59Shane Bonham
8REEFTON TOBIAH74317.99Shannon Kirby
Race No. 2Dudley Hotel Stks4:17 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBURST MOLLY1777NBTStuart Barron
2STUART TOWN114817.83Anthony Cooper
3OVER KILL8587NBTKatherine Vella
4SOARING EAGLE852618.18Marie Burton
6TOO HOTTA STOP155117.94Greg Ford
7STARBURST TERRY8646NBTStuart Barron
8EXQUISETTE KARI683317.58Peter Dutton
Race No. 3Murphy’s Rearing & Pre Ed Stks4:37 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVERYNIGHT MAN322417.88Shae Kirby
2MYALLA SWANK3176NBTStephen Cleary
3LICIOUS DOLL583117.87Jack Lowe
4TWO DAY RONNIE333418.06Tania Trappett
5EXQUISETTE ANGEL277717.86Peter Dutton
6CHELSI’S TEMPA625417.77Tania Trappett
7MADE OF MOOLAH843118.57Greg Ford
8STUNNING BLUE321817.91Lee Codd
Race No. 4Buck Fever @ Stud Maiden4:57 PM
M event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNSEEN CHARACTER4564NBTHarry Sarkis
2SARAH JANE548430.50Raymond Gold
3WHAT A SPINNER630.54Raymond Gold
4SUBWAY TO VENUS324230.24Harry Sarkis
5IRINKA WAP62530.54Raymond Smith
6TAREE ZARR330.35Colin Miller
7MY MATE PAS453NBTHarry Sarkis
8IRINKA HOPE730.58Raymond Smith
9BLACK EMPRESSX666NBTHarry Sarkis
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Club Stks5:17 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING SCANDAL3331NBTPaul Field
2MOVEALONG NEMO755430.33Shannon Kirby
3BLAYNEY233829.98Clifford Rushworth
4STUNNING ASHBERG314630.64Harry Sarkis
5AURORA GIRL415330.06Raymond Gold
6FANCY RHYTHM444730.08Marie Burton
7KAYDEN BOY578630.97John Chapman
8ZULU IDLE365330.15Raymond Gold
Race No. 6Bill Kennerson Memorial Final Bi…5:37 PM
NG event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA OF VILLIA251318.15Donna Campbell
2RISK ASSESSMENT251117.75Jeffrey Mooney
3WEST ON ELLE622217.78Anthony Frazer
4MAE WHIRL513317.67Shannon Kirby
5REALLY BIG HORSE451517.78Colin Miller
6SUNSET DELIVERY611217.77Peter Thompson
7MAVRIKI CRIO134117.61George Vlahopoulos
8MYSTIC IMP212217.74Lee Codd
9EXQUISETTE KARI683317.58Peter Dutton
10MAGIC LAIRD674417.97John Bowman
Race No. 7Vic Hotel Stayers Stks Best 8 (a…5:57 PM
NG event over 700 metres at Bathurst Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIM KEEPING7362NBTDavid Power
2POP’S CASTLE3255NBTRaymond Smith
4PUMPED UP ZARR6454NBTColin Miller
5BILLY HOOPER4322NBTNeville Brown
7JACK’S JOKER2527NBTDavid Pringle
8LEONIE’S CHARM1243NBTAubrey Casey
Race No. 8Sportingbet Bathurst Gold Cup Fi…6:12 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $15,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING GILBERT212129.79Martin Hallinan
2ZAMBORA MAGIC614129.96Frank Hurst
3CLAIR VISION117229.85Laurence Duncan
4ZIPPING TESS336230.03Martin Hallinan
5KNOT TELLING YA613230.17Marie Burton
6KING COBBER114130.02Frank Hurst
7ASIA’S BABE112329.97Raymond Gold
8CRASH MODEL624330.08Keith Waddington
9AURORA GIRL415330.06Raymond Gold
10PREMIER MOZZ712430.35Kristy Sultana
Race No. 9Fifty 8 George Stks6:35 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA UNION1571NBTKeith Stanley
2DRUM MAJOR654526.13Paul Braddon
3STRESS FREE115NBTLaurence Duncan
4MASS EFFECT242125.93Wesley Mcdonald
5MAGIC RAIN473326.26Raymond Gold
6BELLS LUCK471326.12Kevin Pearce
7CARLTON CHIEF611426.04Paul Braddon
8CRUISER SUNDAY826226.17John Chapman
Race No. 10Harvey Norman Bathurst Stks6:53 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNJABI BOY214518.02Donna Campbell
2STELLA’S STAR721518.15Peter Togias
3RUBBLE TROUBLE5632NBTPeter Thompson
4DOPEY RUBBLE323117.88Glen Collett
5MAGIC LAIRD674417.97John Bowman
6MISS TOP GEAR668817.95John Chapman
7WOT A WHOPPER7626NBTGreg Ford
8MAYBE JUST ABIT265117.94Shae Kirby
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments