Monday, 19 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 19 September 2016

Race No. 1Kevin Humphries Appreciation Mdn3:42 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGELICA CARGO234618.36Ronald Steel
2FANCY REIGN3218.33Michael Cope
3NORE MAC5NBTRay Tyquin
4DILLABELLE627618.76Michael Holgate
5CHARLIE NOT ME6NBTDavid Mathias
6HOT PEARL6NBTWarren Schell
7ACTIVE VIXON6NBTJohn Mathias
8DEBZONY EXCITENBTMark Humphries
9SNOW PLOUGH6NBTLisa Worthy
10RAGLAN FLASH7NBTMatthew Murphy
Race No. 2Alan Jones Appreciation Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT ‘EM MADDIE2488NBTCasie O’neil
2ANGEL ARTNBTGrant Miller
3RUDOLPH RED6NBTRay Tyquin
4RED MAGICNBTLisa Worthy
5MADE TO BOGIE886726.68Earl Anderson
6OSCAR THE WEAPON3NBTRaymond Plimmer
7PEGGY WREN557526.71Ian Stanford
8IRINKA LYN355326.39Raymond Smith
9CAREER ONE88827.41Sarah Hopkins
Race No. 3Ray Hadley Appreciation Stakes4:17 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE COLD FOOT117.94Richard Griffiths
2CURRUMBIN VALLEY522117.58John Buttsworth
3CLAIMS118.01Tanya Nieuwendyk
4LIKA GUNSHOT211618.14Rosemarie Camilleri
5LUCEY TARO223417.98Jeanette Foley
6BLACK JACK TARO621217.93Jeanette Foley
7GROVEBROOK KID114718.01Michael Doggett
8CLASSY IMPACT212117.84John Buttsworth
9LORIAN BOLT3X1617.69Barry Coyte
10LIGHT ‘EM RYAN1685NBTCasie O’neil
Race No. 4Buck Fever @ Stud 0-1 Win Stakes4:39 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE MAY352230.31Pamela Braddon
2HYPERACTIVE4554NBTTracey Hurst
3SHEBA’S DOLL3546NBTJohn Lawson
4LOCAL BLOKE214NBTSteven Jones
5SPRING NITRO1NBTRay Tyquin
6FEARLESS FREDDY886231.91Lisa Worthy
7YELLOW JESSIE4358NBTBruce Peck
8MICRO ZOOMA767531.52Ronald Smith
9SNOWY’S LEGACY774NBTSarah Hopkins
10ACTIVE PHANTOM57NBTJohn Mathias
Race No. 5Vic Hotel Final Sprint Series F4:57 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAVINGS443225.97John Brain
2NANGAR ROCK117125.80Dennis Barnes
3MOORBEL BETTY557226.17Brian Thornhill
4GET WATCHA GET383326.25Clifford Rushworth
5HOPE’S A CHANCE411225.91Paul Braddon
6JACKIE’S MATE731126.05Kristine Kirby
7IKARA BALE722126.13Gordon Herbert
8JONO’S PENGALA736326.01Dominic Gatt
9WHATA ASSET363326.55Faye Herbert
10JAZZY PEPPER551426.11Frank Jeffcoat
Race No. 6Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes5:17 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAM SCARLET134336.68Sydney Swain
2OUR SILVER MIST856537.50Bruce Peck
3CHOOSE WISELY222136.16Paul Braddon
4HOW CHEEKY251737.72Bruce Peck
5AUGUST HOPE474236.85Warren Jarvis
6FANCY MICK554536.99Raymond Stevenson
7EQUAL BEN373236.26John Buttsworth
8SWINGFIRE326637.52Raymond Plimmer
Race No. 7Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes5:40 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIN PEAKS643730.57Matthew Duncan
2DANDY JACK237830.02Raymond Smith
3BUCK STOP114130.12Raymond Smith
4IRINKA ALF221830.36Raymond Smith
5DETROIT TIGER271330.64Tanya Nieuwendyk
6SPRING BUMBLEBEE3477NBTGregory Board
7MAVRIKI PANO563430.65George Vlahopoulos
8SPRING BLOOM111330.43Gregory Board
9LIAM’S ENTITY6566NBTSydney Swain
10GROVEBROOK FLYER387630.20Michael Doggett
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Final 0-…6:00 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $4,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAUGHTY WORD332236.93Robert Littlefield
2GOLDEN HONOUR224136.38Keith Windus
3BLUCIFER256437.43Brad Pearce
4DETROIT LION543336.71Mark Swift
5DO YOUR DANDER318437.26Bruce Peck
6CARLA ZEUS454136.76Paul Braddon
7JACOBITE DARCIE662336.43Derek Kerr
8VERY CHOOSY144236.57Mark Azzopardi
9FANCY MICK554536.99Raymond Stevenson
10OUR SILVER MIST856537.50Bruce Peck
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes6:20 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZY PEPPER551426.11Frank Jeffcoat
2SPRING CLARKIE255426.31Gregory Board
3CONEY ISLAND618326.13Harley Rawson
4DIMITR662425.87Shaun Kirby
5TANGO’S EXPRESS142425.81Michael Curtale
6KNOWN AS TYPO6244NBTMark Humphries
7LOVE LORD454526.27Shannon Kirby
8QUEEN TARO125225.98Jeanette Foley
9RESERVOIR RISK436326.61Peter Barnes
10MARK’S EXPRESS586725.85Mark Humphries
Race No. 10Shakey Jakey @ Stud Stakes6:38 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAG AND RELEASE41NBTRaymond Smith
2PASTIZZI PITZI652726.36Paul Britt
3JASMINE’S BEAUTY1243NBTPaul Camilleri
4LEHIGH LADY658226.13Stephen Cleary
5SPRING RECALL72X7NBTGregory Board
6MADE TO SHINE263726.07Brad Pearce
7KILKEE MAY122626.21Shannon Kirby
8OLD TORANA158226.27Lynn Maney
9SMALL GUN4X4426.38Earl Anderson
10BLACK PANTHER5155NBTWarren Schell
Race No. 11On Course Functions Avail Stks6:53 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRENETIC177517.74Mark Wicks
2SPEEDY SPARKY218117.67Paul Britt
3COUNTRY DANCER465617.62Warren Jarvis
4IRINKA TYSON423117.42Raymond Smith
5KING TARO114217.62Jeanette Foley
6DUSTY DIAMOND32X217.58Shaun Kirby
7MOLLY MAZE873617.95Ian Bonham
8ZENA CARGO333517.73Ronald Steel
9HAVIN’ A BROWZ275X18.44Christopher Cathcart
10MANDAH OPI624217.93Lynn Maney