Monday, 21 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 21 March 2016

Race No. 1Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing 0-2 Ht…3:39 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLYWOOD HOWELL7747NBTGlenn Schwencke
2STRAPPER WALSH532518.27Peter Barnes
3SULL’S MAGIC167717.99Earl Anderson
4PATCHED UP LOVE4418.47Herbert Moore
5MANDY MAGIC2523NBTDonna Widdows
6CROWN GOLD426417.91Leslie Whitton
7SARA LEE GRIFFO734717.88Richard Griffiths
8MAKE UP BOY55718.28Clifford Rushworth
Race No. 2Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing 0-2 Ht…3:57 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEGGY WRENNBTIan Stanford
2SALLY’S SURFING6837NBTEarl Anderson
3BYE BYE BULLET661518.14Alita Funnell
4BALLY LYNDA4681NBTWilliam Schwencke
6GO SHEILA328618.15Earl Anderson
7DAPPER REIGNS1NBTShane Thornton
8SUSIE WILLOW7212NBTPamela Braddon
Race No. 3Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing 0-2 Ht…4:20 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUTHLESS PEARL741518.37Shane Thornton
2JACOBITE SEVEN726518.42Derek Kerr
3BRIGHT ERASER463217.79Barry Conwell
4RIDIN’ ON HORSES551317.90Anthony Vella
5SWEET LITTLE MEL222317.91Susanne Vella
6SMALL GUN645617.99Earl Anderson
7CHOCOLATE FEVER425117.44Mark Swift
8SPILL THE BEANS75NBTGlenn Schwencke
Race No. 4Vine Venture Tours 0-4win Stakes4:42 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALTY RAIN242736.63Robert Littlefield
2NANNAS TRIBUTE5834NBTDerek Kerr
4SPRING DANCE775736.70Robert Littlefield
5SPRING RUNNER554436.73Sydney Swain
7MIDNIGHT HARMONY443636.85Ian Bonham
8EUROGUN744XNBTAaron Williams
Race No. 5Vic Hotel Stakes4:57 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOOKYARD SHIFTY118618.11Leslie Whitton
2MY WRECKER5223NBTGlenn Schwencke
3MOTHER OF DRAGON467317.74Leslie Whitton
4FRENETIC427617.74Mark Wicks
5DANCIN ANNABEL466317.89Warren Jarvis
6BLAZING MARLOWE343318.54Thomas Miller
7LORIAN BOLT136117.75Barry Coyte
8ANGEL’S FIRST678418.14Earl Anderson
Race No. 6Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes5:20 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA KOEN243626.49Raymond Smith
2TUISA MISS217526.68John Gebrail
3ROYAL BLUE HAZE132726.56Susanne Vella
4DIAMOND DIVA128826.48Mark Wicks
5HAZY OMEN158126.94Alfred Vella
6OVER PURE826126.32Leslie Miller
7ZIPPING PIPER156326.47Martin Hallinan
8LEHIGH LADY735126.15Stephen Cleary
Race No. 7Grnsw Pathways Stakes5:40 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUTUMN RUSH673626.15John Gebrail
2GIRL DODO8487NBTWarren Jarvis
3CHIPS546726.99Keith Selten
4SHANIA MICHELLE5454NBTDerek Kerr
5EARN OUT662825.77Paul Steedman
6ZIPPING TAZZ7478NBTMartin Hallinan
7CHISEL MISS244626.54Pamela Braddon
8WATTA CHORD878626.54Margaret Greer
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stakes6:00 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $3,785 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEEL ERASER484730.76Barry Conwell
2DETROIT LION242330.32Mark Swift
3FIERY GRIFFO763630.33Richard Griffiths
4CRUSTY BLACKJACK475430.99John Gebrail
5WATTA BARGHEST342530.40Margaret Greer
6ELITE ARENA337X30.21Dennis Gialanze
7AUGUST SUNSHINE767730.59Warren Jarvis
8CHOOSE WISELY224330.32Paul Braddon
9BEAR BOURBSKI677630.58Robert Littlefield
Race No. 9Fifty 8 George Stakes6:18 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY’S ME MATE723325.97Gregory Mcalister
2MOLLY MAZE143626.01Paul Steedman
3AUGUST HOPE584326.38Warren Jarvis
4LAYLA SWIFT2212NBTPaul Braddon
6LEHIGH LIMIT125726.25Stephen Cleary
7BUNDARRA MAGIC221225.84Paul Braddon
8CABOCHON833326.46Robert Johnston
Race No. 10Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing 0-2 Ht…6:39 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY DIAMOND81117.58Shaun Kirby
2QUEEN LEHIGH667518.31Stephen Cleary
3DUSTY TATE87818.58Keith Selten
4SPRING GIRL578717.91Gregory Mcalister
5VENOM VIPER467618.30Richard Griffiths
6LITTLE GUN4756NBTGlenn Schwencke
7STUNNING LOLA318.29Ashley Lamb
8MADE TO BOGIE355418.08Earl Anderson
Race No. 11Uni Raceday Next Monday Stakes6:58 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE BEST217217.88Robert Ingram
2COUNTRY DANCER445217.89Warren Jarvis
3LASSETERS REEF547217.80Margaret Greer
4JONO’S PENGALA343517.59Jonathan Gatt
6CRANKY FRANKY751617.70Paul Rollins
7DANDY JACK1341NBTRaymond Smith
8BELLA ROC727618.26Alfred Vella