Monday, 28 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 28 April 2014

Race No. 1Bathurst Gbota Branch Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARADISE VALLEY2NBTNathan Doggett
2SHEZ A PEGASUSX38819.15Tracey Leece
3ROWDY PRINCE422418.12Peter Hodge
4GOOD ALL OVER746218.44Keith Selten
5BLUENULLNBT
6GRAND GOLD3676NBTShirley Davidson
7HOW’S IT PROPER7NBTShirley Davidson
8KELLY’S STATE7NBTLewis Galea
9RAVEN TEETEE4644NBTShirley Davidson
10SHEZ MY GIFT6887NBTCarol Stuart
Race No. 2Buck Fever @ Stud Maiden4:29 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN GLORY724226.19Raymond Gold
2SABLE SWAG245526.17John Mathias
3DANA BINGO6531NBTRodney Mcdonald
4MY MARLOW38NBTRicky Whitney
5MARISKA GIRL778426.89Herbert Moore
6SUN’S REFLECTION53727.78Barry Coyte
7MEGA MONSTER55NBTTeena Cochrane
8BONNIE SITUATION658NBTRobert Hill
Race No. 3Bathurst Rsl Club Sprint Series …4:47 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNDAL GIGGLER563426.65
2FIONA OTTIE274226.18Raymond Gold
3RESERVOIR CHANCE8457NBTPeter Barnes
4MIDNIGHT IVY873726.19
5FANDA1361NBTColin Hodge
6MOVEALONG OLIVER375326.20Stephen Gardiner
7FAWN ERASER726126.00Barry Conwell
8ROSE OTTIE2357NBTRaymond Gold
9EARLY VENTURE665426.55Peter Chapman
10SHOE SHOP7576NBTTeena Cochrane
Race No. 4Bathurst Rsl Club Sprint Series …5:05 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONEZA2146NBTJason Keller
2HANDLE WITH CARE535125.89Peter Bell
3STEEL ERASER551326.07Barry Conwell
4TRICKY SUMMAH643426.27Ronald Seymour
5FLASH REIGN1314NBTMichael Cope
6STORY TIME311125.65Raymond Gold
7WIRADJURI FOX6377NBTShirley Davidson
8KALISKA3561NBTCraig Ryan
9EARLY VENTURE665426.55Peter Chapman
10SHOE SHOP7576NBTTeena Cochrane
Race No. 5Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Stakes5:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TONNAGE422130.24Paul Steedman
2MAJOR MOVO533330.30Glen Ginn
3JINGELLIC621NBTJoshua Jones
4RUMBLING THUNDER465430.50Keith Selten
5TASSIE BOY224630.23
6SARAH JANE631230.50Raymond Gold
7WALT KOWALSKI422230.41Peter Bell
8IRINKA WAP126530.43Raymond Smith
9RUMPOLD1466NBTRaymond Gold
10TRUE REVENGE7557NBTTracey Leece
Race No. 6Vic Hotel Novice Stayers 0-3 Win…5:45 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT MY CHOICE2223NBT
2AMADEUS WOLF6465NBTSarah Hopkins
3LINDEN HOPE1366NBTPaul Hubbard
4REXY SKEETA8724NBTLeslie Dennis
5JOANE4226NBTDavid Gilders
6SHONKY SID774837.24Rodney Mcdonald
7IRINKA HOPE5584NBTRaymond Smith
8LADY NEILCETTE7764NBTRaymond Bulliman
Race No. 7Sportingbet.com Bitches Only Sta…6:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATILDA BAY235530.80Raymond Smith
2ACOLA STAR735330.40
3MISS BOWIE1111NBTLynn Maney
4GRETA’S RESCUE2631NBTRodney Mcdonald
5KITBOOLOU VIOLET2186NBTGlen Prestwidge
6BLAYNEY122629.98Clifford Rushworth
7DANCER722630.22David Gilders
8MRS. JAY1151NBTRaymond Bulliman
9CONTEZZA FONIC476630.61Peter Bell
Race No. 8Vic Hotel Novice Stayers 0-3 Win…6:25 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULBERRY ROAD5316NBTMatthew Duncan
2DIRECT DROP724737.40John Brain
3ALEXIS CASEY344536.76Peter Carr
4IRINKA LEXIE764436.75Raymond Smith
5MISTON BELLEX327NBTJennifer Maitland
6THAT’S NOT RIGHT4174NBTRodney Mcdonald
7SABLE SILK8445NBTJohn Mathias
8SUPER SKEETA7746NBTLeslie Dennis
Race No. 9Bathurst Rsl Club Sprint Series …6:45 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEGAR1848NBTJennifer Maitland
2SWIFT CASH315826.07Peter Bell
3DANA SQUARKER263125.96Paul Bermingham
4NO WEY MAN3X3526.19Keith Selten
5HOT US422526.12Harley Rawson
6GUNDAL GOLD145826.77Dionne Fyvie
7HELLO GIRLFRIEND144325.84Clifford Rushworth
8KNOCKA’S NETTIE415627.01Raymond Gold
9SHOE SHOP7576NBTTeena Cochrane
10EARLY VENTURE665426.55Peter Chapman
Race No. 10Orange Gbota Branch Stakes7:08 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRABELLA727117.71Shae Kirby
2DERENGER111NBTChristine Oldfield
3RISK ASSESSMENT184217.75Jeffrey Mooney
4HELLO MAL2282NBTLee Codd
5TINKER KING414617.38Jeanette Foley
6JAKE HARPER221118.07David Mason
7BELLS LUCK231217.60Kevin Pearce
8LA UNION481517.87
9LICIOUS DOLL243417.87Jack Lowe
10MINI NORRIS714318.22Shirley Davidson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments