Monday, 20 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 20 July 2015

Race No. 1Ladbrokes.com. Maiden3:47 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN CARMEL RUNNBTStephen Cleary
2BLACK BOUQUET67NBTJames Farrell
3LEHIGH MODELNBTStephen Cleary
4LIBELLULE86NBTAnthony Cooper
5THIRSTY CAPERNBTStephen Cleary
6WHERE’S ELVIS287418.62Lee Codd
7MALLEE CARL519.01Lee Codd
8GREEN AZ68NBTRichard Griffiths
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Appreciation Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY ERASER3626.88Barry Conwell
2BILLS ZARR PAID227NBTKatariena Miller
3VIV’S TURN758327.59Ray Tyquin
4 CRY24NBTSteven Jones
5BROTHER JOCK348326.70Nathan Doggett
6PART OF ME342326.88Shannon Kirby
7COSMIC WONDER5665NBTMichael Curtale
8FIERY GRIFFO626526.68Richard Griffiths
9GAZMICK MARIE56NBTGarry Abernethy
Race No. 3Bathurst Rsl Club Final Sprint S…4:27 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KASINDA442117.60Anthony Cooper
2PRETTY BALLERINA431117.79Edward Pomfrett
3LE FUDGE562117.54
4GAZMICK LILL313218.12Garry Abernethy
5STAR WATCH562218.01Leslie Whitton
6LUDWIG147217.87Cherryl Bradley
7BALLERINA SON121117.76Edward Pomfrett
8MIGHTY CLAIRE251117.54Lewis Galea
9TINY GAZMICK462217.72Garry Abernethy
10BALLERINA BLACK366218.35Edward Pomfrett
Race No. 4 Hotel Stakes4:47 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMARLO681225.81John Jones
2KRAVINGS315226.19
3MY MARLOW536326.08Tania Trappett
4ROYAL BLEND338126.00John Brain
5KOYAH SHACOBY447126.18Terrence Northey
6TIGER’S HERO2828NBTFrank Hurst
7RETTA’S PRIDE667426.82Colin Williams
8SIPTAN687126.83Paul Steedman
9RESERVOIR CHANCE483526.10Peter Barnes
10WEST ON EMILY587725.98Anthony Frazer
Race No. 5Buck Fever @ Stud (0-1) Stakes5:11 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK BARNEY554530.98Garry Abernethy
2IRINKA NORM32NBTMichael Curtale
3SEARLE TIME3851NBT
4WHAT SIDE4585NBTGeorge Poulton
5MINT ROBBER4665NBTTania Trappett
6GROVEBROOK FLYER263230.76Michael Doggett
7MY TERMS7276NBTLynn Maney
8ASHLEIGH522NBTPatricia Chaker
9MALLEE CHICK67NBTLee Codd
10TEMKOOLA MAGIC8675NBTBrad Pearce
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stakes B…5:33 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,280 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA TYSON3112NBTRaymond Smith
2EL BALLERINA1214NBTEdward Pomfrett
3BURR ANGEL152526.18Owen Newton
4COUNTRY DOLL2111NBTJames Johnson
5BENJI’S FRIEND211225.69Shannon Kirby
6MYALLA NITRO471726.03Stephen Cleary
7WYEMBAH ROAD526126.03Colin Williams
8BETSIE CARGO811125.74Ronald Steel
9KRAVINGS315226.19John Brain
10JAMARLO681225.81John Jones
Race No. 7Vine Venture Tours Stakes5:52 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST RIGBY3614NBTKatariena Miller
2BUB AND SONIA252236.79Colin Williams
3IRINKA ALF7865NBTRaymond Smith
4OLLI CHARLYN231536.67Colin Williams
5FREDDY’S SMILE565336.62Augustus Weekes
6LINDEN HOPE632136.24Paul Hubbard
7SMOKEY SHADOW141636.65John Buttsworth
8KNOCKA’S RETURN2536NBT
9CHARMING DANI253136.97Paul Hubbard
Race No. 8Shakey Jakey @ Stud (0-1) Stakes6:16 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRL CODE872330.44Kristy Morrison
2WITH MY SISTER4153NBTDennis Christey
3IRINKA KAELANX14230.96Raymond Smith
4ZIPPING PEACH228230.48Ronald Seymour
5ZIPPING HEIDI6125NBTRay Tyquin
6COP THAT BARTLEY825730.64Gary Brown
7ZIPPING NORA314430.19Augustus Weekes
8GOOD ODDS RICK333230.86Frank Hurst
9TEMKOOLA MAGIC8675NBTBrad Pearce
10MALLEE CHICK67NBTLee Codd
Race No. 9Fifty 8 George Stakes6:36 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSEDENE’S FIRST5154NBTGordon Herbert
2NINJA FUSION556426.05Stephen Cleary
3BILLY KNOCKA471826.23Michael Green
4LOCAL THIEF481727.02Phillip Cini
5SCARLETT DAWN426526.46Leslie Whitton
6MOTHER OF DRAGON633626.10Leslie Whitton
7BOYS ZARR BOYS1427NBTColin Miller
8CALABASH DINAS3267NBTDavid Mathias
9SORRY MAN3686NBTShaun Kirby
10STEEL ERASER666826.07Barry Conwell
Race No. 10Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Stakes7:01 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATURAL PLAYER2477NBTMark Wilcox
2BOKATOR281618.23Owen Newton
3LA UNION867817.80Keith Stanley
4MISS BELLADONNA1287NBTJeffrey Mooney
5BARLOWE116317.74Tania Trappett
6GAZMICK ROSE268418.28Garry Abernethy
7SENOR BALLERINA113318.04Edward Pomfrett
8RUBY’S DELIGHT212517.89Ian Bonham
9JACKIE ZEE134517.55Lynn Maney
10PRECIOUS PRIZE6452NBTJeffrey Mooney
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments