Monday, 25 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 25 November 2013

Race No. 1Happy Birthday Janette Matthews4:12 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURCUTTER7NBTJeff Crawford
2ANY BIT636518.66Shae Kirby
3CROSTON ROAD463NBTCraig Chappelow
4JUST BE REDNBTJohn Chapman
5FULLER MAGIC856518.54Bruce Peck
6ALKIRA CASEYNBTPeter Carr
7DANA AGRO548318.02Rodney Mcdonald
8ZOE WHIRL2777NBTWarren Marriott
Race No. 2Blayney Motors Service & Repairs4:32 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINKER KING184817.50Jeanette Foley
2NOVO TEMPO123617.71Earl Anderson
3BLUE CHAMPAGNE826517.83Barry Coyte
4MYALLA MICHELLE838817.66Edward Sanchez
5BLEISWIJK BOY147718.10Michael Green
6HEART ZSA TRUMPS513217.74Anthony Coyte
7TORA BORA462117.55Ashley Lamb
8THIRD OF MARCH5383NBTKeith Derrick
9MIRABELLA874417.71Shae Kirby
Race No. 320 Year Anniversary Fifty 8 Geor…4:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET SHOT6NBTDavid Pringle
2MISSY GRANT331.13David Grant
3TILT TRAY368331.03Kevin Beale
4SECOND SIGHT325530.88Shannon Kirby
5SINGING SAMMY233NBTDavid Pringle
6PARADISE TREAT535430.72Lisa Curle
7STYLISH MYSTERY3654NBTWesley Mcdonald
8FAWN ERASER656331.45Barry Conwell
Race No. 4Bathurst Rsl Soldiers Saddle S5:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VON RYAN36X129.97Jack Lowe
2CYCLONE PECK612130.15Rosemarie Camilleri
3EL CASEY311430.59Peter Carr
4WITHIN412130.31Richard Board
5EVADE144230.73Craig Chappelow
6BELLA SENORA346130.18Adam Wade
7FANCY RHYTHM225130.08Marie Burton
8MOO LAH LAH513230.22Nathan Goodridge
9MEANIE MINEY MOO588531.06Timothy Beattie
10MR. BILLYCAN136630.90Shannon Kirby
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Soldiers Saddle S5:32 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOVIET MISSILE226229.57Toby Weekes
2DANA HARLEY551230.24Gregory Mc Alister
3PETA PITSTOP521330.26Adam Wade
4BAD EXAMPLE364430.62John Polidano
5DEVINE AWE11430.58Patrick Parrelli
6SAPPHIRE MADAM354430.98Luke Azzopardi
7LIL MISS MOHAWK421330.41Jeanette Foley
8ZIPPING PETE336330.37Scott Austen
9LINSKI523531.04Jack Lowe
10ELECTRIFYING MAN313631.09Shaun Kirby
Race No. 6Bathurst Rsl Soldiers Saddle S5:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXQUISETTE PIXIE667330.56Peter Dutton
2FUTURE WINNER385230.59Marie Burton
3STUART TOWN341530.63Anthony Cooper
4GOT CHILLS273230.16John Attard
5DOUBLE SIX112430.89Jeff Crawford
6ZIPPING BEC266130.26Leslie Whitton
7ZIPPING GENIE132530.69Brian Smith
8CRACKIN SORT113129.96Toby Weekes
9HABANA FLEX113530.78Margaret Bannerman
10HEISENBERG643630.88Jeanette Foley
Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Soldiers Saddle S6:10 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN OSCARS111230.20John Buttsworth
2WIFE SWAP451430.89Brian Honey
3DANA JOY237430.32Rodney Mcdonald
4PRINCESS ALYSSA211330.50Norm Becroft
5WILLY THE WOMBAT824530.67Michael Green
6SWIFT DESIGN474330.30Kerrie Walker
7BOLLEE BOY662530.68Toby Weekes
8CHEEKY GRANT1330.77David Grant
9JACK’S JOKER251630.72David Pringle
10MOTANGI112631.05Joanne Smith
Race No. 8P.a. Ryan Memorial Stakes6:28 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL SHIRAZ556436.18David Grant
2BRONTE ANNA342536.34John Aldous
3ALEXIS CASEY385636.76Peter Carr
4MEANIE MINEY MOO5885NBTTimothy Beattie
6INCY WINCY MOO464336.55Greg Ford
7SASSY BULLET4516NBTRodney Stewart
8SHE’S QUOTED2515NBTJoseph De Freitas
Race No. 9Exchange Hotel Blayney Stakes6:44 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPAL JOY235426.11Edward Sanchez
2KING IVOR5516NBTKerrie Walker
3NICKEL QUEEN221526.55Dionne Fyvie
4RESHIRAM1522NBTBruce Peck
5EXQUISETTE KARI313225.87Peter Dutton
6SPRING BLUEBOY486525.86Nathan Doggett
7HOT US412126.12Harley Rawson
8MASS EFFECT262225.93Wesley Mcdonald
9EMPTY PROMISES781826.96Richard Board
10DAZZLING BLUE886826.17Alfred Vella
Race No. 10Bernadi’s Marketplace Super Iga …7:01 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRANKY FRANKY524517.93Paul Rollins
2FENYANG331818.07Anthony Cooper
3MOOD CHANGER425217.89Jeff Crawford
4COOL COYOTE2656NBTBrian Smith
5WOOF442617.99Shae Kirby
6CRINI BUB223118.01Alfred Vella
7WHO’S THE HOUND6726NBTBruce Peck
8ROSE MARGARET117.88Bruce Peck
9CUSTOM MAID444117.92Earl Anderson
10KASINDA466617.86Anthony Cooper