Monday, 9 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 9 March 2015

Race No. 1Fifty 8 George Maiden3:54 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLLY WHACKER342217.87Richard Kirby
2COPPER PEPPER527318.09Frank Jeffcoat
3BIG MISTAKE7236NBTKeith Waddington
4JACKIE ZEE343818.11Lynn Maney
5VERY SPRITELY243NBTFrederick Goodall
6DANCING KIWI2718.86Derek Kerr
7POISON BLUE6318.16Anthony Coyte
8ULTIMATE BEST723118.13Robert Ingram
9MAVRIKI PANONBTGeorge Vlahopoulos
10DROGONBTLisa Worthy
Race No. 2Shakey Jakey @ Stud Maiden4:16 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA JUKE5NBTRodney Mcdonald
2KULLARK562727.10Richard Kirby
3SMALL GUN734326.38Earl Anderson
4ZIPPING PEACH526.64Ronald Seymour
5SHILO GULLY226.35Jacob Burke
6DANA BOLLY4NBTRodney Mcdonald
7ALL ABOUT LEGEND3745NBTStephen Cleary
8ROYAL BLEND724426.24John Brain
9MADE TO BOGIE6654NBTEarl Anderson
10ORARA EDWARD48626.74Earl Anderson
Race No. 3Bathurst Rsl Club Sprint Series …4:34 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROOS AHEAD1122NBTGlen Ginn
2JACOBITE LEEVI112827.33Derek Kerr
3AMARETTO SWIRL631426.59Amanda Ginn
4UNITING CARGO212525.88Ronald Steel
5UPHILL BATTLE218126.18Mark Wicks
6MOVEALONG OLIVER356826.15Stephen Gardiner
7BUB AND SONIA454326.36Colin Williams
8MISS BOWIE633727.07Lynn Maney
9BELLA PEPPER747626.99Frank Jeffcoat
10MYALLA MODEL627626.59Stephen Cleary
Race No. 4Bathurst Rsl Club Sprint Series …4:56 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TESTLA737326.60John Bowman
2MOTHER OF DRAGON312626.10Leslie Whitton
3RIO CHICO6125.95Keith Stanley
4STARTER PARTY7613NBTAmanda Ginn
5TASSIE BOY457225.93Raymond Smith
6JACOBITE BEAN433126.09Derek Kerr
7ISABELLA CARGO645326.58Ronald Steel
8CUSTOM MAID378626.39Earl Anderson
9COCO PEPPER446426.55Frank Jeffcoat
10JAZZY PEPPER4X4727.10Frank Jeffcoat
Race No. 5Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Sprint…5:14 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEZZA’S SPIRIT521117.46John Chapman
2MAJOR GRANT514217.69David Grant
3LA UNION871217.80Keith Stanley
4KRAVINGS217117.67John Brain
5TALKING POINT172117.59Mark Wicks
6MYALLA NITRO433217.52Stephen Cleary
7VIVAMENTE537117.66Anthony Cooper
8BLENDA168217.69David Grant
9MADE OF MOOLAH238317.52Debra Ford
10MYALLA MONARO425317.88Stephen Cleary
Race No. 6Bathurst Rsl Club Sprint Series …5:36 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMARLO122525.81John Jones
2RAIN RHYTHM8385NBTRichard Board
3ROYAL WHIP4135NBTLesley Hannaford
4RAW NERVE431126.86Amanda Ginn
5CHOOKYARD SHIFTY2152NBTLeslie Whitton
6SOUL BREAKING121326.72Glen Ginn
7MONSIGNOR ACE313426.78Rodney Mcdonald
8WYEMBAH ROAD713626.03Colin Williams
9MYALLA MODEL627626.59Stephen Cleary
10FULL LENGTH855626.22Frank Jeffcoat
Race No. 7Buck Fever @ Stud Stakes5:54 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK TYCOON331830.50Anthony Cooper
2STORY TIME211430.06Raymond Gold
3SECOND LINE736629.85Rodney Mcdonald
4IRINKA GRANT342330.76Raymond Smith
5SHIFTY FIFTY5523NBTMark Vella
6SAN JOY1221NBTLesley Hannaford
7FAWN ERASER265730.49Barry Conwell
8CHEEKY GRANT637430.34David Grant
9WISE WARRIOR8245NBTJohn Chapman
10RUSTY GUN667530.56Richard Board
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANG IT118330.75Mark Wicks
2TAMBOTI SAFARI524530.50Glen Ginn
3SPEEDING BULLET514430.83Richard Board
4JINGELLIC255230.53Joshua Jones
5IRINKA ALF16NBTRaymond Smith
6MIRACLE WHIP2152NBTLesley Hannaford
7DRUM CRASH667330.68Harley Rawson
8OLLI CHARLYN117630.80Colin Williams
9JACOBITE DARCIE6461NBTDerek Kerr
10TYCOON GALO466330.91Ray Tyquin
Race No. 9Bathurst Rsl Club Sprint Series …6:38 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RETTA’S PRIDE5676NBTColin Williams
2IRINKA JONO4154NBTRaymond Smith
3DANA KIS722726.49Rodney Mcdonald
4BULLSEYE LAD611326.52Sarah Hopkins
5GUN GLORY275626.07Raymond Gold
6NINJA FUSION213726.92Stephen Cleary
7SUZI CARGO112226.50Ronald Steel
8TERRA BILLY123126.10Jacob Burke
9JAZZY PEPPER4X4727.10Frank Jeffcoat
10BELLA PEPPER747626.99Frank Jeffcoat
Race No. 10Racing Friday Night 20th March S…7:00 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE OF MOOLAH238317.52Debra Ford
2JACOBITE PHANTOM243218.13Derek Kerr
3SHIFTY RANGERX283NBTStephen Cleary
4OXLEY CENTURY3887NBTLee Codd
5TRACYS PICK1317.88Jacob Burke
6LE FUDGE115317.54Keith Stanley
7MISTA GRANT127518.18David Grant
8SHEZA GOOD GIRL5511NBTRobert Ingram
9SUNSET RANGER516117.65Stephen Cleary
10HEIDI’S MAGIC755317.78Barry Conwell