Monday, 2 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 2 March 2015

Race No. 1Bathurst Gbota Maiden4:04 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLLY WHACKER334217.87Richard Kirby
2POISON BLUE6318.16Anthony Coyte
3UNDER OATH3NBTGeorge Vlahopoulos
4DANCING KIWI2NBTDerek Kerr
5MONEY MAYWEATHER627417.92John Bowman
6DARTEDNBTBridget Vanderburg
7COPPER PEPPER52718.18Frank Jeffcoat
8PUZZLED GRIFFONBTRichard Griffiths
9CHANTILLY BELLENBTRalph Fuller
10BIG GUN676818.31Earl Anderson
Race No. 2Orange Gbota Maiden4:24 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY’S AWESOME835627.24Keith Selten
2SHILO GULLYNBTJacob Burke
3SMALL GUN473426.46Earl Anderson
4SMOKEY SHADOW4XNBTJohn Buttsworth
5ZIPPING PEACHNBTRonald Seymour
6KULLARK8562NBTRichard Kirby
7ROYAL BLEND272426.24John Brain
8RIO CHICO627.40Keith Stanley
9ZIPPING FRANK7NBTJohn Chapman
10ALL ABOUT LEGEND3745NBTStephen Cleary
Race No. 3Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Sprint…4:44 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIVAMENTE653717.88Anthony Cooper
2LADY CHIEF646418.20Robert Hill
3MYALLA MODEL662717.77Stephen Cleary
4MONTANA GOLD878618.23Earl Anderson
5STAR WATCH572118.32Leslie Whitton
6HEIDI’S MAGIC475517.78Barry Conwell
7BLENDA516817.69David Grant
8MYALLA GRIFFO524717.98Richard Griffiths
Race No. 4Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Sprint…5:04 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY LASS874117.73Brian Tame
2MYALLA NITRO443317.52Stephen Cleary
3JACOBITE GOLD632XNBTDerek Kerr
4GENERAL GRANT642618.00David Grant
5MADE OF MOOLAH223817.52Debra Ford
6MERLEEN TWO648717.82Earl Anderson
7TALKING POINT217217.74Mark Wicks
8BONNIE SITUATION436718.02Robert Hill
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes5:24 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIFTY FIFTY355226.68Mark Vella
2RESERVOIR CHANCE268226.10Peter Barnes
3MOVEALONG OLIVER335626.15Stephen Gardiner
4MAGIC RAIN541326.16Raymond Gold
5GUN GLORY327526.07Raymond Gold
6TUSCAN MINX257326.05Raelene Mcnamara
7UPHILL BATTLE321827.49Mark Wicks
8GOTTA BE COOL415526.35Raelene Mcnamara
9RUMPOLD573726.02Raymond Gold
10JACOBITE DARCIE6461NBTDerek Kerr
Race No. 6Shakey Jakey @ Stud Stakes5:44 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRA BILLY2123NBTJacob Burke
2VENDETTA POSSE571126.12Holly Speed
3BLUEJAY ICE643726.52Raelene Mcnamara
4JACOBITE LEEVI8112NBTDerek Kerr
5NINJA FUSION2213NBTStephen Cleary
6STEPS IN TIME6722NBTChris Arletos
7LIGHT WORK167625.96Leslie Whitton
8JESSICA JONES3123NBTDon Shirvington
9JACOBITE DARCIE6461NBTDerek Kerr
10GANGSTER GRANT816NBTDavid Grant
Race No. 7Buck Fever @ Stud Stakes6:00 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TESTLA3737NBTJohn Bowman
2JACOBITE BEAN1433NBTDerek Kerr
3THAT’S THE GO5575NBTKeith Selten
4BOBAN5316NBTChris Arletos
5ONE PUP WONDER776126.93Thor Dorsett
6BELLA PEPPER174726.99Frank Jeffcoat
7WISE WARRIOR6824NBTJohn Chapman
8RIO SERENADE353426.56Clifford Rushworth
9GANGSTER GRANT816NBTDavid Grant
10COCO PEPPER446426.55Frank Jeffcoat
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Appreciation Stakes6:23 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHADLEA4651NBTKeith Selten
2PRINCESS FOX2423NBTChris Arletos
3HANG IT11830.75Mark Wicks
4SPEEDING BULLET514NBTRichard Board
5RUSTY GUN266730.56Richard Board
6STEEL ERASER757530.79Barry Conwell
7PIPER TYRA1563NBTKevin Baker
8TRICKY SUMMAH336330.07Ronald Seymour
Race No. 9Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Sprint…6:42 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING RIVA47X617.82Anthony Frazer
2COSMIC DREAMS186118.13Keith Selten
3MAJOR GRANT751417.69David Grant
4LE FUDGE211517.54Keith Stanley
5CUSTOM MAID337817.92Earl Anderson
6KRAVINGS521717.67John Brain
7NORMA’S MOMENT64X7NBTRobert Hill
8CONEY ISLAND126317.67Iris Dorsett
Race No. 10Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Sprint…7:01 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY GUN2411NBTRonald Webb
2MYALLA MONARO742517.88Stephen Cleary
3KEZZA’S SPIRIT445217.68John Chapman
4LA UNION887117.80Keith Stanley
6MISTA GRANT1127NBTDavid Grant
7SCARLETT DAWN7856NBTLeslie Whitton
8NITROUS MUNCHER458318.08Mark Vella