Monday, 17 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 17 March 2014

Race No. 1Fifty 8 George Heat 1 0-2 Wins (…4:17 PM
MX event over 307 metres at c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MAX135818.32Martin Hallinan
2HOT RASCAL326418.12
3HURRICANE ROC871217.81Lee Codd
4EVERYNIGHT MAN425217.88Shae Kirby
5GUNDAL GIGGLER634317.97
6LOST RIVER2645NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7CROSTON ROAD341418.46Shaun Dooley
8MR. BILLYCAN243818.16Shannon Kirby
9JACKIE ZEENBTLynn Maney
10SHIMMER SKY677818.84Robert Ingram
Race No. 2Fifty 8 George Heat 2 0-2 Wins (…4:37 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUZZINGA635417.81Mark Wicks
2STRESS FREE1566NBTLaurence Duncan
3MAKE ME4536NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4JONNIE’S ITCH573518.26Warren Jarvis
5CIVIL WAR635418.31Lee Codd
6ZSA ZOOM1817.84Anthony Coyte
7INSPECTOR654618.22Lee Codd
8DENZEL TO EXCEL324318.08Leslie Whitton
9LUCKY NINJANBTTania Trappett
10PETER RABBIT6X8NBTRobert Ingram
Race No. 3Fifty 8 George Heat 3 0-2 Wins (…4:57 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OP SHOP LEE1776NBTAndrew Mathias
2FLASH REIGNX13NBTMichael Cope
3STUNNING BLUE822717.89Lee Codd
4DOT ON538818.73Warren Jarvis
5BUB’S WILLOW5533NBTGeoffrey Sheather
6GIRL CRUSH3313NBTAnthony Messina
7MAYBE JUST ABIT146117.94Shae Kirby
8STUNNING LASS411418.01Len Haaring
9DATS FOR SURE4554NBTRobert Ingram
10JACKIE ZEENBTLynn Maney
Race No. 4Buck Fever @ Stud Heat 1 0-2 Win…5:17 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH MYSTERY313330.35Wesley Mcdonald
2ASIA’S BABE234429.97Raymond Gold
3PICCOLO LATTE6562NBTIan Bonham
4BANDIT’S BLUE754630.72Len Haaring
5THAT’S NOT RIGHT367330.46
6CONTEZZA FONIC2417NBT
7MULBERRY LANE13NBTMatthew Duncan
8IRINKA LEXIE723730.40
9ZIPPING ANDY23NBTRonald Seymour
10JOANE635NBTDavid Gilders
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Club Heat 1 Sprint …5:37 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASS EFFECT125225.88Wesley Mcdonald
2KAYLA’S TIGER1774NBTLen Haaring
3SWEET MARIKA8824NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4HELLO GIRLFRIEND766325.84Clifford Rushworth
5PEPLENISH8477NBTGeoffrey Sheather
6DAZZLING BLUE868626.17Lee Codd
7KATNIS EVERDEEN7576NBTRobert Ingram
8KITBOOLOU VIOLET336626.58Glen Prestwidge
9BACKFLIP ROO756727.34Warren Jarvis
Race No. 6Vic Hotel Stayers Stks5:57 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHONKY SID8886NBTRodney Mcdonald
2AURORA GIRL3722NBTRaymond Gold
4MISSION BELLE6111NBT
5SOVIET MISSILE4614NBTToby Weekes
7INK WELL8561NBTShannon Kirby
8LEONIE’S CHARM433336.57Aubrey Casey
Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Club Heat 2 Sprint …6:15 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF KIERA7177NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2ROSE MARGARET647326.56
3REEFTON EMILY211126.56Shannon Kirby
4PURE ARROGANCE314125.71Len Haaring
5MYALLA SWANK761426.19Stephen Cleary
6OFF WE GO244426.00Shae Kirby
7MIGHTY SPRUCE568826.54Lee Codd
8MAGIC RAIN351326.19Raymond Gold
9BACKFLIP ROO756727.34Warren Jarvis
Race No. 8Happy St Patrick’s Day Stks6:31 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISABEL ENLIM434330.38Len Haaring
2GOODSMAN135530.51Wesley Mcdonald
3SECOND SIGHT764230.69Shannon Kirby
4ZULU IDLE355430.15Raymond Gold
5LIVE ACTION545330.28Rodney Mcdonald
6ALI CURUNG237530.04Leslie Whitton
7MAJOR MOVO275630.30
8DANCER166530.36David Gilders
Race No. 9Buck Fever @ Stud Heat 2 0-2 Win…6:50 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. CHITTY BANG575531.12Michael Green
2CAWBOURNE COMBAT5486NBT
3TANTITHA TRAVELS337630.65Robert Ingram
4CRAZY MYSTERY514NBTWesley Mcdonald
5TASSIE BOY163130.79Raymond Smith
6HATING ALICE5881NBTRosemarie Camilleri
7VANZA CHOKER48X6NBTGeoffrey Sheather
8DANA JOY427530.32Paul Bermingham
9ZIPPING REX8442NBTMartin Hallinan
10CALLAH TASTIC756731.24Lee Codd
Race No. 10Fifty 8 George Heat 4 0-2 Wins (…7:07 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULLER MAGIC384718.42Bruce Peck
2MISS BOWIE1117.93Lynn Maney
3THAT’S THE CAPER3156NBTWes Ryan
4SWIFT MOSCATO5711NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5FITZY’S FRIEND272118.01Lee Codd
6MOST JOYOUS7187NBTJames Farrell
7ANY BIT554118.25Shae Kirby
8GUNDAL GOLD761418.04Dionne Fyvie
9GYPSY CARGO646518.38Ronald Steel
10LUCKY NINJANBTTania Trappett
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments