Monday, 2 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 2 December 2013

Race No. 1Bathurst Rsl Club Appreciation4:19 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULL ROUT23518.08Bruce Peck
2SWIFT CASH7NBTPeter Bell
3FULLER MAGIC565318.42Bruce Peck
4FAST MANNA ROCK328418.48Paul Hubbard
5DANA SPADES754NBTRodney Mcdonald
6JUST BE RED218.24John Chapman
7ANY BIT365518.63Shae Kirby
8PETER CASEYNBTPeter Carr
9DANA ZARA687418.33Rodney Mcdonald
10CIVIL WAR6818.61Lee Codd
Race No. 2Dudley Hotel Stakes4:37 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVO TEMPO363717.71Earl Anderson
2MAVRIKI CRIO222317.68George Vlahopoulos
3MYALLA MICHELLE388217.66Edward Sanchez
4MYSTIC IMP628218.11Alfred Vella
5LEFT POSTED7118NBTPaul Hubbard
6TINKER KING848117.40Jeanette Foley
7PERFECT CHANCE1131NBTLorraine Roy
8MISS WINFREY5342NBTColin Williams
9WHO’S THE HOUND726618.29Bruce Peck
10MISS IVORY CARGO635718.18Ronald Steel
Race No. 3Peter Sargent Appreciation Stks4:59 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAE BALE342126.29Margaret Bannerman
2WOOF426226.15Shae Kirby
3BELLA CARGO2316NBTRonald Steel
4HURRICANE ROC232627.11Lee Codd
5MIGHTY SPRUCE527326.61Alfred Vella
6AWESOME CHANCE1118NBTLorraine Roy
7CRINI BUB3138NBTAlfred Vella
8MOOT POINT22126.28Steven Jones
9CALLAH TASTIC4156NBTLee Codd
10GUNDAL FLASH277826.40Alfred Vella
Race No. 4Ian Miller Appreciation Stakes5:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESTER FLEX337231.06Sean Bannerman
2DING’S CHANCE1687NBTLorraine Roy
3CYCLONE PECK121530.15Rosemarie Camilleri
4MARKER PEGS123630.05Rodney Mcdonald
5PAPAL JOY3542NBTEdward Sanchez
6LIVE ACTION281330.47Rodney Mcdonald
7JANDERRA’S GIFT728430.44Wesley Mcdonald
8COL’S GIFT426230.30Owen Newton
9JAMILA FLEX556530.43Sean Bannerman
10KARA FLEX564430.18Margaret Bannerman
Race No. 5Jim Mcferrin Appreciation Stakes5:39 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN BITS321726.32Lee Codd
2RESHIRAM522626.82Bruce Peck
3DAZZLING BLUE886826.17Alfred Vella
4EMPTY PROMISES818126.36Richard Board
5HANDLE WITH CARE657226.03Peter Bell
6HABANA FLEX1355NBTMargaret Bannerman
7TURBO VIPER223826.00John Chapman
8BLUE CHAMPAGNE265526.23Barry Coyte
9GUNDAL FLASH277826.40Alfred Vella
Race No. 6Sportingbet.com Stakes5:57 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC APACHE522730.07Rodney Mcdonald
2EXQUISETTE KARI132330.23Peter Dutton
3SHERWOOD FLEX414230.06Margaret Bannerman
4DANA MEEKA875129.97Rodney Mcdonald
5TRICKY BUSINESS737730.36Jeffrey Mooney
6TOO HOTTA STOP382330.33Greg Ford
7COLLISIONER116130.94Anthony Vella
8DANA LARA763230.35Rodney Mcdonald
9JAMILA FLEX556530.43Sean Bannerman
10KARA FLEX564430.18Margaret Bannerman
Race No. 7Vic Hotel Stayers Stakes6:13 PM
NG event over 700 metres at Bathurst Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL SHIRAZ5641NBTDavid Grant
2ALEXIS CASEY8564NBTPeter Carr
3LIL MISS MOHAWK2136NBTJeanette Foley
4MATILDA BAY1224NBTRaymond Smith
5SERIAL CHILLER4233NBTPaul Hubbard
6BRONTE ANNA4252NBTJohn Aldous
7GAZMICK DIVA4615NBTGarry Abernethy
8MEGSY ANNA6147NBTRobert Manowski
9GAZMICK GIRL4664NBTGarry Abernethy
Race No. 8Bathurst Rsl Soldiers Saddle F6:29 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $13,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S JOKER516129.94David Pringle
2SOVIET MISSILE262129.57Toby Weekes
3FANCY RHYTHM251130.08Marie Burton
4ZIPPING GENIE325230.52Brian Smith
5BOLLEE BOY625230.28Toby Weekes
6VON RYAN6X1229.97Jack Lowe
7DEVINE AWE114230.19Patrick Parrelli
8CRACKIN SORT131129.96Toby Weekes
9CHEEKY GRANT13330.38David Grant
10PETA PITSTOP213330.26Adam Wade
Race No. 9Ron Hollebone Appreciation Stks6:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEFTON ELLE238831.04Sean Bannerman
2CHEEKY GRANT13330.38David Grant
3EXQUISETTE PIXIE673330.56Peter Dutton
4INCY WINCY MOO643530.80Greg Ford
5WRIGHTY3337NBTColin Williams
6EL CASEY114630.59Peter Carr
7WONG VALLEY2162NBTRobert Macmurray
8USAINE567330.15Margaret Bannerman
9KARA FLEX564430.18Margaret Bannerman
10JAMILA FLEX556530.43Sean Bannerman
Race No. 10Jim Porter Appreciation Stakes7:14 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE CASEY5122NBTPeter Carr
2MR. BILLYCAN136626.85Shannon Kirby
3DANCER4651NBTDavid Gilders
4GUNDAL GIGGLER642526.90Alfred Vella
5DYNA ULNA542626.36Sean Bannerman
6COSMO JARVIS2625NBTGrant Miller
7DIAMOND LOUISE8213NBTGarry Lynch
8BELLS LUCK5126.14Kevin Pearce
9CALLAH TASTIC4156NBTLee Codd
10GUNDAL FLASH277826.40Alfred Vella