Monday, 18 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 18 August 2014

Race No. 1Orange Gbota Branch Maiden4:09 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETSIE CARGO2818.45Ronald Steel
2MYALLA NITRO3NBTStephen Cleary
3KIHAEL KYSENANBTKim Hyde
4STRIKE A DEALNBTJeff Crawford
6COME RUNNING288518.84Diane Wells
7JUDGEMATICNBTLee Codd
8SUPERMAC218.23Leo Vanderburg
Race No. 2Bathurst Gbota Branch Maiden4:29 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYEMBAH ROAD67NBTColin Williams
2COLLISION AHEAD8NBTGeoffrey Townsend
3MYALLA GLORY85NBTStephen Cleary
4ENGLISH FLO719.12Lee Codd
6TOOWOON ROCKET87518.61Lisa Worthy
7ZENA CARGO4NBTRonald Steel
8MONTANA GOLD484618.57Earl Anderson
Race No. 3Follow Us On Facebook Stakes4:49 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKBRIAR337617.97Shannon Kirby
2ROMAN ALL OVER331317.86Raymond Gold
3RETTA’S PRIDE714217.83Colin Williams
4STAR BOMBSHELL41NBTShane Bonham
5MISS SKYLINE21518.04Steven Jones
6MYALLA MODEL14NBTStephen Cleary
7BUZZINGA343517.81Mark Wicks
8KAVA BOY321618.23Peter Bell
9LITTLE MICMAC678XNBTDiane Wells
10NOVO TEMPO286817.71Earl Anderson
Race No. 4Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Stakes5:09 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXQUISETTE KARI712217.58Peter Dutton
2LICIOUS DOLL332217.56Mark Vella
3MISS WINFREY616417.74Colin Williams
4SEVEN OSCARS1218NBTJohn Buttsworth
5PURE BLOOD5416NBTDarren Sultana
6LA UNION252517.84Keith Stanley
7SPRING ACTION6216NBTAllan Bonham
8SWEET DANCER241117.81Lewis Galea
9NOVO TEMPO286817.71Earl Anderson
10CUSTOM MAID666617.92Earl Anderson
Race No. 5Bathurst Automotive Group Stakes5:29 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANDLE WITH CARE746325.89Peter Bell
2REEFTON EMILY132526.02Shannon Kirby
3ALBECO STAR271326.31Mark Arncliffe
4BAGGER VANCE753126.03Peter Bell
5CRUISER SUNDAY316725.91John Chapman
6DANA SQUARKER558225.96Paul Bermingham
7TASSIE BOY6253NBTRaymond Smith
8CRASH CONNOR’S114125.85Paul Braddon
9MONSOON RAIN567526.63Geoffrey Townsend
10HELLO MAL776526.24Lee Codd
Race No. 6Bathurst Rsl Club Sprint Series …5:45 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY SUMMAH434125.86Ronald Seymour
2JAMARLO177126.32John Jones
3BACKYARD WRECKER186226.33Carl Moss
4GUN GLORY175326.07Raymond Gold
5FIONA OTTIE751225.83Raymond Gold
6MAGIC RAIN265426.16Raymond Gold
7LEEROY LASS221426.24Jeff Crawford
8ACCEPTED331326.30Jeffrey Mooney
9MONSOON RAIN567526.63Geoffrey Townsend
10HELLO MAL776526.24Lee Codd
Race No. 7Vic Hotel Stayers Stakes6:09 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATILDA BAY524436.66Raymond Smith
2LADY NEILCETTE441437.09Raymond Bulliman
3RADAR RIDER686436.75Paul Roach
4ELITE ARENA114836.27Dennis Gialanze
5PACKING KRUNCH3247NBTDarren Sultana
6MRS. JAY3466NBTRaymond Bulliman
7CHEVRON WREN843637.12Geoffrey Townsend
8TERRY’S MEMORY263136.37Raymond Smith
Race No. 8Stan Cassidy Memorial Stakes6:29 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMAR GEE1637NBTAlan Pringle
2MYALLA SWANK832730.31Stephen Cleary
3JIMMY DA GENIUS554630.81Darren Sultana
4ZULU IDLE666830.15Raymond Gold
5IRINKA WAP51X230.34Raymond Smith
6MOONSHINE PEARL313130.07David Pringle
7MOVEALONG PETA427630.52Stephen Gardiner
8WALT KOWALSKI135430.27Peter Bell
9CRAZY BLACK3632NBTRaymond Bulliman
Race No. 9Buck Fever @ Stud Stakes6:46 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING BLUE684717.89Lee Codd
2MYALLA FOUR413218.15Trevor Bermingham
3MYALLA DEVIL1NBTStephen Cleary
4MIGHTY CLAIRE1131NBTLewis Galea
5STELLA’S STAR768218.15Peter Togias
6MERLEEN TWO821117.97Earl Anderson
7JAZZY LOU1213NBTSteven Jones
8OLD YELLER118NBTShane Bonham
9CUSTOM MAID666617.92Earl Anderson
10LITTLE MICMAC678XNBTDiane Wells
Race No. 10On Track Functions Available Sta…7:09 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNCAN MCGINNESS4125.91Colin Williams
2TRIBAL BEAT136326.02Shannon Kirby
3LITTLE DESIRE3156NBTPamela Braddon
4RUMPOLD341626.02Raymond Gold
5BURR ANGEL561326.22Owen Newton
6COSMIC WILL1565NBTPaul Bermingham
7MISTER UATE185326.49Peter Bell
8SHILLING FLEX313626.62Sean Bannerman
9LIGHT WORK188527.47Leslie Whitton
10MONSOON RAIN567526.63Geoffrey Townsend
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments