Monday, 25 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 25 August 2014

Race No. 1Reddan Tv Maiden3:54 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIMITR433426.36Paul Braddon
2ZIPPING RIVA5557NBTAnthony Frazer
3BASS LOUDERNBTKevin Pearce
4DEE RUNK2857NBTShane Thornton
5STEFFI’S LARA77NBTPaul Roach
6MR. ASSASSIN48NBTDavid Mathias
7MARISKA GIRL453826.75Herbert Moore
8SCARLETT BILLY25NBTLeslie Whitton
Race No. 2Harvey Norman Bathurst 0-2 Wins …4:12 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERMAC2117.93Leo Vanderburg
2BETSIE CARGO28318.35Ronald Steel
3STUNNING BLUE847617.89Lee Codd
4HEY HEY MAMA6135NBTJohn Chapman
5BUZZINGA435717.81Mark Wicks
6RIVER RAGENBTLisa Worthy
7COUSIN PAUL7413NBTRaymond Bourke
8DARK RANSOM267118.62Herbert Moore
Race No. 3Harvey Norman Bathurst 0-2 Wins …4:34 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULLA247217.99Barry Coyte
2IRONDALE CHARLIE1612NBTJohn Chapman
3DANA ARCHIE7755NBTRodney Mcdonald
4COLLISION AHEAD8318.73Geoffrey Townsend
5BLACKBRIAR376617.97Shannon Kirby
6HEZA CRANKY MAN25NBTPaul Rollins
7UNITING CARGO518.84Ronald Steel
8GAL IN RIO617317.91Clifford Rushworth
Race No. 4Harvey Norman Bathurst 0-2 Wins …4:52 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS REECE264718.58Lisa Worthy
2ROMAN ALL OVER313217.86Raymond Gold
3ENGLISH FLO7418.89Lee Codd
4DAVE MARK177718.42Kevin Dulhunty
6VIVAMENTE144218.03Anthony Cooper
7SHEARA’S KIN36317.97Robert Ingram
8POISON BLUE618.96Anthony Coyte
Race No. 5Buck Fever @ Stud 1-4 Wins H5:14 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEFTON TOBIAH1687NBTShannon Kirby
2DANA JORJA3645NBTRodney Mcdonald
3TONNAGE173130.24Paul Steedman
4BOSSY BOY8146NBTMichael Blissett
6GUN GLORY753730.37Raymond Gold
7ALPINE ALLEY264530.34Ian Bonham
8HORROR MOVIES316530.38Jeffrey Mooney
Race No. 6Vic Hotel Stayers Stakes5:32 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUFF MUDDA2155NBTMichael Green
2GRETA’S RESCUE434736.92Rodney Mcdonald
3MULBERRY LANE5111NBTMatthew Duncan
4PICCOLO LATTE538837.16Ian Bonham
5SEVEN OSCARS1218NBTJohn Buttsworth
6GASOLINE ALLEY545637.13Ian Bonham
7ZIPPING SHELBY2213NBTTrevor Jones
8WITHOUT A CAUSE631636.62John Chapman
Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes5:56 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEZZA’S SPIRIT532826.40John Chapman
2EMDEE BAHATI7714NBTRobert Ingram
3SECOND SIGHT745225.92Shannon Kirby
4RUMPOLD416726.02Raymond Gold
5ROCKIN’ FANCY311NBTDennis Barnes
6TRICKY SUMMAH341225.86Ronald Seymour
7VAYETRA112125.67Amanda Ginn
8MAGIC RAIN654626.16Raymond Gold
Race No. 8Buck Fever @ Stud 1-4 Wins H6:20 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MARLOW5351NBTDavid Mathias
2DANA MORK3441NBTRodney Mcdonald
3CRUISER SUNDAY1675NBTJohn Chapman
4CHEVRON WREN436430.85Geoffrey Townsend
6ZIPPING ANDY577830.44James Farrell
7RADAR RIDER864330.67Paul Roach
8LUKE771230.49David Gilders
Race No. 9Fifty 8 George Stakes6:36 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH FANCY16NBTDennis Barnes
2ACCEPTED313526.30Jeffrey Mooney
3DANA KISX523NBTRodney Mcdonald
4LIGHT WORK188527.47Leslie Whitton
5DOLLAR FLEX163226.39Shannon Kirby
6HELLO MAL765526.24Lee Codd
7LITTLE DESIRE156626.95Pamela Braddon
8SHADOW REIGNS2315NBTShane Thornton
Race No. 10Harvey Norman Bathurst 0-2 Wins …6:57 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIO SERENADE754418.70Clifford Rushworth
2LADY REIGNS522118.02Shane Thornton
3KIHAEL KYSENA218.15Kim Hyde
4ANGELIC BOURBSKI7718.84Leslie Whitton
6JUDGEMATIC518.55Lee Codd
7DEECEE COMICS5NBTRobert Ingram
8RED RIVER ROCKNBTLisa Worthy