Monday, 24 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 24 March 2014

Race No. 1Fifty 8 George 0-2 Wins (no City…4:17 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRESS FREE566117.61Laurence Duncan
2FULLER MAGIC847218.10Bruce Peck
3MISS BOWIE11117.69Lynn Maney
4EVERYNIGHT MAN521217.88Shae Kirby
5HURRICANE ROC712117.81Lee Codd
6MAYBE JUST ABIT613217.94Shae Kirby
7FLASH REIGNX13117.68Michael Cope
8BUZZINGA354217.81Mark Wicks
9GUNDAL GIGGLER343317.97Dionne Fyvie
10GIRL CRUSH313318.14Anthony Messina
Race No. 2Dudley Hotel Stakes4:37 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TRANZAM343318.24Geoffrey Sheather
2KEEP YA GUESSIN’371717.82Greg Ford
3GO FAST244218.17Keith Selten
4STUNNING LASS114418.01Len Haaring
5MISTER WENTWORTH356118.54Geoffrey Sheather
6WOT A WHOPPER684318.20Greg Ford
7DENZEL TO EXCEL243418.08Leslie Whitton
8BELLS LUCK332517.62Kevin Pearce
9GUNDAL GIGGLER343317.97Dionne Fyvie
10MISS TOP GEAR718117.95John Chapman
Race No. 3Gbota Bathurst Maiden4:57 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE BORIS3737NBTMargaret Greer
2WHAT A SPINNER65NBTRaymond Gold
3GOOD ALL OVER447426.72Keith Selten
4SWIFT CASH5433NBTPeter Bell
6PETER RABBIT6X8NBTRobert Ingram
7STORY TIMENBTRaymond Gold
8BOYCOTT776627.69Lee Codd
Race No. 4Gbota Orange Stakes5:17 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL IRENE2581NBTLorraine Roy
2MAVRIKI CRIO161226.37George Vlahopoulos
3NO PUSHOVER546326.21Jesse O’bryan
4IRISH SAPPHIRE674325.91Andrew Rowe
5KITBOOLOU VIOLET366626.52Glen Prestwidge
6MYSTIC IMP1264NBTLee Codd
7HANDLE WITH CARE234625.89Peter Bell
8CRUISER SUNDAY218625.91John Chapman
Race No. 5Vic Hotel Stakes5:37 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEARA’S MATE528717.88Robert Ingram
2LENNY ENLIM841117.78Len Haaring
3WHERE’S SAPHY316617.56Jamie Evans
4MADE OF MOOLAH311817.52Greg Ford
5SPRING BLUEBOY261818.22Nathan Doggett
6BENORA CREAM733117.85Len Haaring
7SUNSET DELIVERY122217.77Peter Thompson
8PERFECT CHANCE411817.90Lorraine Roy
9PEE KAY513818.19Andrew Mathias
10SONGAR TORNADO447318.06Peter Thompson
Race No. 6Bathurst Rsl Club Sprint Series …5:57 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATNIS EVERDEEN576426.43Robert Ingram
2REEFTON EMILY111226.02Shannon Kirby
3KAYLA’S TIGER774226.20Len Haaring
4PURE ARROGANCE141125.63Len Haaring
5SWEET MARIKA242326.36Geoffrey Sheather
6SON OF KIERA773326.35Geoffrey Sheather
7MASS EFFECT252125.86Wesley Mcdonald
8MAGIC RAIN513426.19Raymond Gold
9HELLO GIRLFRIEND663525.84Clifford Rushworth
10ROSE MARGARET473526.49Bruce Peck
Race No. 7Buck Fever @ Stud 0-2 Wins F6:13 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASIA’S BABE344129.86Raymond Gold
2TANTITHA TRAVELS376430.65Robert Ingram
3TASSIE BOY631330.79Raymond Smith
4MRS. CHITTY BANG755129.97Michael Green
5BANDIT’S BLUE466330.60Len Haaring
6STYLISH MYSTERY133230.35Wesley Mcdonald
7CONTEZZA FONIC417430.61Peter Bell
8CAWBOURNE COMBAT486230.83Margaret Greer
9ZIPPING ANDY23530.70Ronald Seymour
10CRAZY MYSTERY514531.57Wesley Mcdonald
Race No. 8Sportingbet.com Stakes6:32 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIESTA WAVE235630.56Dennis Christey
2COSMIC SLOY262430.44Andrew Mathias
3PLEIADES6172NBTLorraine Roy
4DANCER665130.22David Gilders
5HAVES521130.22Shannon Kirby
6AURORA GIRL722330.06Raymond Gold
7ALI CURUNG375430.04Leslie Whitton
8RESERVOIR CHANCE6111NBTPeter Barnes
9IRINKA LEXIE237630.40Raymond Smith
10ZULU IDLE554330.15Raymond Gold
Race No. 9Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Stakes6:50 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT RASCAL264527.47Lee Codd
2EMPTY PROMISESX16226.36Richard Board
3TUSCAN MINX534226.05Raelene Mcnamara
4NO WEY MAN452526.19Keith Selten
5MYALLA SWANK141626.19Stephen Cleary
6BAGGER VANCE355426.03Peter Bell
7RUMBLING THUNDER231725.85Keith Selten
8JIMARY PLACE7536NBTAnthony Frazer
9FIVE PECKS8828NBTRosemarie Camilleri
10MY LULLABY574727.03Peter Thompson
Race No. 10Harvey Norman Bathurst Stakes7:05 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHATTERED LIGHT831827.56Lee Codd
2HOT US227226.12Harley Rawson
3SWIFT MOSCATO7115NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4WALT KOWALSKI446625.83Peter Bell
5OVER THE ODDS253126.14Keith Selten
6COOL COSMIC861826.76Keith Selten
7GOTTA BE COOL466126.46Raelene Mcnamara
8CUSTOM MAID416726.52Earl Anderson
9CALLAH TASTIC756726.54Lee Codd
10FIVE PECKS8828NBTRosemarie Camilleri
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments