Monday, 21 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 21 April 2014

Race No. 1Gbota Bathurst Maiden3:52 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BILLY8573NBTSean Bannerman
2GUN GLORY72426.19Raymond Gold
3SUN’S REFLECTION53NBT
4SABLE SWAG624526.17John Mathias
5LIGHT WORKNBTLeslie Miller
6JACKIE ZEE43326.26Lynn Maney
7SHILLING FLEXNBTSean Bannerman
8FAWN ERASER872626.49Barry Conwell
9STUMPY GRANT6526.82David Grant
10BONNIE SITUATION658NBTRobert Hill
Race No. 2C.s.u Towers Residence Stakes4:12 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SABLE HAWK221627.04John Mathias
2STORY TIME31125.88Raymond Gold
3HELLO GIRLFRIEND514425.84Clifford Rushworth
4ALBURN2754NBTGarry Harriden
5LUCKY SWIPER6317NBTRaymond Bourke
6MIGHTY SPRUCE735626.54Lee Codd
7MR. BILLYCAN561226.25
8KARA FLEX6155NBTMargaret Bannerman
9CAWBOURNE BORIS441626.74Margaret Greer
10CIVIL WAR48X526.89Lee Codd
Race No. 3C.s.u Diggings Residence Stakes4:32 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HABANA FLEX384226.33Margaret Bannerman
2VAYETRA3283NBT
3TUSCAN MINX261426.05Raelene Mcnamara
4USAINE411626.91Margaret Bannerman
5REEFTON EMILY354726.02Shannon Kirby
6KITBOOLOU VIOLET621826.04Glen Prestwidge
7CALLAH TASTIC671726.35Lee Codd
8MYALLA SWANK542326.16Stephen Cleary
9COOL COSMIC877626.76Keith Selten
10TETHY’S CHASE4638NBTJohn Reason
Race No. 4 @ Stud Maiden4:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TONNAGE422NBTPaul Steedman
2DOLLAR FLEXNBTMargaret Bannerman
3GREENBACK FLEXNBTMargaret Bannerman
4ULLA4257NBTBarry Coyte
5BE THE ONE244630.33Paul Roach
6ZIPPING ANDY353430.70Ronald Seymour
7HORROR MOVIESNBTJeffrey Mooney
8STIRLING FLEXNBTMargaret Bannerman
9IRINKA HOPE355830.52Raymond Smith
10POLANA FLEX3486NBTMargaret Bannerman
Race No. 5Bathurst Dogs On Facebook Stakes5:13 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOW’S IT GOING121718.14Shirley Davidson
2RISK ASSESSMENT518417.75Jeffrey Mooney
3HOOBILATION2261NBTAmanda Ginn
4MYSTIC IMP264817.74Lee Codd
5CLAIR VISION283217.68Laurence Duncan
6MADE OF MOOLAH118417.52
7REALLY BIG HORSE362517.78Casie O’neil
8DALZIEL1144NBT
9BILLYCAN LAD514518.09Shannon Kirby
10KEEP YA GUESSIN’174817.82Greg Ford
Race No. 6Lithgow To Bathurst Sprint Serie…5:33 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINE ALL MINE3131NBTPaul Roach
2CHOPPER SHACOBY5511NBTTerrence Northey
3KOYAH SHACOBY1323NBTTerrence Northey
4FIONA OTTIE527426.30Raymond Gold
5HOT 242226.12Harley Rawson
6TRICKY SUMMAH764326.33Ronald Seymour
7TICKY’S GIRL133426.86Ian Robinson
8NITROUS MUNCHER3162NBTJeremy Mcgrath
9KNOCKA’S NETTIE2415NBTRaymond Gold
10SHE’S PHOTOGENIC3725NBTGreg Stenner
Race No. 7Bathurst – Wenty H5:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SABLE BIJOUX135430.50John Mathias
2IMA CRANKY THING617730.85Paul Rollins
3RADAR RIDER586830.67Paul Roach
4ACOLA STAR373530.40John Barrass
5JIMARY PLACE1822NBTAnthony Frazer
6GOTTA BE COOL1523NBTRaelene Mcnamara
7MISS BOWIE1111NBTLynn Maney
8DIRECT DROP672431.02John Brain
Race No. 8Bathurst – Wenty H6:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCER472230.22David Gilders
2RESERVOIR CHANCE184531.37Peter Barnes
3NONE OF THEM421130.42Paul Roach
4ZULU IDLE436330.15Raymond Gold
5BRINDABELLA OSTI177330.35Lisa Worthy
6REAL ROGUE585730.24John Brain
7RUMBLING THUNDER246530.50Keith Selten
8OVER KILL767730.85Katherine Vella
Race No. 9C.s.u Chifley Residence Stakes6:32 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S PHOTOGENIC3725NBTGreg Stenner
2STEEL ERASER55126.07Barry Conwell
3OVER THE ODDS186626.14Keith Selten
4KNOCKA’S NETTIE2415NBTRaymond Gold
5REEFTON ELLE274526.43Sean Bannerman
6GUNDAL GIGGLER356326.65
7DANA SQUARKER626326.98Paul Bermingham
8SAM’S FLAME3554NBTCarol Stuart
9SHATTERED LIGHT831827.56Lee Codd
10GET THE BOODLE436726.66James Farrell
Race No. 10C.s.u Jov Residence Stakes6:52 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RETRO ALLEY615517.67Paul Roach
2NO WEY MAN53X318.00Keith Selten
3HURRICANE ROC212717.81Lee Codd
4MINI NORRIS771418.76Shirley Davidson
5SINJORO JOE2134NBT
6FITZY’S FRIEND131618.01Lee Codd
7KELTIC KIHAEL1NBTKim Hyde
8JAKE HARPER4221NBTDavid Mason
9HOW’S IT TEDDY4252NBTShirley Davidson
10GO FAST425518.17Keith Selten
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments