Monday, 6 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 6 July 2015

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Bet Better Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 450 metres at c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYDANCE6436NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2WEWAK735426.69
3IRINKA NORM3NBTMichael Curtale
4FIERY GRIFFO466226.68Richard Griffiths
5DING YING8263NBT
6KALIMBA SPA3744NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7RUSTY ERASERNBTBarry Conwell
8AZTEC FUSION6386NBTKylie Mcdonald
9VIV’S TURN7575NBTRay Tyquin
10ONYX GRIFFO474527.02Richard Griffiths
Race No. 2 @ Stud (0-2) Heat 0…4:17 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTHER OF DRAGON536318.10Leslie Whitton
2SORRY MAN135318.36Shaun Kirby
3ONE MOB546517.88Warren Jarvis
4HUB8117NBTEdward Jackson
5MIMOSA GIRL4747NBTGeoffrey Sheather
6NIGHT LISTENER1336NBTShannon Kirby
7PEEJAY143717.92Ronald Mcguiness
8MYALLA GRIFFO663X17.94Richard Griffiths
9SUMMER SLINGSHOT365617.76Thor Dorsett
10MECHANICAL GIRL51718.17Michael Bray
Race No. 3Shakey Jakey @ Stud (0-2) Heat 0…4:37 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLETT DAWN134218.39Leslie Whitton
2UNDER OATH5174NBTJames Farrell
3AUTUMN RUSH316618.10Thor Dorsett
4SPONDOOLEY5331NBTJohn Barrass
5JONO’S PENGALA612617.71John Chapman
6BETOWN MELODY62X218.22Geoffrey Sheather
7LOW EARNER411718.09Shannon Kirby
8WHATA ASSET413NBTFaye Herbert
9JIGSAW827618.16Jeffrey Mooney
10KNOCKA’S NETTIE425817.92Ian Bonham
Race No. 4Ladbrokes.com.au Best 8 Stakes4:57 PM
NG event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE FUDGE765617.54Keith Stanley
2TONNAGE7468NBTPaul Steedman
3KAISER KING524517.66
4WHERE’S SAPHY112717.56Jamie Evans
6TINKER KING716717.38Jeanette Foley
7SUSANNAH CARGO412217.39Ronald Steel
8HEIDI’S MAGIC265117.78Barry Conwell
Race No. 5Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Final …5:20 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $850 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY’S DELIGHT112117.89Ian Bonham
2FRANKIN SHINE146217.88Lisa Worthy
3SPRITELY LASS425117.73Brian Tame
4JONNIE’S ITCH151218.03Warren Jarvis
5BARLOWE161117.74Tania Trappett
6KALIMBA LIGHT634218.02Geoffrey Sheather
7GAZMICK LILL253118.16Garry Abernethy
8GAL IN RIO272117.73Clifford Rushworth
9STAR WATCH556218.01Leslie Whitton
10MY BOY CARGO166218.09Ronald Steel
Race No. 6Buck Fever @ Stud (0-1) Stakes5:38 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUGUST SUNSHINE366431.05Warren Jarvis
2ACOLA EBONY5334NBTJohn Barrass
3SILENT WARRIOR321NBTRaymond Sims
4ZIPPING PEACH1228NBTRonald Seymour
5SARA LEE GRIFFO521NBTRichard Griffiths
6IRINKA KAELAN3X1NBTRaymond Smith
7PREMIER PICK17NBTSteven Jones
8BALTHAZAR4513NBTTimothy Murray
9GAZMICK BARNEY1554NBTGarry Abernethy
10GIRL CODE887230.44Kristy Morrison
Race No. 7Bathurst To Wenty Heat Bathurst …6:01 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA ROSE512630.48Raymond Smith
2RIGATONI1446NBTLionel Worth
3BILLY KNOCKA747131.44Michael Green
4BLUE NORRIS5232NBTKevin Baker
5UNITING CARGO4176NBTRonald Steel
6WATTA BARGHEST411330.40
7DANA KIS863130.50
8ZIPPING CELINE1131NBTMartin Hallinan
9KOYAH SHACOBY447130.42
10 TYCOON567630.50Anthony Cooper
Race No. 8Bathurst To Wenty Heat Bathurst …6:20 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASING AMBER642730.57Geoffrey Sheather
2DANA PEACH4136NBTRodney Mcdonald
3WATTA CHORD772130.36Margaret Greer
4SHILO GULLY653130.59Jacob Burke
5MASTER LACHIE634530.74
6FAWN EXPRESS244730.08Mark Humphries
7CONEY ISLAND1725NBTIris Dorsett
8FANCY GRIFFO4213NBTRichard Griffiths
9DETROIT LION644830.32Mark Swift
10OUR ARCHIE7527NBTTimothy Murray
Race No. 9Vic Hotel Masters Stakes6:45 PM
M2/M3 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KASINDA744417.60Anthony Cooper
2BULLSEYE LAD1364NBTSarah Hopkins
3STUART TOWN254717.55Anthony Cooper
4HUNTRESS BALE437318.01Gordon Herbert
5AUROURA’S MATE6567NBTSarah Hopkins
6MIGHTY CLAIRE582517.54Lewis Galea
7KALISKA643718.22Craig Ryan
8KRAZY CAPER5483NBTTimothy Murray
Race No. 10Fifty 8 George Encouragement Stk7:03 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY GAZMICK464617.72Garry Abernethy
2RUBY DIAMOND643618.25Lionel Worth
3KNOWN AS TYPO2452NBTMark Humphries
4ZEEHAN MISS843818.51Warren Jarvis
5MUSICAL CARGO433817.86Ronald Steel
6CHOPPER SHACOBYX27517.89Terrence Northey
7PATCH MAN VANE567318.16Geoffrey Sheather
8COSMIC RUN644317.79Ian Bonham
9SUMMER SLINGSHOT365617.76Thor Dorsett
10JIGSAW827618.16Jeffrey Mooney
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments